Bus Times

88 - Neath - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Neath/Port Talbot General Hospital

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Port Talbot - Neath via Briton Ferry, Neath/Port Talbot General Hospital

Margam, before Cefn Ffynon 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03
Margam, o/s Tollgate Park 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03
Margam, before Twelve Nights 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03
Margam, after Blue Star Garage 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04
Groeswen Hospital, after Pheonix Avenue 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05
Taibach, after Groeswen 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05
Taibach, before Eastern School 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06
Taibach Police Station (nr former) 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Taibach, opp Memorial Park 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Taibach, after Abbey Road 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 5) 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:15 07:10 18:20 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:15
Water Street, opp Health Centre 06:15 07:10 18:20 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:15
Aberavon Council Depot (nr former) 06:16 07:11 18:21 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:16
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 06:17 07:12 18:22 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:17
Aberavon, before Addison Road 06:17 07:13 18:22 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:17
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 06:18 07:14 18:23 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:18
Aberavon, before Sandown Road Shops 06:19 07:15 18:24 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:19
Aberavon, before Goya Place 06:20 07:16 18:25 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:20
Aberavon Romney Road (o/s Club) 06:20 07:17 18:26 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:20
Sandfields Dalton House (nr 37) 06:21 07:17 18:26 19:31 20:26 21:26
Aberavon Dalton Road (o/s Churcg) 06:21 07:18 18:27 19:32 20:27 21:27
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds of) 18:30 19:35 20:30 21:30
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds of) 06:24 07:21 18:31 19:36 20:31 21:31
Aberavon Dalton Road (nr 14) 06:26 07:23 18:33 19:38 20:33 21:33
Sandfields, o/s Sandown House 06:26 07:23 18:34 19:39 20:34 21:34
Aberavon Sandy Ridge (o/s 30) 06:28 07:24 18:35 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:22
Sandfields, in Farm Drive 06:28 07:25 18:36 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:22
Sandfields, after Briar Road 06:29 07:25 18:36 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:23
Sandfields, adj Western Avenue School 06:29 07:25 18:37 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:23
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Roundabout 06:30 07:26 18:38 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:24
Sandfields, before Brahms Avenue 06:31 07:27 18:39 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:25
Sandfields Comprehensive (before) 06:32 07:28 18:40 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:26
Sandfields, after Afandale 06:33 07:29 18:41 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:27
Baglan Seaway Parade (before footbridge) 06:33 07:29 18:41 19:46 20:41 21:41
Baglan, nr Railway Station 06:34 07:30 18:42 19:47 20:42 21:42
Baglan, after Cedar Gardens 06:34 07:31 18:42 19:47 20:42 21:42
Baglan, before Lodge Drive 06:35 07:31 18:43 19:48 20:43 21:43
Baglan, before Maes Rhedyn 06:36 07:33 18:44 19:49 20:44 21:44
Baglan, o/s Libary 06:37 07:34 18:45 19:50 20:45 21:45
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 06:37 07:34 18:45 19:50 20:45 21:45
Baglan Hawthorn Avenue (nr 57) 06:37 07:34 18:45 19:50 20:45 21:45
Baglan Keir Hardie Road (opp 13) 06:39 07:36 18:47 19:52 20:47 21:47
Baglan, o/s Shops 06:40 07:37 18:48 19:53 20:48 21:48
Briton Ferry Crawford Road (nr 1) 06:41 07:39 18:49 19:54 20:49
Briton Ferry, nr Swan Cottage 06:41 07:39 18:49 19:54 20:49
Briton Ferry, nr Travellers Rest 06:42 07:41 18:50 19:55 20:50
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 06:43 07:43 18:51 19:56 20:51
Briton Ferry, nr Post Office 06:43 07:44 18:51 19:56 20:51
Briton Ferry, before St Clement's Church 06:44 07:46 18:52 19:57 20:52
Briton Ferry, nr Lodge Cross 06:46 07:49 18:54 19:59 20:54
Briton Ferry Cwrt Sart (o/s 55) 06:46 07:49 18:54 19:59 20:54
Penrhiwtyn, before Westbourne Road 06:47 07:50 18:55 20:00 20:55
Penrhiwtyn, nr Furnace Terrace 06:47 07:50 18:55 20:00 20:55
Neath Metal Box (o/s former) 06:48 07:51 18:56 20:01 20:56
Neath, nr Castle Bingo 06:49 07:52 18:57 20:02 20:57
Melincryddan, before Southgate Street 06:49 07:52 18:57 20:02 20:57
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 06:50 07:53 18:58 20:03 20:58
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 06:51 07:54 18:59 20:04 20:59
Neath, opp Library 06:51 07:54 18:59 20:04 20:59
Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:53 07:56 19:01 20:06 21:01

Neath - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Neath/Port Talbot General Hospital

Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:20 07:00 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 06:20 07:00 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10
Neath Stockham's Corner (after roundabout) 06:21 07:01 18:16 19:11 20:11 21:11
Melincryddan, opp Castle Bingo 06:22 07:02 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:12
Neath Metal Box (opp former) 06:23 07:03 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13
Penrhiwtyn, nr Furnace Terrace 06:23 07:03 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14
Penrhiwtyn, after Westbourne Road 06:23 07:03 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14
Penrhiwtyn Grandison Hotel (nr former) 06:24 07:04 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:15
Briton Ferry, after Station Road 06:25 07:05 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:15
Giant’s Grave, nr Lodge Cross 06:26 07:06 18:22 19:17 20:17 21:17
Briton Ferry, opp St Clement's Church 06:26 07:07 18:22 19:17 20:17 21:17
Briton Ferry Post Office (adj Post Box) 06:28 07:09 18:23 19:18 20:18 21:18
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 06:29 07:10 18:24 19:19 20:19 21:19
Briton Ferry Travellers Rest (nr 102) 06:29 07:11 18:24 19:19 20:19 21:19
Baglan Swan Cottage (nr 66) 06:31 07:13 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20
Briton Ferry, in Crawford Road 06:31 07:14 18:26 19:21 20:21 21:21
Baglan, after Shops 06:33 07:16 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:22
Baglan, after Acorn Place 06:33 07:16 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:22
Baglan Greenwood Road (opp 52) 06:34 07:17 18:28 19:23 20:23 21:23
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 06:35 07:18 18:29 19:24 20:24 21:24
Baglan, o/s Library 06:36 07:19 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25
Baglan, opp Park 06:36 07:19 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25
Baglan, after Maes Rhedyn 06:36 07:19 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25
Baglan Lodge Drive (opp Pine Lodge) 06:36 07:20 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26
Baglan, after Lodge Drive 06:36 07:20 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26
Baglan, after Cedar Gardens 06:37 07:20 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26
Baglan, after Railway Station 06:38 07:22 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28
Baglan Seaway Parade (after footbridge) 06:38 07:22 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28
Sandfields, before Afandale 06:38 07:22 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 06:40 07:24 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:30
Sandfields, nr Brahms Avenue 06:40 07:24 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:30
Sandfields Surgery (o/s Pharmacy) 06:41 07:25 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:31
Sandfields, nr Western Avenue School 06:42 07:26 18:37 19:32 20:32 21:32
Sandfields, after Briar Road 06:42 07:27 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33
Sandfields, after Farm Drive 06:43 07:27 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33
Sandfields Sandy Ridge (nr 47) 06:44 07:28 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:34
Aberavon, opp Seaside Social Club 06:44 07:29 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35
Sandfields Dalton House (nr 37) 06:44 07:29 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35
Aberavon Dalton Road (o/s Churcg) 06:45 07:29 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds of) 07:33 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds of) 06:48 07:34 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40
Aberavon Dalton Road (nr 14) 06:50 07:36 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42
Sandfields, o/s Sandown House 06:50 07:36 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42
Aberavon Romney Road (opp Club) 06:51 07:37 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43
Aberavon, before Goya Place 06:51 07:37 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43
Aberavon Seabrook Place (opp 29) 06:52 07:38 18:49 19:44 20:44 21:44
Aberavon, after Sandown Road Shops 06:53 07:39 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 06:53 07:39 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45
Aberavon, before Addison Road 06:53 07:39 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 06:54 07:41 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47
Aberavon Council Depot (o/s former) 06:55 07:41 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre 06:55 07:42 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:48
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:56 07:43 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 4) 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 3) 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55
Port Talbot, nr Plaza 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55
Central School, nr Abbey Road 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56
Taibach, o/s Memorial Park 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57
Taibach, opp Post Office 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:58
Taibach, opp Eastern School 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:58
Groeswen (nr) Hospital 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59
Margam, after Earl Road 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59
Margam, before Blue Star Garage 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00
Margam, before Twelve Nights 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00
Margam, nr Tollgate Shops 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01
Margam, before Cefn Ffynon 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information