Bus Times

88 - Northampton - Blisworth - Towcester - Silverstone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Outbound

Blackthorn, opp Pig and Whistle PH 07:00 then hourly until
Blackthorn, adj Arlbury Road 07:00
Blackthorn, opp Spinneyside Walk 07:01
Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place 07:02
Rectory Farm, adj Fellmead Road 07:03
Rectory Farm, adj Allard Close 07:03
Rectory Farm, adj Daimler Close 07:05
Blackthorn, opp Greatmeadow 07:07
Blackthorn, opp Maidencastle 07:09
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 07:10
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 07:11
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:13
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:15
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 07:19
Boothville, opp Northampton College 07:20
Headlands, opp Baptist Chapel 07:21
Headlands, opp United Reform Church 07:22
Headlands, opp Upland Road 07:22
Headlands, opp Sandiland Road 07:23
Headlands, adj Beverley Crescent 07:24
Abington Lindsay Avenue (W-bound) 07:25
Abington, adj Wheatfield Road 07:26
Abington, o/s Cedar Road School 07:26
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 54) 07:28
Kingsley Park, o/s 2 Broadway 07:28
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church 07:30
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) 07:31
Kingsley Park, nr Racecourse Pavillion 07:32
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street 07:34
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road 07:34
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 07:35
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:36
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 17) 07:40
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 17) 06:09 07:43 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:40 18:40
Far Cotton, nr Navigation Row 06:11 07:47 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:42 18:42
Far Cotton, opp Old Towcester Road 06:13 07:49 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:44 18:44
Far Cotton, adj Southfield Avenue 06:14 07:51 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:45 18:45
Delapre Crescent (opp) 06:16 07:53 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:47 18:47
Delapre, opp Forest Road 06:16 07:53 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:47 18:47
Delapre, opp Queen Eleanor Road 06:16 07:53 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:47 18:47
Delapre, opp Gloucester Avenue 06:17 07:54 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:48 18:48
Delapre Gloucester Avenue (o/s 13) 06:17 07:54 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:48 18:48
Delapre, opp Telephone Exchange 06:18 07:55 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:49 18:49
Delapre, adj Redruth Close 06:18 07:55 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:49 18:49
Far Cotton, adj Cambourne Close 06:19 07:56 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:50 18:50
Far Cotton, opp Lancaster Way 06:19 07:56 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:50 18:50
Far Cotton, o/s Towcester Road Cemetery 06:20 07:57 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:51 18:51
E Hunsbury, adj Tesco Bus Shelter 06:21 07:58 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:52 18:52
Shelfleys, opp Ladybridge Drive 06:23 08:00 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:54 18:54
Milton Crematorium (opp) 06:25 08:02 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:55 18:55
Milton Malsor, adj Spring Farm 06:27 08:04 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:57 18:57
Milton Malsor, adj Stockwell Road 06:27 08:04 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:58 18:58
Milton Malsor, adj Memorial 06:28 08:05 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:59 18:59
Blisworth, opp Business Park 06:30 08:07 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 18:01 19:01
Blisworth, opp Station Road 06:30 08:07 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 18:01 19:01
Blisworth, opp Royal Oak PH 06:31 08:08 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 18:02 19:02
Blisworth, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 06:32 08:09 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 18:03 19:03
Blisworth, o/s Wood Cottage 06:33 08:11 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:05 19:05
Tiffield Turn (opp) 06:35 08:15 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:08 19:08
Easton Neston, adj Showsley Cottages 06:36 08:16 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:10 19:10
Towcester, adj Northgate 06:41 08:23 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:16 19:16
Towcester, opp Police Station 06:41 08:24 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 18:17 19:17
Towcester, o/s Saracens Head Hotel 15:36
Towcester, o/s Brave Old Oak PH 06:42 08:25 09:36 14:36 16:36 18:18 19:18
Towcester, opp Technology College 15:37
Towcester, o/s White Bear PH 06:43 08:26 09:37 14:37 16:37 18:19 19:19
Towcester, o/s Cemetery 15:38
Towcester, adj Marlow Road 06:43 08:26 09:37 14:37 16:37 18:19 19:19
Towcester, adj Wordsworth Close 15:39
Towcester, adj Byron Close 15:39
Towcester, adj Keats Drive 15:40
Towcester Silverstone Brook (SE-bound) 15:40
Towcester, opp Balmoral Close 15:41
Towcester, opp Brick Kiln Close 06:44 08:27 09:38 14:38 16:38 18:20 19:20
Towcester, o/s Health Centre 15:42
Towcester, adj Sponnes Road 15:42
Towcester, opp Hesketh Crescent 15:43
Towcester, adj Oat Hill Road 15:44
Towcester, adj Oat Hill Road (South End) 15:45
Towcester, o/s Burcote Park 06:45 08:28 09:39 14:39 15:47 16:39 18:21 19:21
Towcester, opp Oat Hill Road (South End) 08:29 09:40 14:40 16:40 18:22 19:22
Towcester, adj Brick Kiln Close 15:47
Towcester, opp Oat Hill Road 08:30 09:41 14:41 16:41 18:23 19:23
Towcester, adj Hesketh Crescent 08:31 09:42 14:42 16:42 18:24 19:24
Towcester, opp Marlow Road 15:47
Towcester, opp Sponnes Road 08:31 09:42 14:42 16:42 18:24 19:24
Towcester, opp Health Centre 08:33 09:44 14:44 16:44 18:26 19:26
Towcester, adj Balmoral Close 08:33 09:44 14:44 16:44 18:26 19:26
Towcester Silverstone Brook (NW-bound) 08:34 09:45 14:45 16:45 18:27 19:27
Towcester, nr Keats Drive 08:34 09:45 14:45 16:45 18:27 19:27
Towcester, opp Byron Close 08:35 09:46 14:46 16:46 18:28 19:28
Towcester, opp Wordsworth Close 08:36 09:47 14:47 16:47 18:29 19:29
Towcester, opp White Bear PH 15:48
Biddlesden, adj Silverstone Park 17:00
Silverstone, o/s Cach Yard Farm 09:53 14:53 18:35 19:35
Silverstone, adj Copse Corner 08:49 17:04
Silverstone High Street (o/s 56) 09:53 14:53 18:35 19:35
Silverstone, adj Home Close 09:53 14:53 18:35 19:35
Silverstone, opp White Horse PH 09:54 14:54 18:36 19:36
Towcester, opp Vernon Road 15:48
Paulerspury, opp Grays Lane 15:53
Potterspury, o/s Churchill Motorcycles 15:57
Potterspury Blackwell End (o/s 24) 15:57
Potterspury, opp Oak View 15:58
Potterspury, adj Meadow View 15:58
Potterspury, opp Homestead Way 15:59
Operates when Silverstone UTC is open Operates when Silverstone UTC is open

Silverstone - Towcester - Blisworth - Northampton

Silverstone, adj Copse Corner then hourly until 17:14
Biddlesden, opp Silverstone Park 17:17
Silverstone, adj Cattle End 17:19
Silverstone High Street (o/s 56) 17:20
Silverstone, adj Home Close 17:21
Silverstone, opp White Horse PH 08:57 14:57 16:27 17:22 18:37 19:37
Silverstone, o/s New Rookery Farm 08:57 14:57 16:27 17:23 18:37 19:37
Potterspury, adj Homestead Way 07:35
Towcester, adj Vernon Road 07:48
Towcester, o/s White Bear PH 07:48
Towcester, adj Marlow Road 07:48
Towcester, adj Wordsworth Close 09:04 15:04 16:34 17:32 18:44 19:44
Towcester, adj Byron Close 09:04 15:04 16:34 17:32 18:44 19:44
Towcester, adj Keats Drive 09:05 15:05 16:35 17:33 18:45 19:45
Towcester Silverstone Brook (SE-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:35 17:33 18:45 19:45
Towcester, opp Balmoral Close 09:06 15:06 16:36 17:34 18:46 19:46
Towcester, o/s Health Centre 09:07 15:07 16:37 17:35 18:47 19:47
Towcester, opp Brick Kiln Close 07:49
Towcester, adj Sponnes Road 09:07 15:07 16:37 17:35 18:47 19:47
Towcester, opp Hesketh Crescent 09:08 15:08 16:38 17:36 18:48 19:48
Towcester, adj Oat Hill Road 09:09 15:09 16:39 17:37 18:49 19:49
Towcester, adj Oat Hill Road (South End) 09:10 15:10 16:40 17:38 18:50 19:50
Towcester, o/s Burcote Park 06:46 07:50 09:12 15:12 16:42 17:40 18:52 19:52
Towcester, adj Brick Kiln Close 09:12 15:12 16:42 17:40 18:52 19:52
Towcester, opp Oat Hill Road (South End) 06:47 07:51
Towcester, opp Marlow Road 09:14 15:14 16:44 17:42 18:54 19:54
Towcester, opp Oat Hill Road 06:48 07:52
Towcester, opp White Bear PH 09:14 15:14 16:44 17:42 18:54 19:54
Towcester, adj Hesketh Crescent 06:49 07:53
Towcester, opp The Lindens 09:15 15:15 16:45 17:43 18:55 19:55
Towcester, opp Sponnes Road 06:49 07:53
Towcester, opp Health Centre 06:51 07:55
Towcester, adj Balmoral Close 06:51 07:55
Towcester, opp Brave Old Oak PH 09:17 15:17 16:47 17:45 18:57 19:57
Towcester Silverstone Brook (NW-bound) 06:52 07:56
Towcester, nr Keats Drive 06:52 07:56
Towcester, opp Byron Close 06:53 07:57
Towcester, opp Wordsworth Close 06:54 07:58
Towcester, opp Cemetery 06:54 07:58
Towcester, o/s Technology College 06:55 08:00
Towcester, o/s Police Station 06:56 08:01 09:17 15:17 16:47 17:45 18:57 19:57
Towcester, opp Northgate 06:56 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:47 17:46 18:57 19:57
Tiffield Turn (adj) 07:03 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:53 17:57 19:03 20:03
Blisworth, opp Wood Cottage 07:06 08:18 09:26 15:26 16:56 18:02 19:06 20:06
Blisworth, opp St John the Baptist's Church 07:07 08:20 09:28 15:28 16:58 18:05 19:08 20:08
Blisworth, o/s Royal Oak PH 07:08 08:21 09:28 15:28 16:58 18:05 19:08 20:08
Blisworth, adj Station Road 07:09 08:22 09:29 15:29 16:59 18:06 19:09 20:09
Blisworth, o/s Business Park 07:10 08:24 09:30 15:30 17:00 18:07 19:10 20:10
Milton Malsor, opp Memorial 07:11 08:26 09:32 15:32 17:02 18:09 19:12 20:12
Milton Malsor, opp Stockwell Road 07:12 08:27 09:32 15:32 17:02 18:09 19:12 20:12
Milton Malsor, opp Spring Farm 07:13 08:28 09:33 15:33 17:03 18:10 19:13 20:13
Milton Crematorium (o/s) 07:16 08:31 09:36 15:36 17:06 18:13 19:15 20:15
Shelfleys, adj Ladybridge Drive 07:17 08:32 09:37 15:37 17:07 18:14 19:16 20:16
E Hunsbury, adj Tesco Bus Shelter 07:20 08:35 09:41 15:41 17:11 18:18 19:19 20:19
Far Cotton, opp Towcester Road Cemetery 07:22 08:37 09:42 15:42 17:12 18:19 19:20 20:20
Far Cotton, opp Cambourne Close 07:23 08:38 09:43 15:43 17:13 18:20 19:21 20:21
Delapre, opp Redruth Close 07:24 08:39 09:44 15:44 17:14 18:21 19:21 20:21
Delapre, o/s Telephone Exchange 07:24 08:39 09:45 15:45 17:15 18:22 19:22 20:22
Delapre Gloucester Avenue (opp13) 07:25 08:40 09:45 15:45 17:15 18:22 19:22 20:22
Delapre, adj Gloucester Avenue 07:25 08:40 09:45 15:45 17:15 18:22 19:22 20:22
Delapre, adj Queen Eleanor Road 07:26 08:41 09:46 15:46 17:16 18:23 19:23 20:23
Delapre, adj Forest Road 07:26 08:41 09:47 15:47 17:17 18:24 19:24 20:24
Delapre Crescent (adj) 07:28 08:43 09:47 15:47 17:17 18:25 19:24 20:24
Far Cotton, adj Old Towcester Road 07:29 08:44 09:49 15:49 17:19 18:27 19:25 20:25
Far Cotton, opp Navigation Row 07:31 08:46 09:50 15:50 17:20 18:29 19:27 20:27
Northampton, opp The Plough Hotel 07:32 08:47 09:51 15:51 17:21 18:30 19:28 20:28
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 17) 07:34 08:49 09:55 15:55 17:25 19:31 20:31
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 18:35
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) 18:38
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road 18:39
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street 18:40
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion 18:41
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) 18:43
Kingsley Park, opp St Matthews Church 18:44
Kingsley Park, opp 2 Broadway 18:45
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 45) 18:46
Abington, opp Cedar Road School 18:48
Abington, opp Wheatfield Road 18:48
Abington Lindsay Avenue (E-bound) 18:49
Headlands, opp Beverley Crescent 18:50
Headlands, adj Sandiland Road 18:50
Headlands, adj Upland Road 18:51
Headlands, o/s United Reform Church 18:52
Headlands, o/s Baptist Chapel 18:52
The Headlands (adj) 18:53
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 18:54
Boothville, adj Paxton Road 18:55
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 19:02
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 19:04
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 19:05
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 19:05
Blackthorn, adj Maidencastle 19:07
Blackthorn, opp Pig and Whistle PH 19:08
Blackthorn, adj Arlbury Road 19:08
Blackthorn, opp Spinneyside Walk 19:09
Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place 19:10
Rectory Farm, adj Fellmead Road 19:12
Operates when Silverstone UTC is open

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire