Bus Times

88 - Purple Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Top Valley - City Hospital - Nottingham

Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 09:01 then hourly until 17:01 18:01 19:10 20:10 21:05 22:05
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:10 20:10 21:05 22:05
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:11 20:11 21:06 22:06
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:12 20:12 21:07 22:07
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:12 20:12 21:07 22:07
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:13 20:13 21:08 22:08
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:14 20:14 21:09 22:09
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 21:10 22:10
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 21:10 22:10
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:16 20:16 21:11 22:11
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:16 20:16 21:11 22:11
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:16 20:16 21:11 22:11
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:17 20:17 21:12 22:12
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:18 20:18 21:13 22:13
Bestwood Park Treegarth Square (Stop BP46) 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:18 20:18 21:13 22:13
Bestwood Park Deer Park Drive (Stop BP38) 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:19 20:19 21:14 22:14
Bestwood Park Mildenhall Crescent (Stop BP55) 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:19 20:19 21:14 22:14
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 18:11
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 09:11 17:11 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:15 22:15
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 09:11 17:11 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:15 22:15
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP41) 09:12 17:12 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:16 22:16
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP42) 09:14 17:14 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:17 22:17
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 09:15 17:15 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:18 22:18
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 09:15 17:15 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:19 22:19
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 09:17 17:17 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:20 22:20
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 09:18 17:18 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:21 22:21
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 09:19 17:19 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:22 22:22
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 09:21 17:21 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:24 22:24
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 09:22 17:22 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:25 22:25
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 09:23 17:23 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:26 22:26
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 09:23 17:23 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:26 22:26
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 09:24 17:24 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:27 22:27
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 09:25 17:25 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:28 22:28
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 09:25 17:25 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:28 22:28
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 09:26 17:26 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:29 22:29
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 09:27 17:27 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:30 22:30
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 09:28 17:28 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:31 22:31
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 09:30 17:30 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:32 22:32
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 09:31 17:31 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:33 22:33
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 09:32 17:32 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:34 22:34
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:34 17:34 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:36 22:36
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:35 17:35 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:36 22:36
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 09:37 17:37 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:38 22:38

Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 09:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:40 22:40
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 09:41 17:41 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:41 22:41
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 09:41 17:41 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:41 22:41
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 09:42 17:42 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:42 22:42
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 09:44 17:44 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:44 22:44
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 09:45 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:45 22:45
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 09:46 17:46 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:45 22:45
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 09:46 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:46 22:46
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 09:47 17:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:46 22:46
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 09:48 17:48 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:47 22:47
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 09:49 17:49 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:48 22:48
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 09:49 17:49 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:48 22:48
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 09:50 17:50 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:49 22:49
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 09:51 17:51 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:50 22:50
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 09:52 17:52 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:51 22:51
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 09:53 17:53 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:52 22:52
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 09:54 17:54 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:53 22:53
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 09:54 17:54 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:53 22:53
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 09:55 17:55 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:54 22:54
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP30) 09:55 17:55 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:54 22:54
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP31) 09:56 17:56 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:55 22:55
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP32) 09:57 17:57 19:01 20:01 21:01 21:56 22:56
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP33) 09:58 17:58 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:57 22:57
Bestwood Park Mildenhall Crescent (Stop BP44) 09:58 17:58 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:57 22:57
Bestwood Park Treegarth Square (Stop BP45) 09:59 17:59 19:03 20:03 21:03 21:58 22:58
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 10:00 18:00 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:59 22:59
Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 10:01 18:01 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:00 23:00
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 23:00
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 23:01
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 23:02
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 23:02
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 23:03
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 23:04
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 23:05
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 23:05
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 23:06
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 23:07
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 23:07
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 23:09

More information

Nottingham City Transport