Bus Times

883 - Burnley - Rawtenstall

A bus service operated by Rosso

Rawtenstall - Burnley

Burnley - Rawtenstall

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:43 16:00
Queens Park, by Culvert 07:43 16:00
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 07:44 16:01
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 07:44 16:01
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 07:45 16:02
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 07:46 16:03
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 07:46 16:03
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 07:47 16:04
Towneley, by Picnic Area 07:47 16:04
Towneley, by Bacup Road 07:48 16:05
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 07:50 16:07
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 07:51 16:08
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 07:53 16:10
Clough Bottom, by Reservoir 07:59 16:15
Water, by Stony Hill 08:00 16:16
Water, by Dean Lane 08:02 16:18
Water, o/s County Primary School 08:02 16:18
Water, opp Lower House Green 08:02 16:18
Water, by Forest Holme Close 08:03 16:19
Lumb, opp Peers Clough Road 08:04 16:19
Lumb, opp Hargreaves Arms 08:05 16:20
Lumb, by Lower Holme 08:07 16:21
Whitewell Bottom, opp Albert Street 08:08 16:22
Whitewell Bottom, by West View Road 08:08 16:22
Whitewell Bottom, opp Community Centre 08:09 16:23
Whitewell Bottom, by Foxhill Drive 08:10 16:23
Whitewell Bottom, opp The Roebuck 08:11 16:24
Scout, by Ashworth Road 08:12 16:24
Scout, opp Bridleway 08:13 16:25
Edgeside, opp Masons Arms 08:13 16:25
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 08:15 16:26
Waterfoot, by Post Office 08:16 16:27
Waterfoot, by Late Shop 08:17 15:28 16:28
Waterfoot, by Warth Bridge 08:17 15:28 16:28
Waterfoot, by Lench Road 08:18 15:29 16:29
Hareholme Lane (opp) 08:19 15:30 16:30
Cloughfold, opp North Road 08:20 15:31 16:30
Cloughfold, by Jacobsons 08:21 15:32 16:31
Rawtenstall, by Lever Street 08:21 15:32 16:32
Rossendale, opp Cricket Ground 08:22 15:33 16:33
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand H) 08:24 15:35 16:34
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 15:35
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 15:36
Wood Top (opp) 15:37
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 15:37
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 15:38
Horncliffe House (by) 15:39
Horncliffe Mansions (o/s) 15:39
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 15:40
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 15:40
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 15:41
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 15:42
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 15:43
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 15:43
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 15:44
Shuttleworth, nr Church Rd 15:45
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse St 15:45
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 15:46
Shuttleworth, nr Nero St 15:46
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 15:47
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 15:47
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 15:48
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 15:48
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 15:49
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 15:50
Walmersley Road (on) 15:51
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Rd 15:51
Walmersley, opp Burnley Rd 15:51
Walmersley, opp New Inn 15:52
Walmersley P.O. (opp) 15:53
Limefield Brow (nr) 15:54
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Ave 15:55
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 15:56
Seedfield, opp The Drive 15:57
Seedfield, opp Argyle St 15:58
Fernhill, nr Chesham Rd 15:59
Fernhill, nr Cateaton St 16:00
Bury, adj Moorgate 16:01
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 16:01
Bury Rochdale Rd (Stop BB) 16:03
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 16:03
Bury Interchange (at) 16:07

Similar services

Rosso