Bus Times

884 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Olton

A bus service operated by The Green Bus Service

Olton - King Edward VI Five Ways

Olton Station (before) 06:45
Olton, adj Ulverley Green Rd 06:45
Ulverley Green, adj Reservoir Rd 06:46
Ulverley Green, opp Grange Rd 06:47
Kineton Green, opp Broad Oaks Rd 06:49
Lode Heath, adj Alston Rd 06:53
Lode Heath, adj Damson Lane 06:54
Lode Heath, opp Yew Tree Lane 06:55
Lode Heath, adj Oakland Close 06:55
Solihull, opp School Lane 06:56
Solihull School (opp) 06:57
Solihull, adj House Of Fraser 06:58
Solihull Poplar Rd (Stop ST) 06:58
Solihull, before Station Rd 06:59
Solihull Swimming Baths (adj) 06:59
Blossomfield, adj Solihull College 07:00
Blossomfield, opp Alderpark Rd 07:01
Blossomfield, adj Dingle Lane 07:01
Blossomfield, opp Hollyfield Avenue 07:02
Sharmans Cross, adj Yoxall Rd 07:03
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 07:03
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 07:04
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 07:05
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 07:06
Shirley, opp St James Church 07:06
Shirley, adj Union Rd 07:07
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 07:07
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 07:08
Three May Poles, before Allotments 07:09
Three May Poles Dog Kennel Lane 07:10
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 07:10
Three May Poles, opp Tythe Barn Lane 07:11
Dickens Heath Tythe Barn Lane 07:12
Dickens Heath, before Calcutt Way 07:13
Whitlocks End, adj Houndsfield Lane 07:15
Whitlocks End Station (adj) 07:16
Drakes Cross, opp May Lane 07:21
Drakes Cross, adj Woodrush School 07:21
Drakes Cross, adj Swan Inn 07:22
Wythall, adj Police Station 07:23
Wythall Island (S-bound) 07:24
Wythall, opp Church 07:25
Alvechurch, adj Red Lion 07:35
Alvechurch, opp Old Rectory Lane 07:36
Barnt Green, opp Poplar Drive 07:44
Barnt Green, adj Fiery Hill Road 07:44
Kendal End, opp Kendal Drive 07:45
Kendal End, opp Cofton Church Lane 07:45
Cofton Hackett, opp Reservoir Road 07:47
Cofton Hackett, adj Rednal Island 07:48
Rednal Island (after) 07:48
Rednal, after Chestnut Drive 07:49
Rednal, nr Parsonage Drive 07:50
Rednal, after Lowhill Lane 07:51
Cofton Common, adj Edenhurst Rd 07:52
Cofton Common, adj Thurlestone Rd 07:53
Cofton Common, opp Grayswood Rd 07:53
Longbridge, before Turves Green 07:54
Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 07:55
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 07:55
Longbridge Lane (Stop LC) 07:55
Longbridge, adj Broughton Crescent 07:56
Longbridge, adj Farren Rd 07:56
Allens Cross, adj Josiah Rd 07:57
Allens Cross, adj Lower Beeches Road 07:58
Allens Cross, opp The Dingle 07:58
Kitwell, after Ravenhayes Lane 08:03
Kitwell, opp Harlech Close 08:03
Kitwell, adj Rothesay Croft 08:04
Bartley Green, after The Storrs Way 08:05
Service is available to the general public.

King Edward VI Five Ways - Olton

Bartley Green, before The Storrs Way 15:50
Kitwell, opp Rothesay Croft 15:50
Kitwell, adj Harlech Close 15:51
Kitwell, before Ravenhayes Lane 15:51
Frankley Green, adj Church Hill 15:53
Allens Cross, adj The Dingle 15:57
Allens Cross, opp Josiah Rd 15:59
Longbridge, opp Tessall Lane 16:00
Longbridge, opp Broughton Crescent 16:00
Longbridge Lane (Stop LD) 16:01
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 16:01
Longbridge Station (Stop LG) 16:02
Longbridge, after Turves Green 16:02
Cofton Common, adj Grayswood Rd 16:03
Rednal, before Lowhill Lane 16:06
Rednal, adj Parsonage Drive 16:07
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 16:07
Rednal Island (before) 16:08
Cofton Hackett, opp Rednal Island 16:09
Cofton Hackett, adj Reservoir Road 16:10
Kendal End, adj Cofton Church Lane 16:11
Kendal End, adj Kendal Drive 16:12
Barnt Green, opp Fiery Hill Road 16:13
Barnt Green, adj Poplar Drive 16:14
Barnt Green Sandhills Road (E-bound) 16:14
Alvechurch, adj Old Rectory Lane 16:18
Bittell Croft, opp Roberts Corner 16:19
Alvechurch, adj The Square 16:22
Wythall, adj Church 16:31
Wythall Island (N-bound) 16:32
Wythall, opp Police Station 16:33
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 16:34
Drakes Cross, adj Falstaff Avenue 16:35
Drakes Cross, adj May Lane 16:36
Major’s Green, adj Fords Road 16:39
Whitlocks End Station (opp) 16:39
Whitlocks End, opp Houndsfield Lane 16:40
Tidbury Green Dickens Heath Rd 16:42
Tidbury Green, after Tilehouse Lane 16:42
Dickens Heath, adj Birchy Leasowes Lane 16:43
Dickens Heath, adj Fishers Drive 16:44
Dickens Heath, opp Boundary Lane 16:45
Dickens Heath, adj Tythe Barn Lane 16:45
Three May Poles, adj Tythe Barn Lane 16:46
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 16:47
Three May Poles, on Dog Kennel Lane 16:47
Three May Poles, after Allotments 16:49
Three May Poles, adj Our Lady of the Wayside 16:49
Shirley, nr Sainsbury's 16:49
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 16:50
Shirley, adj School Rd 16:51
Shirley, adj St James Church 16:52
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 16:52
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 16:53
Sharmans Cross, adj Stanway Rd 16:54
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 16:54
Sharmans Cross, opp Yoxall Rd 16:55
Blossomfield, adj Hollyfield Avenue 16:56
Blossomfield, opp Dingle Lane 16:57
Blossomfield, opp Solihull College 16:58
Solihull, adj Alderbrook Rd 16:59
Solihull Swimming Baths (opp) 17:00
Solihull, opp House Of Fraser 17:02
Solihull School (adj) 17:02
Solihull, adj School Lane 17:03
Lode Heath, opp Oakland Close 17:04
Lode Heath, adj Yew Tree Lane 17:04
Lode Heath, opp Damson Lane 17:05
Lode Heath, opp Alston Rd 17:06
Lode Heath, after Moat Lane 17:06
Lode Heath, adj Redlands Rd 17:07
Kineton Green, adj Broad Oaks Rd 17:11
Ulverley Green, adj Grange Rd 17:12
Ulverley Green, opp Reservoir Rd 17:13
Olton, nr Ulverley Green Rd 17:14
Olton Station (opp) 17:15
Service is available to the general public.

More information