Bus Times

89 - Birmingham - West Bromwich via Londonderry

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

West Bromwich - Birmingham via Londonderry

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 then every 30 minutes until 14:06 14:33 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:50 then hourly until 21:50 22:50
W Bromwich, opp Dartmouth Square 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:10 14:10 14:37 15:07 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:52 21:52 22:52
W Bromwich, before Trinity Way 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:10 14:37 15:07 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:52 21:52 22:52
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 14:11 14:38 15:08 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:53 21:53 22:53
W Bromwich, after Constance Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:39 15:09 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:54 21:54 22:54
W Bromwich, before Green St 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:14 14:14 14:41 15:11 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:55 21:55 22:55
Smethwick, opp Roebuck Lane 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:16 14:16 14:43 15:13 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:57 21:57 22:57
Smethwick, opp Bevan Way 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:18 14:18 14:45 15:15 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:58 21:58 22:58
Smethwick, opp Community Centre 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:19 14:19 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:46 18:16 19:00 22:00 23:00
Smethwick, adj Doulton Drive 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:21 14:21 14:48 15:18 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:17 19:01 22:01 23:01
Smethwick Rolfe St Station (Stop RD) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:22 14:22 14:49 15:19 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:18 19:02 22:02 23:02
Smethwick, o/s Blue Gates 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:24 14:24 14:51 15:21 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:51 18:20 19:04 22:04 23:04
Smethwick, adj Blue Gates 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:25 14:25 14:52 15:22 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:52 18:21 19:05 22:05 23:05
Smethwick, adj Green St 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:25 14:25 14:52 15:22 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:52 18:21 19:05 22:05 23:05
Smethwick, before Auckland Rd 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:26 14:26 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:53 18:22 19:06 22:06 23:06
Smethwick Hall Park (opp) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:27 14:27 14:54 15:24 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:54 18:23 19:07 22:07 23:07
Londonderry, after Manor Rd Post Office 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:28 14:28 14:55 15:25 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:55 18:24 19:08 22:08 23:08
Londonderry, opp Francis Rd 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:29 14:29 14:56 15:26 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:56 18:25 19:08 22:08 23:08
Londonderry, before Warley Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:30 14:30 14:57 15:27 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:57 18:26 19:09 22:09 23:09
Londonderry, after Queens Rd 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:30 14:30 14:57 15:27 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:57 18:26 19:09 22:09 23:09
Londonderry, adj Pear Tree Rd 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:32 14:32 14:59 15:29 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:59 18:28 19:11 22:11 23:11
Londonderry, opp Hales Crescent 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:33 14:33 15:00 15:30 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:00 18:29 19:11 22:11 23:11
Londonderry, before Manor Rd 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:34 14:34 15:01 15:31 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:31 18:00 18:29 19:12 22:12 23:12
Londonderry, after Manor Rd 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:34 14:34 15:01 15:31 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:12 22:12 23:12
Smethwick, adj Hollybush 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:35 14:35 15:02 15:32 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:13 22:13 23:13
Smethwick, adj Cemetery Rd 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:36 14:36 15:03 15:33 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:14 22:14 23:14
Smethwick Old Church (adj) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:24 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:36 14:36 15:03 15:33 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:34 18:03 18:32 19:14 22:14 23:14
Bearwood, opp Stanhope Rd 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:37 14:37 15:04 15:34 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:15 22:15 23:15
Cape Hill, adj Grange Road 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:39 14:39 15:06 15:36 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:16 22:16 23:16
Cape Hill Newlands Green 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:40 14:40 15:07 15:37 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:17 22:17 23:17
Cape Hill, adj Victoria Park 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:41 14:41 15:08 15:38 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:18 22:18 23:18
Cape Hill, opp Claremont Rd 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:43 14:43 15:10 15:40 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:19 22:19 23:19
Cape Hill, adj Windmill Lane 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:43 14:43 15:10 15:40 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:20 22:20 23:20
Cape Hill Jun School (adj) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:44 14:44 15:11 15:41 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:21 22:21 23:21
Cape Hill, before Grove Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:46 14:46 15:13 15:43 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:22 22:22 23:22
Rotton Park, adj Dugdale St 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:46 14:46 15:13 15:43 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:22 22:22
Rotton Park, opp Algernon Rd 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:48 14:48 15:15 15:45 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:23 22:23
Rotton Park, opp City Rd 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:49 14:49 15:16 15:46 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:24 22:24
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CJ) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:50 14:50 15:17 15:47 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:25 22:25
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CK) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:15 09:51 14:51 15:18 15:48 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:26 22:26
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CN) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:52 14:52 15:20 15:50 16:15 16:47 17:16 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:26 22:26
All Saints, adj College St 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:21 15:51 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:51 18:20 18:47 19:27 22:27
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:55 14:55 15:23 15:53 16:18 16:50 17:19 17:52 18:21 18:48 19:29 22:29
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:56 14:56 15:24 15:54 16:19 16:51 17:20 17:53 18:22 18:49 19:29 22:29
National Indoor Arena, opp Nelson St 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:58 14:58 15:26 15:56 16:21 16:53 17:22 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:31 22:31
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR3) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:21 08:51 09:24 09:59 14:59 15:27 15:57 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:57 18:26 18:52 19:32 22:32
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:24 08:54 09:26 10:01 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:59 18:28 18:54 19:33 22:33
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:25 08:55 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:31 16:01 16:26 16:58 17:27 18:00 18:29 18:55 19:34 22:34
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:28 08:58 09:29 10:04 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:28 17:00 17:29 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:35 22:35
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:06 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:30 17:02 17:31 18:04 18:33 18:58 19:37 22:37

Birmingham - West Bromwich via Londonderry

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 12:40 13:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 then hourly until 22:44
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:35 09:10 12:40 13:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:44 22:44
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:11 12:41 13:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 22:45
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR2) 06:36 07:06 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:13 12:43 13:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:46 22:46
National Indoor Arena, adj Nelson St 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:14 12:44 13:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:47 22:47
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:16 12:46 13:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:48 22:48
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:16 12:46 13:17 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:49 22:49
All Saints, opp College St 06:39 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:18 12:48 13:18 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:50 22:50
All Saints, before Heath St South 06:40 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:18 12:48 13:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:50 22:50
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CA) 06:41 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:20 12:50 13:20 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:52 22:52
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CB) 06:41 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:45 09:20 12:50 13:21 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:52 22:52
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CF) 06:42 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:46 09:21 12:51 13:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:53 22:53
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 06:43 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:47 09:22 12:52 13:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:54 22:54
Rotton Park, opp Dugdale St 06:44 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:48 09:23 12:53 13:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:55 22:55
Cape Hill, after Grove Lane 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:50 09:25 12:55 13:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:56 22:56
Cape Hill Jun School (opp) 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:26 12:56 13:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:00 19:30 19:56 22:56
Cape Hill, opp Windmill Lane 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:27 12:57 13:28 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:01 19:31 19:57 22:57
Cape Hill, adj Claremont Rd 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:53 09:28 12:58 13:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:02 19:32 19:58 22:58
Cape Hill, opp Victoria Park 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:53 09:29 12:59 13:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:03 19:33 19:59 22:59
Cape Hill Victoria Park 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:55 09:30 13:00 13:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:00 23:00
Cape Hill, adj Newlands Green 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:32 13:02 13:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:44 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:01 23:01
Cape Hill, opp Grange Road 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:33 13:03 13:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:45 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:01 23:01
Bearwood, adj Stanhope Rd 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:34 13:04 13:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:46 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:02 23:02
Smethwick Old Church (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:35 13:05 13:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:47 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:03 23:03
Smethwick, opp Cemetery Rd 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:36 13:06 13:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:48 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:04 23:04
Smethwick, opp Hollybush 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:37 13:07 13:38 15:08 15:44 16:14 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:04 23:04
Londonderry, before Manor Rd 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:55 08:25 09:01 09:38 13:08 13:39 15:09 15:45 16:15 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:05 23:05
Londonderry, after Manor Rd 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:55 08:25 09:01 09:38 13:08 13:39 15:09 15:45 16:15 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:05 23:05
Londonderry, adj Hales Crescent 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:39 13:09 13:40 15:10 15:47 16:17 16:53 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:06 23:06
Londonderry, opp Pear Tree Rd 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:40 13:10 13:41 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:54 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:07 23:07
Londonderry, before Queens Rd 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:42 13:12 13:43 15:13 15:50 16:20 16:56 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:08 23:08
Londonderry, after Warley Road 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:06 09:43 13:13 13:44 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:57 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:09 23:09
Londonderry, adj Francis Rd 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:06 09:43 13:13 13:44 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:57 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:09 23:09
Londonderry, before Manor Rd Post Office 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:07 09:44 13:14 13:45 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:58 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:09 23:09
Smethwick Hall Park (adj) 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:08 09:45 13:15 13:46 15:16 15:53 16:23 16:59 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:11 23:11
Smethwick, after Auckland Rd 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:09 09:46 13:16 13:47 15:17 15:54 16:24 17:00 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:11 23:11
Smethwick, before Green St 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:10 09:47 13:17 13:48 15:18 15:55 16:25 17:01 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:12 23:12
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:11 09:48 13:18 13:49 15:19 15:56 16:26 17:02 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:13 23:13
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:11 09:48 13:18 13:49 15:19 15:56 16:26 17:02 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:13 23:13
Smethwick, opp Rolfe St Station 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:13 09:50 13:20 13:51 15:21 15:58 16:28 17:04 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:14 23:14
Smethwick, opp Doulton Drive 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:14 09:50 13:20 13:51 15:21 15:58 16:28 17:04 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:15 23:15
Smethwick, adj Community Centre 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:51 13:21 13:52 15:22 15:59 16:29 17:05 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:16 23:16
Smethwick, after Lewisham Rd 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:52 13:22 13:53 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:06 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:20 19:50 20:16 23:16
Smethwick, adj Bevan Way 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:52 13:22 13:53 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:06 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:17 23:17
Smethwick, adj Roebuck Lane 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:53 13:23 13:54 15:24 16:01 16:31 17:07 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:17 23:17
W Bromwich, after Green St 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:56 13:26 13:57 15:27 16:04 16:34 17:10 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:00 19:24 19:54 20:20 23:20
W Bromwich, before Constance Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:57 13:27 13:58 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:11 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:24 19:54 20:20 23:20
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:23 10:00 13:30 14:01 15:31 16:08 16:38 17:14 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:22 23:22
W Bromwich, adj Dartmouth Square 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:25 10:02 13:32 14:03 15:33 16:12 16:42 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:05 19:28 19:58 20:24 23:24
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:28 10:06 13:36 14:07 15:37 16:16 16:46 17:22 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:08 19:30 20:00 20:26 23:26

More information

National Express West Midlands