🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

89 - Birmingham - West Bromwich via Londonderry

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Birmingham via Londonderry

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 08:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 then hourly until 21:50 22:50
W Bromwich, opp Dartmouth Square 08:52 16:52 17:52 21:52 22:52
W Bromwich, before Trinity Way 08:52 16:52 17:52 21:52 22:52
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 08:53 16:53 17:53 21:53 22:53
W Bromwich, after Constance Avenue 08:54 16:54 17:54 21:54 22:54
W Bromwich, before Green St 08:55 16:55 17:55 21:55 22:55
Smethwick, opp Roebuck Lane 08:58 16:58 17:58 21:58 22:58
Smethwick, opp Bevan Way 08:59 16:59 17:59 21:59 22:59
Smethwick, opp Community Centre 09:00 17:00 18:00 22:00 23:00
Smethwick, adj Doulton Drive 09:02 17:02 18:02 22:02 23:02
Smethwick Rolfe St Station (Stop RD) 09:03 17:03 18:03 22:03 23:03
Smethwick, o/s Blue Gates 09:04 17:04 18:04 22:04 23:04
Smethwick, adj Blue Gates 09:05 17:05 18:05 22:05 23:05
Smethwick, adj Green St 09:05 17:05 18:05 22:05 23:05
Smethwick, before Auckland Rd 09:06 17:06 18:06 22:06 23:06
Smethwick Hall Park (opp) 09:06 17:06 18:06 22:06 23:06
Londonderry, after Manor Rd Post Office 09:07 17:07 18:07 22:07 23:07
Londonderry, opp Francis Rd 09:08 17:08 18:08 22:08 23:08
Londonderry, before Warley Road 09:08 17:08 18:08 22:08 23:08
Londonderry, after Queens Rd 09:09 17:09 18:09 22:09 23:09
Londonderry, adj Pear Tree Rd 09:11 17:11 18:10 22:10 23:10
Londonderry, opp Hales Crescent 09:11 17:11 18:11 22:11 23:11
Londonderry, before Manor Rd 09:12 17:12 18:12 22:12 23:12
Londonderry, after Manor Rd 09:13 17:13 18:12 22:12 23:12
Smethwick, adj Hollybush 09:14 17:14 18:13 22:13 23:13
Smethwick, adj Cemetery Rd 09:14 17:14 18:14 22:14 23:14
Smethwick Old Church (adj) 09:15 17:15 18:15 22:15 23:15
Bearwood, opp Stanhope Rd 09:16 17:16 18:15 22:15 23:15
Cape Hill, adj Grange Road 09:17 17:17 18:17 22:17 23:17
Cape Hill, before Newlands Green 09:18 17:18 18:17 22:17 23:17
Cape Hill, adj Victoria Park 09:19 17:19 18:18 22:18 23:18
Cape Hill, opp Claremont Rd 09:20 17:20 18:19 22:19 23:19
Cape Hill, adj Windmill Lane 09:21 17:21 18:20 22:20 23:20
Cape Hill Jun School (adj) 09:22 17:22 18:21 22:21 23:21
Cape Hill, before Grove Lane 09:23 17:23 18:22 22:22 23:22
Rotton Park, adj Dugdale St 09:23 17:23 18:22 22:22
Rotton Park, opp Algernon Rd 09:24 17:24 18:23 22:23
Rotton Park, opp City Rd 09:25 17:25 18:24 22:24
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CJ) 09:26 17:26 18:24 22:24
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CK) 09:27 17:27 18:25 22:25
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CN) 09:28 17:28 18:26 22:26
All Saints, adj College St 09:29 17:29 18:27 22:27
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 09:30 17:30 18:28 22:28
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 09:31 17:31 18:28 22:28
National Indoor Arena, opp Nelson St 09:33 17:33 18:30 22:30
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR3) 09:34 17:34 18:31 22:31
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 09:36 17:36 18:33 22:33
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 09:37 17:37 18:34 22:34
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 09:39 17:39 18:35 22:35
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 09:41 17:41 18:37 22:37

Birmingham - West Bromwich via Londonderry

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 09:50 10:50 11:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:44 then hourly until 22:44
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 09:51 10:51 11:51 15:51 16:51 17:45 18:45 19:45 22:45
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 09:52 10:52 11:52 15:52 16:52 17:46 18:46 19:45 22:45
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR2) 09:53 10:53 11:53 15:53 16:53 17:47 18:47 19:47 22:47
National Indoor Arena, adj Nelson St 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:55 17:49 18:49 19:48 22:48
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 09:56 10:56 11:56 15:56 16:56 17:50 18:50 19:49 22:49
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 09:57 10:57 11:57 15:57 16:57 17:51 18:51 19:50 22:50
All Saints, opp College St 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:58 17:52 18:52 19:50 22:50
All Saints, before Heath St South 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:58 17:52 18:52 19:51 22:51
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CA) 09:59 10:59 11:59 15:59 16:59 17:53 18:53 19:52 22:52
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CB) 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:00 17:54 18:54 19:52 22:52
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CF) 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:01 17:55 18:55 19:53 22:53
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:01 17:55 18:55 19:54 22:54
Rotton Park, opp Dugdale St 10:02 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:02 17:56 18:56 19:55 22:55
Cape Hill, after Grove Lane 10:04 11:04 12:04 16:04 17:04 17:58 18:58 19:56 22:56
Cape Hill Jun School (opp) 10:04 11:04 12:04 16:04 17:04 17:58 18:58 19:56 22:56
Cape Hill, opp Windmill Lane 10:05 11:05 12:05 16:05 17:05 17:59 18:59 19:57 22:57
Cape Hill, adj Claremont Rd 10:06 11:06 12:06 16:06 17:06 18:00 19:00 19:58 22:58
Cape Hill, opp Victoria Park 10:06 11:06 12:07 16:07 17:06 18:00 19:00 19:58 22:58
Cape Hill, o/s Victoria Park 10:07 11:07 12:08 16:08 17:07 18:01 19:01 19:59 22:59
Cape Hill, adj Newlands Green 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:08 18:02 19:02 20:00 23:00
Cape Hill, opp Grange Road 10:08 11:08 12:09 16:09 17:08 18:02 19:02 20:00 23:00
Bearwood, adj Stanhope Rd 10:09 11:09 12:10 16:10 17:09 18:03 19:03 20:01 23:01
Smethwick Old Church (opp) 10:10 11:10 12:11 16:11 17:10 18:04 19:04 20:02 23:02
Smethwick, opp Cemetery Rd 10:11 11:11 12:12 16:12 17:11 18:05 19:05 20:03 23:03
Smethwick, opp Hollybush 10:12 11:12 12:13 16:13 17:12 18:06 19:06 20:04 23:04
Londonderry, before Manor Rd 10:12 11:12 12:14 16:14 17:12 18:06 19:06 20:04 23:04
Londonderry, after Manor Rd 10:13 11:13 12:14 16:14 17:13 18:07 19:07 20:05 23:05
Londonderry, adj Hales Crescent 10:14 11:14 12:15 16:15 17:14 18:08 19:08 20:06 23:06
Londonderry, opp Pear Tree Rd 10:14 11:14 12:16 16:16 17:14 18:08 19:08 20:06 23:06
Londonderry, before Queens Rd 10:16 11:16 12:18 16:18 17:16 18:10 19:10 20:08 23:08
Londonderry, after Warley Road 09:29 10:17 11:17 12:19 16:19 17:17 18:11 19:11 20:09 23:09
Londonderry, adj Francis Rd 09:29 10:17 11:17 12:19 16:19 17:17 18:11 19:11 20:09 23:09
Londonderry, before Manor Rd Post Office 09:30 10:18 11:18 12:20 16:20 17:18 18:12 19:12 20:10 23:10
Smethwick Hall Park (adj) 09:31 10:19 11:19 12:21 16:21 17:19 18:13 19:13 20:11 23:11
Smethwick, after Auckland Rd 09:31 10:19 11:19 12:21 16:21 17:19 18:13 19:13 20:11 23:11
Smethwick, before Green St 09:32 10:20 11:20 12:22 16:22 17:20 18:14 19:14 20:12 23:12
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 09:33 10:21 11:21 12:23 16:23 17:21 18:15 19:15 20:13 23:13
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 09:33 10:21 11:21 12:23 16:23 17:21 18:15 19:15 20:13 23:13
Smethwick, opp Rolfe St Station 09:34 10:22 11:22 12:24 16:24 17:22 18:16 19:16 20:14 23:14
Smethwick, opp Doulton Drive 09:35 10:23 11:23 12:25 16:25 17:23 18:17 19:17 20:15 23:15
Smethwick, adj Community Centre 09:35 10:23 11:23 12:26 16:26 17:23 18:17 19:17 20:15 23:15
Smethwick, after Lewisham Rd 09:36 10:24 11:24 12:26 16:26 17:24 18:18 19:18 20:16 23:16
Smethwick, adj Bevan Way 09:36 10:24 11:24 12:27 16:27 17:24 18:18 19:18 20:16 23:16
Smethwick, adj Roebuck Lane 09:37 10:25 11:25 12:28 16:28 17:25 18:19 19:19 20:17 23:17
W Bromwich, after Green St 09:40 10:28 11:28 12:31 16:31 17:28 18:22 19:22 20:20 23:20
W Bromwich, before Constance Avenue 09:40 10:28 11:28 12:32 16:32 17:28 18:22 19:22 20:20 23:20
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 09:42 10:30 11:30 12:34 16:34 17:30 18:24 19:24 20:22 23:22
W Bromwich, before Dartmouth Square 09:43 10:31 11:31 12:36 16:36 17:31 18:25 19:25 20:23 23:23
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 09:46 10:34 11:34 12:39 16:39 17:34 18:28 19:28 20:26 23:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands