Bus Times

89 - Dover - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Dover - Canterbury

Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) then every 30 minutes until
Aylesham, adj Baptist Church 06:27 06:57 07:33 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:27 17:02 17:27 18:02
Aylesham, adj Eastry Court 06:27 06:57 07:33 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:27 17:02 17:27 18:02
Aylesham, adj Hawthorn Close 06:28 06:58 07:34 08:49 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:28 17:03 17:28 18:03
Aylesham, adj Elm Road 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:49 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:28 17:03 17:28 18:03
Aylesham Oakside Road (NE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:50 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:29 17:04 17:29 18:04
Aylesham Attlee Avenue (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:37 08:51 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 16:30 17:05 17:30 18:05
Aylesham Cornwallis Avenue (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:38 08:52 09:26 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:31 17:06 17:31 18:06
Aylesham, adj Grasmere Way 06:32 07:02 07:39 08:53 09:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 16:32 17:07 17:32 18:07
Aylesham Kings Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:39 08:53 09:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 16:32 17:07 17:32 18:07
Aylesham Kings Road Middle (SW-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:40 08:54 09:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:33 17:08 17:33 18:08
Aylesham, adj Health Centre 06:34 07:04 07:41 08:55 09:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 16:34 17:09 17:34 18:09
Aylesham Queens Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:42 08:56 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:35 17:10 17:35 18:10
Aylesham, adj Miners Way 06:35 07:05 07:42 08:56 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:35 17:10 17:35 18:10
Aylesham Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:44 08:58 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:37 17:11 17:36 18:12
Aylesham, opp Cemetery 06:39 07:09 07:48 09:01 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:40 17:13 17:39 18:15
Barham Downs Barham Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:50 09:02 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:41 18:16
Barham Downs, adj Rectory Lane West 06:41 07:11 07:51 09:03 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:43 17:14 17:41 18:17
Barham Downs, adj Kingston Turning 06:43 07:13 07:54 09:05 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:45 17:16 17:43 18:19
Bishopsbourne, adj Rose Lane 09:07 09:41 15:11 15:41 18:21
Bridge, opp Higham Lane 09:09 09:43 15:13 15:43 18:23
Bridge, opp The White Horse 09:11 09:45 15:15 15:45 18:25
Bridge, adj Post Office 09:11 09:45 15:15 15:45 18:25
Bridge, adj Station Road 09:12 09:46 15:16 15:46 18:26
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 06:50 07:20 08:03 09:14 09:48 15:18 15:49 16:17 16:54 17:20 17:50 18:28
Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 17:22
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (NW-bound) 06:51 07:21 08:05 09:16 09:50 15:20 16:55 17:23 17:51 18:30
Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 15:52
Canterbury, adj School Passage 06:52 07:22 08:05 09:16 09:50 15:20 16:56 17:24 17:52 18:30
Canterbury, opp Barton Road 06:52 07:22 08:06 09:17 09:51 15:21 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:31
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 06:53 07:23 08:07 09:18 09:52 15:22 16:57 17:28 17:53 18:32
Canterbury, adj St Anselm's School 15:53 16:18
Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 15:55 16:19
Canterbury, adj Kent Cricket Ground 15:56 16:21
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 06:53 07:23 08:08 09:19 09:53 15:23 16:58 17:31 17:53 18:33
Canterbury, opp Cowdrey Place 15:57 16:22
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 06:54 07:24 08:08 09:19 09:53 15:23 16:58 17:32 17:54 18:33
Canterbury, adj Ethelbert Road 15:58 16:24
Canterbury, adj Health Centre 15:59 16:26
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:55 07:25 08:10 09:21 09:55 15:25 16:01 16:29 17:00 17:36 17:55 18:35
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Canterbury - Dover

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D2) 07:38 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 07:38 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 07:39 08:30 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:41 18:11 19:11
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 07:40 08:31 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:36 16:11 16:42 17:11 17:42 18:12 19:12
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 07:41 08:31 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:11 16:43 17:11 17:43 18:13 19:13
Elvington, adj The Green 07:38
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 07:38
Eythorne, opp EKLR Station 07:41
Eythorne, after Post Office 07:41
Eythorne, adj Monkton Court Lane 07:42
Eythorne, opp Kennel Gate 07:43
Eythorne, adj The Cider Works 07:44
Eythorne, opp Waldershare Park Gates 07:45
Whitfield, opp Forge Path 07:50
Whitfield, adj Fire Station 07:50
Whitfield, adj Manley Close 07:51
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer 07:53
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 07:55
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 07:57
Whitfield, adj Tesco 07:59
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 07:59
Whitfield, opp Aspen Drive 08:00
Buckland Valley, adj Christ Church Academy 08:01
Buckland Valley, adj Natal Road 08:03
Buckland Valley, adj Auckland Crescent 08:04
Buckland Valley, opp Selkirk Road 08:05
Buckland Valley, adj Dunedin Drive 08:06
Buckland Valley, opp Winant Way 08:07
Buckland Bridge (opp) 08:09
Canterbury, opp School Passage 07:41 08:32 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:12 16:43 17:12 17:43 18:13 19:13
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 08:11
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 08:13
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:15
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:18
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 07:42 08:32 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:12 16:44 17:12 17:44 18:14 19:14
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 07:44 08:34 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:46 17:13 17:46 18:16 19:16
Bridge, adj The Lodge 07:46 09:08 14:38 15:08 16:48 17:48 18:18 19:18
Bridge, opp Post Office 07:47 09:09 14:39 15:09 16:49 17:49 18:19 19:19
Bridge, adj The White Horse 07:48 09:10 14:40 15:10 16:50 17:50 18:20 19:20
Bridge, adj The Steps 07:48 09:10 14:40 15:10 16:50 17:50 18:20 19:20
Bridge, adj Higham Lane 07:49 09:11 14:41 15:11 16:51 17:51 18:21 19:21
Bishopsbourne Turn (opp) 07:49 09:11 14:41 15:11 16:51 17:51 18:21 19:21
Barham Downs, opp Kingston Turning 07:52 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:24
Barham Downs, opp Out Elmstead Lane East 07:53 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:25
Barham Downs, opp Rectory Lane East 07:54 08:42 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:26
Aylesham, adj Cemetery 07:55 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:23 16:57 17:23 17:57 18:27 19:27
Aylesham Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 07:58 08:46 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:30
Aylesham, adj Baptist Church 08:00 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:32
Aylesham, adj Eastry Court 18:32 19:32
Aylesham, adj Hawthorn Close 18:33 19:33
Aylesham, adj Elm Road 18:33 19:33
Aylesham Oakside Road (NE-bound) 18:34 19:34
Aylesham Attlee Avenue (NE-bound) 18:35 19:35
Aylesham Cornwallis Avenue (NE-bound) 18:36 19:36
Aylesham, adj Grasmere Way 18:37 19:37
Aylesham Kings Road (SE-bound) 18:37 19:37
Aylesham Kings Road Middle (SW-bound) 18:38 19:38
Aylesham, adj Health Centre 18:39 19:39
Aylesham Queens Road (E-bound) 18:40 19:40
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information