🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

89 - Fraddon - Summercourt - Truro

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Truro - Summercourt - Fraddon

Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 06:30 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Truro Royal Bank Scotland (NE-bound) 06:30 08:55 13:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Truro Haven House (SE-bound) 06:30 08:55 13:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 06:31 08:56 13:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 06:31 08:56 13:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 06:32 08:57 13:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:33 08:58 13:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 06:37 09:02 14:02 16:12 17:12 18:12
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 06:39 09:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 06:40 09:05 14:05 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 06:40 09:05 14:05 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 06:41 09:06 14:06 16:16 17:16 18:16
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 06:42 09:07 14:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Truck, opp Riverside Villas 06:43 09:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
Ladock, opp Post Office 06:50 09:15 14:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
New Mills Methodist Church (NE-bound) 06:52 09:17 14:17 16:27 17:27 18:27
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (W-bound) 06:55 09:20 14:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 06:58 09:23 14:23 16:33 17:33 18:33
Summercourt Beaconside (NW-bound) 07:00 09:25 14:25 16:35 17:35 18:35
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 07:05 09:30 14:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 07:06 09:31 14:31 16:41 17:41 18:41
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 07:07 09:32 14:32 16:42 17:42 18:42

Fraddon - Summercourt - Truro

Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 07:28 08:28 10:28 then hourly until 13:28 14:18 15:28 16:28 18:18
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:29 13:29 14:19 15:29 16:29 18:19
Summercourt School (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 10:33 13:33 14:23 15:33 16:33 18:23
Summercourt London Inn (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 10:34 13:34 14:24 15:34 16:34 18:24
Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 07:35 08:35 10:35 13:35 14:25 15:35 16:35 18:25
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 10:39 13:39 14:29 15:39 16:39 18:29
New Mills, opp Methodist Church 07:41 08:41 10:41 13:41 14:31 15:41 16:41 18:31
Ladock Post Office (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 10:44 13:44 14:34 15:44 16:44 18:34
Truck, o/s Riverside Villas 07:50 08:50 10:50 13:50 14:40 15:50 16:50 18:40
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 07:51 08:51 10:51 13:51 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:41
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 07:52 08:52 10:52 13:52 14:42 15:52 16:52 18:42
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 10:53 13:53 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:43
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:54 13:54 14:44 15:54 16:54 18:44
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:54 13:54 14:44 15:54 16:54 18:44
Tresillian, opp River View 07:56 08:56 10:56 13:56 14:46 15:56 16:56 18:46
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:01 09:01 11:01 14:01 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:51
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:02 09:02 11:02 14:02 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:52
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 11:04 14:04 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:54
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 11:04 14:04 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:54
Truro, opp Haven House 08:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:55
Truro, opp Royal Bank Scotland 08:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:55
Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 08:06 09:06 11:06 14:06 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall