Bus Times

89 - Henlow Camp - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Henlow Camp - Hitchin

Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (S-bound) 16:41 17:56
Henlow Camp Bedford Road (W-bound) 07:27 09:52 13:27
Henlow Camp, opp Three Star Park 16:41 17:56
Lower Stondon Station Road (o/s 95) 07:27 09:52 13:27
Upper Stondon, opp Mount Pleasant Farm 07:28 09:53 13:28
Upper Stondon, opp Stondon Lower School 07:29 09:54 13:29
Upper Stondon, opp All Saints' Church 07:30 09:55 13:30
Upper Stondon Meppershall Road (W-bound) 07:31 09:56 13:31
Upper Stondon, opp Chapel Road 07:32 09:57 13:32
Meppershall, opp Brookmead 07:34 09:59 13:34
Meppershall, opp Post Office 06:35 07:35 10:00 13:35
Meppershall, opp Fowlers Drive 06:35 07:35 10:00 13:35
Meppershall, adj Gregory Close 06:35 07:35 10:00 13:35
Meppershall, o/s Lower School 06:35 07:35 10:00 13:35
Meppershall Rectory Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 10:01 13:36
Shillington, before Upton End Road 06:39 07:39 10:04 13:39
Shillington Woodmer End (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 10:06 13:41
Shillington Hillfoot End (S-bound) 06:42 07:42 10:07 13:42
Shillington, opp Hillside Road 06:43 07:43 10:08 13:43
Shillington, o/s Bells Close 06:44 07:44 10:09 13:44
Shillington, o/s Post Office 06:45 07:45 10:10 13:45
Shillington, opp Hanscombe End Road 06:46 07:46 10:11 13:46
Shillington, opp Apsley End Road 06:47 07:47 10:12 13:47
Pirton, nr Danefield Road 06:51 07:51 10:16 13:51
Holwell, nr Ramerick Cottages 16:42 17:57
Pirton, opp Motte & Bailey PH 06:53 07:53 09:18 10:18 12:13 13:53 14:33
Holwell Turn (opp) 16:45 18:00
Pirton, opp War Memorial 06:53 07:53 09:18 10:18 12:13 13:53 14:33
Ickleford, nr Turnpike Lane 16:48 18:03
Westmill Estate, opp Burford Way 16:48 18:03
Westmill Estate, opp Wellingham Avenue 16:49 18:04
Westmill Estate, opp Angel's Reply PH 16:49 18:04
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 16:50 18:05
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 07:05 08:05 16:51 18:06
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 07:05 08:05 16:51 18:06
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop E) 07:07 08:07 16:53 18:08
Hitchin, o/s Football Club 09:30 10:30 12:25 14:05 14:45
Hitchin, nr The Phoenix PH 16:54 18:09
Hitchin, nr Verulam Road 07:08 08:08
Hitchin, opp The Phoenix PH 09:31 10:31 12:26 14:06 14:46
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 07:10 08:10
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 09:32 10:32 12:27 14:07 14:47
Hitchin, opp North Herts College 08:11
Hitchin, nr Grove Road 16:54 18:09
Walsworth, adj Green Lane 08:12
Walsworth, opp Orchard Road 08:13
Hitchin, adj Water Lane 16:55 18:10
Hitchin, nr Stormont Road 16:57 18:12
Hitchin, nr Millstream Close 16:58 18:13
Hitchin, adj Girdle Road 08:14 16:58 18:13
Hitchin, opp Alexander House 08:15 16:58 18:13
Hitchin, nr Cam Centre 08:15 16:59 18:14
Hitchin, opp Hunting Gate 08:16 16:59 18:14
Hitchin, nr Rydal Way 08:17 17:00 18:15
Hertfordshire School Hoildays only

Hitchin - Henlow Camp

Hitchin, nr Rydal Way 08:57 17:05 18:20
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 07:14
Hitchin, nr Hunting Gate 08:57 17:06 18:21
Hitchin Station (Stop C) 07:14
Hitchin, nr Alexander House 08:58 17:07 18:22
Hitchin, opp Girdle Road 08:58 17:07 18:22
Walsworth Common (opp) 17:08 18:23
Walsworth, adj Orchard Road 17:09 18:24
Hitchin, opp Millstream Close 08:59
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (SW-bound) 17:10 18:25
Hitchin, opp Stormont Road 09:00
Hitchin, nr North Herts College 17:11 18:26
Hitchin, opp Grove Road 07:15 09:03
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 16:02 17:12 18:27
Hitchin, opp Verulam Road 16:03 17:13 18:28
Hitchin, opp Football Club 07:17
Hitchin, opp The Phoenix PH 09:04
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 09:07 09:40 12:02 12:40 14:22 16:05 17:15 18:30
Hitchin, nr West Hill 09:41
Pirton, opp Motte & Bailey PH 09:18 12:13 14:33
Pirton, opp Post Office 12:51 16:16 17:31 18:41
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 07:17 09:42
Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH 07:17 09:42
Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue 07:18 09:43
Westmill Estate, nr Burford Way 07:18 09:43
Ickleford, opp Turnpike Lane 07:19 09:44
Holwell Turn (adj) 07:23 09:48
Holwell, opp Ramerick Cottages 07:25 09:50
Pirton, o/s Motte & Bailey PH 12:52 16:17 17:32 18:42
Shillington, adj Apsley End Road 12:56 16:21 17:36 18:46s
Shillington, adj Hanscombe End Road 12:56 16:21 17:36 18:46s
Shillington, opp Post Office 12:58 16:23 17:38 18:48
Shillington, opp Bells Close 12:59 16:24 17:39 18:49s
Shillington, adj Hillside Road 12:59 16:24 17:39 18:49s
Shillington Hillfoot End (N-bound) 13:00 16:25 17:40 18:50s
Shillington Woodmer End (N-bound) 13:02 16:27 17:42 18:52s
Shillington, after Upton End Road 13:03 16:28 17:43 18:53
Meppershall Rectory Road (W-bound) 13:06 16:31 17:46 18:56s
Meppershall, opp Lower School 13:07 16:32 17:47 18:57s
Meppershall, opp Gregory Close 13:07 16:32 17:47 18:57s
Meppershall, adj Fowlers Drive 13:07 16:32 17:47 18:57s
Meppershall, adj Post Office 13:08 16:33 17:48 18:58
Meppershall, adj Brookmead 13:08 16:33 17:48
Upper Stondon, adj Chapel Road 13:11 16:36 17:51
Upper Stondon Meppershall Road (E-bound) 13:12 16:37 17:52
Upper Stondon, o/s All Saints' Church 13:12 16:37 17:52
Lower Stondon, o/s Stondon Lower School 13:14 16:39 17:54
Henlow Camp, adj Three Star Park 07:26 09:51
Lower Stondon, opp Mount Pleasant farm 13:14 16:39 17:54
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (N-bound) 09:51
Henlow Camp Bedford Road (W-bound) 07:27 09:52
Lower Stondon Station Road (o/s 104) 13:15 16:40 17:55
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (S-bound) 13:16 16:41 17:56
Hertfordshire School Hoildays only Hertfordshire School Hoildays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information