🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

89 - Maidstone - Loose - Coxheath

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Coxheath - Loose - Maidstone

Coxheath Park Way (N-bound) 05:56 then hourly until 18:56 20:00 21:00
Coxheath, opp Wilberforce Road 05:56 18:56 20:00 21:00
Coxheath, opp Gresham Road 05:57 18:57 20:01 21:01
Coxheath Westway (W-bound) 05:57 18:57 20:01 21:01
Coxheath, adj Primary School 05:58 18:58 20:02 21:02
Coxheath, opp Spice Lounge 05:58 18:58 20:02 21:02
Coxheath, adj Park Way 06:00 19:00 20:03 21:03
Coxheath, adj Heath House 06:01 19:01 20:04 21:04
Linton Corner (N-bound) 06:03 19:03 20:06 21:06
Linton, opp Salt's Avenue 06:04 19:04 20:07 21:07
Loose, adj Rosemount Close 06:05 19:05 20:08 21:08
Old Loose Hill (adj) 06:06 19:06 20:09 21:09
Loose, opp The Walnut Tree 06:07 19:07 20:10 21:10
Loose, opp Norrington Road 06:08 19:08 20:11 21:11
Loose, adj Anglesey Avenue 06:09 19:09 20:12 21:12
Maidstone, opp The Swan 06:09 19:09 20:12 21:12
Maidstone, opp Fire Station 06:10 19:10 20:13 21:13
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 06:12 19:12 20:15 21:15
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 06:13 19:13 20:16 21:16
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 06:14 19:14 20:16 21:16
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 06:14 19:14 20:17 21:17
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 06:16 19:16 20:18 21:18
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 06:17 19:17 20:19 21:19
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 06:18 19:18 20:20 21:20
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop C) 06:19 19:19 20:21 21:21
Maidstone King Street (Stop L2) 06:21 19:21 20:23 21:23

Maidstone - Loose - Coxheath

Maidstone King Street (Stop L2) 06:34 then hourly until 18:34 19:41 20:41 21:41
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J4) 06:36 18:36 19:43 20:43 21:43
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J4) 06:38 18:38 19:44 20:44 21:44
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 06:38 18:38 19:44 20:44 21:44
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 06:40 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 06:41 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 06:42 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:47
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 06:43 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 06:45 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:49
Maidstone, adj Fire Station 06:45 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:49
Maidstone, adj The Swan 06:46 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50
Loose, opp Anglesey Avenue 06:46 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50
Loose, adj Norrington Road 06:47 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:51
Loose, adj The Walnut Tree 06:48 18:48 19:52 20:52 21:52
Old Loose Hill (opp) 06:48 18:48 19:52 20:52 21:52
Loose, adj Nursing Home 06:49 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:53
Loose, opp Rosemount Close 06:50 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54
Linton, adj Salt's Avenue 06:51 18:51 19:55 20:55 21:55
Linton Corner (W-bound) 06:52 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:56
Coxheath, opp Heath House 06:52 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:56
Coxheath Park Way (N-bound) 06:54 18:54 19:58 20:58 21:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey