Bus Times

89 - Northwich - Lostock Gralam - Pickmere - Knutsford

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Northwich - Lostock Gralam - Pickmere - Knutsford

Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 06:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Northwich, o/s Police Station 06:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Northwich, opp Hadfield Street 06:49 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Northwich, opp Railway Station 06:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Northwich, opp Tesco 06:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Northwich Ann Street (cnr) 06:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Northwich Renshaw Street (cnr) 06:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Northwich, nr Princess Street 06:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Lostock Gralam, opp Griffiths Road 06:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Lostock Gralam, opp Post Office 06:54 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Lostock Gralam, o/s Shell Garage 06:55 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Lostock Gralam, opp Langford Road 06:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Wincham, opp Black Greyhound 07:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Wincham, nr Old Post Office 07:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Wincham Community Primary School (opp) 07:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Higher Wincham Raynors Corner (NE-bound) 07:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Pickmere Red Lion (NE-bound) 07:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Tabley, nr Benfield 07:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Tabley, o/s Windmill Hotel 07:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Tabley, opp Pickmere Lane 07:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Knutsford, opp Heathfield Square 07:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Knutsford Church Hill (cnr) 07:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Knutsford St John's Avenue (cnr) 07:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Knutsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Knutsford - Pickmere - Lostock Gralam - Northwich

Knutsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:12 11:02 13:02 16:02
Knutsford Heathfield Square (cnr) 09:13 11:03 13:03 16:03
Tabley Pickmere Lane (cnr) 09:20 11:10 13:10 16:10
Tabley, opp Windmill Hotel 09:21 11:11 13:11 16:11
Tabley, opp Benfield 09:22 11:12 13:12 16:12
Pickmere Red Lion (SW-bound) 09:27 11:17 13:17 16:17
Higher Wincham Pear Tree Drive (cnr) 09:28 11:18 13:18 16:18
Higher Wincham, o/s Primary School 09:29 11:19 13:19 16:19
Wincham, opp Old Post Office 09:30 11:20 13:20 16:20
Wincham, o/s Black Greyhound 09:31 11:21 13:21 16:21
Lostock Gralam Langford Road (cnr) 09:35 11:25 13:25 16:25
Lostock Gralam, opp Shell Garage 09:35 11:25 13:25 16:25
Lostock Gralam Lodge Lane (cnr) 09:36 11:26 13:26 16:26
Lostock Gralam, opp Slow & Easy PH 09:38 11:28 13:28 16:28
Lostock Gralam, nr Griffiths Road 09:38 11:28 13:28 16:28
Northwich, opp Brook Street 09:39 11:29 13:29 16:29
Northwich, opp Ann Street 09:40 11:30 13:30 16:30
Northwich, o/s Tesco 09:41 11:31 13:31 16:31
Northwich, nr Railway Station 09:42 11:32 13:32 16:32
Northwich Hadfield Street (cnr) 09:42 11:32 13:32 16:32
Northwich, o/s Memorial Hall Alighting Only 09:45s 11:35s 13:35s 16:35s
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 09:46s 11:36s 13:36s 16:36s
Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 09:47 11:37 13:37 16:37
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

D & G Coach & Bus