🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

89 - Purple Line - Nottingham - Edwards Lane - Rise Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Rise Park - Nottingham

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 06:00 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 08:30 08:57 09:27 09:52 then every 20 minutes until 17:32 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:30 22:30
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV45) 06:01 07:01 08:31 08:58 09:28 09:53 17:33 18:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV46) 06:02 07:02 08:32 08:59 09:29 09:54 17:34 18:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 06:03 07:03 08:33 09:00 09:30 09:55 17:35 18:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 06:04 07:04 08:34 09:01 09:31 09:56 17:36 18:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 06:05 07:05 08:35 09:02 09:32 09:57 17:37 18:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 06:05 07:05 08:35 09:02 09:32 09:57 17:37 18:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 06:06 07:06 08:36 09:03 09:33 09:58 17:38 18:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 06:07 07:07 08:37 09:04 09:34 09:59 17:39 18:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 06:08 07:08 08:38 09:05 09:35 10:00 17:40 18:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 06:09 07:09 08:39 09:06 09:36 10:01 17:41 18:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 06:10 07:10 08:40 09:07 09:37 10:02 17:42 18:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 06:10 07:10 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:03 17:43 18:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 06:11 07:11 08:41 09:09 09:39 10:04 17:44 18:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 06:12 07:12 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:05 17:45 18:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:13 07:13 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:06 17:46 18:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:15 07:15 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:08 17:48 18:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:15 07:15 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:08 17:48 18:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:16 07:16 08:46 09:14 09:44 10:09 17:49 18:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:16 07:16 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:10 17:50 18:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:17 07:17 08:47 09:15 09:45 10:10 17:50 18:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:17 07:17 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:11 17:51 18:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:18 07:18 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:12 17:52 18:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:19 07:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:13 17:53 18:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:20 07:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:14 17:54 18:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:21 07:21 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:15 17:55 18:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:22 07:22 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:16 17:56 18:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:23 07:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:18 17:58 18:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:24 07:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:20 18:00 18:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P5) 06:26 07:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:22 18:02 18:28 20:58 21:58 22:58

Nottingham - Rise Park

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P5) 06:32 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 09:02 09:30 10:00 10:25 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 06:33 07:33 09:03 09:31 10:01 10:26 18:06 18:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 06:34 07:34 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:27 18:07 18:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 06:35 07:35 09:05 09:33 10:03 10:28 18:08 18:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:36 07:36 09:06 09:34 10:04 10:29 18:09 18:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 06:37 07:37 09:07 09:35 10:05 10:30 18:10 18:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 06:37 07:37 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:31 18:11 18:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 06:38 07:38 09:08 09:36 10:06 10:31 18:11 18:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 06:38 07:38 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:32 18:12 18:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 06:39 07:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:33 18:13 18:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 06:40 07:40 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:34 18:14 18:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 06:40 07:40 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:34 18:14 18:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 06:41 07:41 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:35 18:15 18:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 06:42 07:42 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:36 18:16 18:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 06:43 07:43 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:37 18:17 18:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 06:44 07:44 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:38 18:18 18:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 06:45 07:45 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:39 18:19 18:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 06:45 07:45 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:39 18:19 18:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 06:46 07:46 09:16 09:45 10:15 10:40 18:20 18:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 06:47 07:47 09:17 09:46 10:16 10:41 18:21 18:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 06:48 07:48 09:18 09:47 10:17 10:42 18:22 18:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 06:49 07:49 09:19 09:48 10:18 10:43 18:23 18:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 06:50 07:50 09:20 09:49 10:19 10:44 18:24 18:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 06:50 07:50 09:20 09:49 10:19 10:44 18:24 18:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 06:51 07:51 09:21 09:50 10:20 10:45 18:25 18:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 06:52 07:52 09:22 09:51 10:21 10:46 18:26 18:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV43) 06:53 07:53 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:47 18:27 18:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV44) 06:54 07:54 09:24 09:53 10:23 10:48 18:28 18:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 06:55 07:55 09:25 09:54 10:24 10:49 18:29 18:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 06:57 07:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 18:32 18:55 21:25 22:25 23:25

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport