🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

89 - Purple Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Bestwood Park - Rise Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - City Hospital - Bestwood Park - Rise Park

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P5) 00:02 05:02 then every 30 minutes until 06:32 06:50 then every 20 minutes until 08:10 08:27 then every 15 minutes until 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:10 then every 10 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 00:03 05:03 06:33 06:51 08:11 08:28 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:11 18:01 18:31 19:01 23:31
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 00:03 05:03 06:33 06:51 08:11 08:28 09:13 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:12 18:02 18:32 19:01 23:31
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 00:04 05:04 06:34 06:52 08:12 08:29 09:14 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:13 18:03 18:33 19:02 23:32
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 00:06 05:06 06:36 06:54 08:14 08:31 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:15 18:05 18:35 19:04 23:34
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 00:07 05:07 06:37 06:55 08:15 08:32 09:17 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:16 18:06 18:36 19:05 23:35
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 00:07 05:07 06:37 06:55 08:15 08:32 09:17 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:17 18:07 18:37 19:05 23:35
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 00:08 05:08 06:38 06:56 08:16 08:33 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:17 18:07 18:37 19:06 23:36
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 00:08 05:08 06:38 06:56 08:16 08:33 09:18 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:18 18:08 18:38 19:06 23:36
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 00:09 05:09 06:39 06:57 08:17 08:34 09:19 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:19 18:09 18:39 19:07 23:37
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 00:10 05:10 06:40 06:58 08:18 08:35 09:20 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:20 18:10 18:40 19:08 23:38
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 00:10 05:10 06:40 06:58 08:18 08:35 09:20 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:20 18:10 18:40 19:08 23:38
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 00:11 05:11 06:41 06:59 08:19 08:36 09:21 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:21 18:11 18:41 19:09 23:39
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 00:12 05:12 06:42 07:00 08:20 08:37 09:22 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:22 18:12 18:42 19:10 23:40
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 00:13 05:13 06:43 07:01 08:21 08:38 09:23 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:23 18:13 18:43 19:11 23:41
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 00:14 05:14 06:44 07:02 08:22 08:39 09:24 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:24 18:14 18:44 19:12 23:42
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:03 08:23 08:40 09:25 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:25 18:15 18:45 19:13 23:43
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:03 08:23 08:40 09:25 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:25 18:15 18:45 19:13 23:43
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 00:16 05:16 06:46 07:04 08:24 08:41 09:26 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:26 18:16 18:46 19:14 23:44
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 00:17 05:17 06:47 07:05 08:25 08:42 09:27 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:27 18:17 18:47 19:15 23:45
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 00:18 05:18 06:48 07:06 08:26 08:43 09:28 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:28 18:18 18:48 19:16 23:46
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 00:19 05:19 06:49 07:07 08:27 08:44 09:29 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:29 18:19 18:49 19:17 23:47
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 00:20 05:20 06:50 07:08 08:28 08:45 09:30 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:30 18:20 18:50 19:18 23:48
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 00:21 05:21 06:51 07:09 08:29 08:46 09:31 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:31 18:21 18:51 19:19 23:49
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 00:22 05:22 06:52 07:10 08:30 08:47 09:32 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:32 18:22 18:52 19:20 23:50
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 00:22 05:22 06:52 07:10 08:30 08:47 09:32 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:33 18:23 18:53 19:20 23:50
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV43) 00:24 05:24 06:54 07:12 08:32 08:49 09:34 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:34 18:24 18:54 19:22 23:52
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV44) 00:25 05:25 06:55 07:13 08:33 08:50 09:35 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:35 18:25 18:55 19:23 23:53
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 00:26 05:26 06:56 07:14 08:34 08:51 09:36 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:37 18:27 18:57 19:24 23:54
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 00:27 05:27 06:57 07:15 08:35 08:52 09:37 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:38 18:28 18:58 19:25 23:55

Rise Park - Bestwood Park - City Hospital - Nottingham

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 05:00 05:30 06:00 then every 20 minutes until 07:40 07:55 then every 15 minutes until 09:25 09:38 then every 10 minutes until 17:18 17:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV45) 05:01 05:31 06:01 07:41 07:56 09:26 09:39 17:19 17:31 23:31
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV46) 05:02 05:32 06:02 07:42 07:57 09:27 09:40 17:20 17:32 23:32
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 05:03 05:33 06:03 07:43 07:58 09:28 09:41 17:21 17:33 23:33
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 05:04 05:34 06:04 07:44 07:59 09:29 09:42 17:22 17:34 23:34
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 05:05 05:35 06:05 07:45 08:00 09:30 09:43 17:23 17:35 23:35
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 05:05 05:35 06:05 07:45 08:00 09:30 09:43 17:23 17:35 23:35
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 05:07 05:37 06:07 07:47 08:02 09:32 09:45 17:25 17:37 23:37
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 05:07 05:37 06:07 07:47 08:02 09:32 09:45 17:25 17:37 23:37
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 05:08 05:38 06:08 07:48 08:03 09:33 09:46 17:26 17:38 23:38
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 05:09 05:39 06:09 07:49 08:04 09:34 09:47 17:27 17:39 23:39
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 05:10 05:40 06:10 07:50 08:05 09:35 09:48 17:28 17:40 23:40
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 05:10 05:40 06:10 07:50 08:06 09:36 09:49 17:29 17:41 23:41
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 05:12 05:42 06:12 07:52 08:07 09:37 09:50 17:30 17:42 23:42
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 05:13 05:43 06:13 07:53 08:09 09:39 09:52 17:32 17:44 23:44
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 05:14 05:44 06:14 07:54 08:10 09:40 09:53 17:33 17:45 23:45
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 05:15 05:45 06:15 07:55 08:11 09:41 09:54 17:34 17:46 23:46
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 05:15 05:45 06:15 07:55 08:11 09:41 09:54 17:34 17:46 23:46
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 05:16 05:46 06:16 07:56 08:12 09:42 09:55 17:35 17:47 23:47
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 05:16 05:46 06:16 07:56 08:13 09:43 09:56 17:36 17:48 23:48
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 05:16 05:46 06:16 07:56 08:13 09:43 09:56 17:36 17:48 23:48
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 05:17 05:47 06:17 07:57 08:14 09:44 09:57 17:37 17:49 23:49
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 05:18 05:48 06:18 07:58 08:15 09:45 09:58 17:38 17:50 23:50
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:19 05:49 06:19 07:59 08:16 09:46 09:59 17:39 17:51 23:51
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:20 05:50 06:20 08:00 08:17 09:47 10:00 17:40 17:52 23:52
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:21 05:51 06:21 08:01 08:19 09:49 10:02 17:42 17:53 23:53
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:23 05:53 06:23 08:03 08:20 09:50 10:03 17:43 17:54 23:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:24 05:54 06:24 08:04 08:22 09:52 10:05 17:45 17:55 23:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:25 05:55 06:25 08:05 08:23 09:53 10:06 17:46 17:56 23:56
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P5) 05:27 05:57 06:27 08:07 08:25 09:55 10:08 17:48 17:58 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nottingham City Transport