Bus Times

891 - Bordesley - Coleshill School

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Bordesley - Coleshill School

Deritend, adj Adderley St 07:20
Bordesley Rail Station (E-bound) 07:20
Bordesley Circus (after) 07:21
Bordesley, adj Greenway St 07:21
Bordesley, adj Little Green Lane 07:22
Small Heath, adj Eversley Rd 07:23
Bordesley Green Prince Albert St 07:23
Bordesley Green, opp Charles Rd 07:24
Bordesley Green, opp Mansel Rd 07:25
Bordesley Green, opp Hobmoor Rd 07:25
Bordesley Green, after Hob Moor Rd 07:25
Bordesley Green, adj Heartlands Hospital 07:26
Alum Rock Heartlands Hospital (Stop HK) 07:27
Alum Rock, before Newbridge Road 07:28
Hay Mills, adj Recreation Ground 07:29
Hay Mills, opp Heybarnes Rd 07:30
Hay Mills, adj Millhouse Rd 07:31
Hay Mills, after Rosedale Grove 07:32
Yardley, after Wash Lane 07:32
Yardley, adj Clements Rd 07:33
Yardley, before Stoney Lane 07:34
Yardley, before Croft Rd 07:35
Yardley, opp Wroxton Rd 07:35
Yardley, opp Barrows Lane 07:36
Yardley Vibart Rd 07:37
Cockshut Hill, opp Old Yardley Park 07:38
Cockshut Hill, adj Partridge Rd 07:38
Cockshut Hill School (adj) 07:39
Cockshut Hill, adj Duncroft Rd 07:40
Cockshut Hill, opp Markfield Rd 07:41
Garretts Green, before Sheldon Heath Road 07:42
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Walk 07:43
Garretts Green, adj Blakenhale Rd 07:44
Lea Hall, before Meadway 07:45
Lea Hall, opp Garretts Green Lane 07:45
Kitts Green Rd (before) 07:47
Kitt’s Green, opp Lidl Supermarket 07:47
Tile Cross, adj Shirestone Infant School 07:47
Tile Cross, adj Shirestone Rd 07:48
Tile Cross, adj Haywood Rd 07:48
Tile Cross, adj Braymoor Rd 07:49
Tile Cross Island (after) 07:49
Tile Cross, before Holly Lane 07:50
Marston Green Interchange (adj) 07:52
Marston Green Tavern 07:52
Marston Green, adj Cambridge Drive 07:53
Marston Green, adj Gloucester Way 07:55
Chelmsley Wood, adj Winchester Drive 07:56
Chelmsley Wood, opp Willow Way 07:57
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CL) 08:00
Chelmsley Wood, opp Moorend Avenue 08:03
Chelmsley Wood Richmond Way 08:04
Chelmsley Wood, opp Richmond Way 08:05
Chelmsley Wood, adj Hedingham Grove 08:07
Chelmsley Wood, adj Dunster Rd 08:09
Birmingham Business Park, opp Helmswood Drive 08:10
Birmingham Business Park, before Chester Rd 08:12
Birmingham Business Park, adj Yorkminster Drive 08:13
Coleshill, opp Depot 08:13
Coleshill School (opp) 08:15

Coleshill School - Bordesley

Coleshill School (adj) 15:15 15:17
Coleshill, adj Depot 15:16 15:18
Birmingham Business Park, opp Yorkminster Drive 15:16 15:18
Birmingham Business Park, after Chester Rd 15:17 15:19
Birmingham Business Park, adj Helmswood Drive 15:17 15:19
Chelmsley Wood, opp Dunster Rd 15:18 15:20
Chelmsley Wood, after Hedingham Grove 15:20 15:22
Chelmsley Wood, adj Richmond Way 15:21 15:23
Chelmsley Wood, adj Moorend Avenue 15:23 15:25
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CL) 15:25 15:27
Chelmsley Wood, adj Willow Way 15:26 15:28
Chelmsley Wood, opp Winchester Drive 15:27 15:29
Marston Green, opp Gloucester Way 15:28 15:30
Marston Green, opp Cambridge Drive 15:29 15:31
Marston Green Interchange (adj) 15:31 15:33
Tile Cross, after Holly Lane 15:32 15:34
Tile Cross Island (before) 15:33 15:35
Tile Cross, opp Braymoor Rd 15:34 15:35
Tile Cross, opp Haywood Rd 15:34 15:36
Tile Cross, opp Shirestone Rd 15:35 15:36
Kitt’s Green, opp Lidl Supermarket 15:36 15:37
Kitts Green Rd (after) 15:37 15:38
Lea Hall, adj Garretts Green Lane 15:38 15:39
Lea Hall, after Meadway 15:38 15:39
Garretts Green, opp Blakenhale Rd 15:40 15:41
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Walk 15:40 15:41
Garretts Green, after Sheldon Heath Road 15:41 15:43
Cockshut Hill, adj Markfield Rd 15:42 15:43
Cockshut Hill, opp Duncroft Rd 15:43 15:44
Cockshut Hill School (opp) 15:44 15:46
Cockshut Hill, opp Partridge Rd 15:44 15:46
Cockshut Hill, adj Sedgemere Rd 15:46 15:47
Yardley Vibart Rd 15:46 15:48
Yardley, adj Barrows Lane 15:47 15:49
Yardley, adj Wroxton Rd 15:48 15:50
Yardley, after Croft Rd 15:49 15:51
Journey starts at 'Coleshill School'

More information