Bus Times

891 - Wolverhampton - Albrighton - Shifnal - Telford

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Wolverhampton - Albrighton - Shifnal - Telford

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:25 09:25 11:15 13:25 15:25 17:15
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 07:26 09:26 11:17 13:26 15:26 17:16
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 07:27 09:27 11:17 13:27 15:27 17:17
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 07:27 09:27 11:18 13:27 15:27 17:17
Wolverhampton St Marks Church 07:28 09:28 11:19 13:28 15:28 17:18
Merridale, opp Compton Rd 07:29 09:29 11:20 13:29 15:29 17:19
Merridale, opp Connaught Rd 07:30 09:30 11:21 13:30 15:30 17:20
Whitmore Reans, opp The Beeches 07:30 09:30 11:22 13:30 15:30 17:20
Whitmore Reans, adj Paget Rd 07:31 09:31 11:23 13:31 15:31 17:21
Newbridge, opp Balfour Crescent 07:32 09:32 11:24 13:32 15:32 17:22
Newbridge, opp New Hampton Rd West 07:33 09:33 11:25 13:33 15:33 17:23
Newbridge, opp New Rd 07:34 09:34 11:26 13:34 15:34 17:24
Tettenhall, adj Old Hill 07:35 09:35 11:27 13:35 15:35 17:25
Tettenhall, adj Regis Rd 07:36 09:36 11:29 13:36 15:36 17:26
Tettenhall, adj Wrottesley Rd 07:37 09:37 11:30 13:37 15:37 17:27
Tettenhall, opp Danescourt Rd 07:37 09:37 11:30 13:37 15:37 17:27
Tettenhall, after Danescourt Cemetery 07:37 09:37 11:30 13:37 15:37 17:27
Wergs, opp The Elms 07:38 09:38 11:31 13:38 15:38 17:28
Wergs Village (opp) 07:38 09:38 11:31 13:38 15:38 17:28
Codsall, adj Wrottesley Park Road 07:39 09:39 11:32 13:39 15:39 17:29
Oaken, opp Middle Lane 07:41 09:41 11:34 13:41 15:41 17:31
Kingswood Common, adj Holyhead Road 07:43 09:43 11:36 13:43 15:43 17:33
Kingswood Common, opp Crossroads 07:44 09:44 11:37 13:44 15:44 17:34
Albrighton, adj The Cedars 07:46 09:46 11:39 13:46 15:46 17:36
Albrighton, opp Meadow Road Jct 07:47 09:47 11:40 13:47 15:47 17:37
Albrighton, opp Crown Inn 07:48 09:48 11:41 13:48 15:48 17:38
Albrighton, adj Shrewsbury Arms 07:48 09:48 11:41 13:48 15:48 17:38
Albrighton, adj Fire Station 07:49 09:49 11:42 13:49 15:49 17:40
Cosford, opp Garage 07:52 09:52 11:45 13:52 15:52 17:44
Cosford, adj Long Lane Jct 07:52 09:52 11:45 13:52 15:52 17:44
Shifnal, adj Lamledge Lane Jct 08:01 10:01 11:52 14:01 16:01 17:53
Shifnal, opp Barn Road Jct 08:02 10:02 11:53 14:02 16:02 17:54
Shifnal, opp Seniors Club 08:02 10:02 11:53 14:02 16:02 17:54
Shifnal, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:03 10:03 11:53 14:03 16:03 17:55
Shifnal, opp Aston Road Jct 08:03 10:03 11:53 14:03 16:03 17:55
Shifnal, adj Jaspers Bar 08:05 10:05 11:55 14:05 16:05 17:57
Shifnal, opp St Mary's Church 08:05 10:05
Stafford Park, opp Telford Services 08:09 10:09
Stafford Park, after Naird Roundabout 08:12 10:12
Stafford Park, adj Kwik Fit 08:13 10:13
Stafford Park, adj Business Development Centre 08:13 10:13
Stafford Park, opp Magna Foods 08:14 10:14
Stafford Park, after Fire Station 08:15 10:15
Stafford Park, opp Bookers 08:15 10:15
Stafford Park, before Randlay Interchange 08:16 10:16
Telford, adj International Centre 08:21 10:21
Telford, o/s Bus Station 08:22 10:22 12:05 14:22 16:20 18:10

Telford - Shifnal - Albrighton - Wolverhampton

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 08:25 10:25 12:10 14:25 16:20 18:10
Telford, opp International Centre 08:25 10:25
Stafford Park, after Randlay Interchange 08:28 10:28
Stafford Park, adj Bookers 08:29 10:29
Stafford Park, before Fire Station 08:30 10:30
Stafford Park, adj Magna Foods 08:30 10:30
Stafford Park, opp Business Development Centre 08:30 10:30
Stafford Park, opp Kwik Fit 08:31 10:31
Stafford Park, before Naird Roundabout 08:31 10:31
Stafford Park, adj Telford Services 08:34 10:34
Shifnal, adj St Mary's Church 08:36 10:36
Shifnal, opp Jaspers Bar 08:37 10:37 12:20 14:37 16:37 18:20
Shifnal, adj The Wheatsheaf 08:39 10:39 12:22 14:39 16:39 18:22
Shifnal, adj Seniors Club 08:41 10:41 12:24 14:41 16:41 18:24
Shifnal, adj Barn Road Jct 08:43 10:43 12:25 14:43 16:43 18:25
Shifnal, adj Aston Road Jct 08:44 10:44 12:27 14:44 16:44 18:27
Shifnal, opp Lamledge Lane Jct 08:47 10:47 12:30 14:47 16:47 18:30
Cosford, opp Long Lane Jct 08:47 10:47 12:30 14:47 16:47 18:30
Cosford, adj Garage 08:51 10:51 12:33 14:51 16:51 18:33
Albrighton, opp Fire Station 08:53 10:53 12:35 14:53 16:53 18:35
Albrighton, opp Shrewsbury Arms 08:54 10:54 12:36 14:54 16:54 18:36
Albrighton, adj Crown Inn 08:55 10:55 12:37 14:55 16:55 18:37
Albrighton, adj Meadow Road Jct 08:55 10:55 12:37 14:55 16:55 18:37
Albrighton, opp The Cedars 08:55 10:55 12:37 14:55 16:55 18:37
Kingswood Common, adj Crossroads 08:57 10:57 12:38 14:57 16:57 18:38
Kingswood Common, opp Holyhead Road 08:58 10:58 12:39 14:58 16:58 18:39
Codsall, opp Wrottesley Park Road 09:00 11:00 12:41 15:00 17:00 18:41
Wergs Village (adj) 09:01 11:01 12:41 15:01 17:01 18:41
Wergs, adj The Elms 09:01 11:01 12:42 15:01 17:01 18:42
Wergs, adj Coppice Lane 09:02 11:02 12:42 15:02 17:02 18:42
Tettenhall, before Danescourt Cemetery 09:02 11:02 12:42 15:02 17:02 18:42
Tettenhall, adj Danescourt Rd 09:02 11:02 12:42 15:02 17:02 18:42
Tettenhall, opp Wrottesley Rd 09:03 11:03 12:43 15:03 17:03 18:43
Tettenhall, opp Regis Rd 09:03 11:03 12:43 15:03 17:03 18:43
Tettenhall, opp Old Hill 09:05 11:04 12:44 15:05 17:04 18:44
Newbridge, adj New Rd 09:06 11:05 12:45 15:06 17:05 18:45
Newbridge, adj New Hampton Rd West 09:07 11:06 12:46 15:07 17:06 18:46
Newbridge, adj Balfour Crescent 09:08 11:07 12:47 15:08 17:07 18:47
Whitmore Reans, after The Beeches 09:12 11:09 12:49 15:12 17:09 18:49
Merridale, adj Connaught Rd 09:13 11:10 12:50 15:13 17:10 18:50
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 09:14 11:11 12:51 15:14 17:11 18:51
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 09:17 11:12 12:52 15:17 17:12 18:52
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AK) 09:19 11:14 12:54 15:19 17:14 18:54
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:20 11:15 12:55 15:20 17:15 18:55

More information

Banga Buses