Bus Times

899 - Lyme Regis - Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth - Budleigh Salterton - Littleham

A bus service operated by Axe Valley Mini Travel (AVMT)

Lyme Regis - Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth - Budleigh Salterton - Littleham

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 09:30 11:50 13:50
Seaton Old Beer Road (W-bound) 09:31 11:51 13:51
Seaton Beer Road (W-bound) 09:32 11:52 13:52
Beer New Road (NW-bound) 09:36 11:56 13:56
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 09:37 11:57 13:57
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 09:38 11:58 13:58
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 09:40 12:00 14:00
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 09:40 12:00 14:00
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 09:41 12:01 14:01
Beer, opp Quarry Cottages 09:44 12:04 14:04
Beer Quarry Caves (W-bound) 09:45 12:05 14:05
Branscombe Castle Cottage (E-bound) 09:51 12:11 14:11
Branscombe Village Hall (W-bound) 09:53 12:13 14:13
Street Fountain Head (NW-bound) 09:54 12:15 14:15
Street Coxe's Corner (W-bound) 09:56 12:16 14:16
Trow Weston Cross (SW-bound) 09:58 12:18 14:18
Trow Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary (W-bound) 10:00 12:20 14:20
Trow Farm (W-bound) 10:00 12:21 14:21
Sidmouth Fortescue Phone Box (SW-bound) 10:05
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (W-bound) 10:10
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 12:24 14:24
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 12:25 14:25
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 12:25 14:25
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 12:26 14:26
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 12:27 14:27
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 12:27 14:27
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 12:28 14:28
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 12:29 14:29
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 12:30 14:30
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 12:30 14:30
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 12:30 14:30
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 10:10 12:31 14:31
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 10:12 12:32 14:32
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 10:13 12:33 14:33

Littleham - Budleigh Salterton - Sidmouth - Sidford - Seaton - Lyme Regis

Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 10:30 12:50 14:50
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 10:31 12:51 14:51
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 10:31 12:52 14:51
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (E-bound) 12:52
Sidmouth, opp Fortescue Phone Box 12:58
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 10:32 14:52
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 10:32 14:52
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 10:33 14:53
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 10:33 14:53
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 10:34 14:54
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 10:35 14:55
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 10:36 14:56
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 10:36 14:56
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 10:37 14:57
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 10:38 14:58
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 10:38 14:58
Trow Farm (opp) 10:41 13:02 15:01
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 10:42 13:02 15:02
Trow, opp Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary 10:43 13:03 15:03
Trow Weston Cross (NE-bound) 10:44 13:04 15:04
Street Coxe's Corner (E-bound) 10:46 13:06 15:06
Street, opp Fountain Head 10:48 13:08 15:08
Branscombe Village Hall (E-bound) 10:50 13:10 15:10
Branscombe, opp Castle Cottage 10:51 13:11 15:11
Beer, opp Quarry Caves 10:58 13:18 15:18
Beer Quarry Cottages (E-bound) 10:59 13:19 15:19
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 11:03 13:23 15:23
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 11:04 13:24 15:24
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 11:06 13:26 15:26
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 11:06 13:26 15:26
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 11:06 13:26 15:26
Beer New Road (E-bound) 11:07 13:27 15:27
Seaton Beer Road (NE-bound) 11:10 13:30 15:30
Seaton Old Beer Road (E-bound) 11:11 13:31 15:31
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 11:13 13:33 15:33

More information