Bus Times

899 - Lyme Regis - Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth - Budleigh Salterton - Littleham

A bus service operated by Axe Valley Mini Travel (AVMT)

Lyme Regis - Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth - Budleigh Salterton - Littleham

Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 08:35 15:46
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 08:35 15:46
Lyme Regis Portland Court (S-bound) 08:35 15:46
Lyme Regis Somers Road (W-bound) 08:36 15:47
Pinhay Ware Cross (SW-bound) 08:37 15:48
Pinhay Hollow (W-bound) 08:39 15:49
Rousdon Charton Cross (W-bound) 08:41 15:51
Rousdon, opp Garage 08:43 15:52
Combpyne, opp Westhayes Caravan Site 08:44 15:53
Colyford Boshill Cross (W-bound) 08:47 15:56
Axmouth, opp Ship Inn 08:49 15:58
Seaton Riverside Way (W-bound) 08:51 16:00
Seaton Harbour Road (E-bound) 08:52 16:01
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 06:45 07:40 08:10 08:53 09:30 11:50 13:50 14:30 16:02 16:15
Colyford, opp The Elms 15:50 15:50
Seaton Newlands Park (NW-bound) 06:46 07:41
Holyford Tower Service Station (W-bound) 15:52
Seaton Old Beer Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:31 11:51 13:51 14:31 16:16
Seaton Beer Road (W-bound) 08:12 09:32 11:52 13:52 14:32 16:17
Beer New Road (NW-bound) 08:16 09:36 11:56 13:56 14:36 16:21
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 08:17 09:37 11:57 13:57 14:37 16:22
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (W-bound) 06:51 07:45 08:21 14:41 15:56 15:55
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 09:38 11:58 13:58 16:23
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 06:53 07:47 08:23 14:43 15:58 15:57
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 09:40 12:00 14:00 16:25
Trow King's Down Tail (SW-bound) 06:54 07:49 08:24 14:44 16:00 15:58
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 09:40 12:00 14:00 16:25
Trow Donkey Sanctuary (SW-bound) 06:55 07:51 08:26 14:46 16:02 15:59
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 06:57
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 09:41 12:01 14:01 16:26
Beer, opp Quarry Cottages 09:44 12:04 14:04 16:29
Beer Quarry Caves (W-bound) 09:45 12:05 14:05 16:30
Branscombe Castle Cottage (E-bound) 09:51 12:11 14:11 16:36
Branscombe Village Hall (W-bound) 09:53 12:13 14:13 16:38
Street Fountain Head (NW-bound) 09:54 12:15 14:15 16:40
Street Coxe's Corner (W-bound) 09:56 12:16 14:16 16:41
Trow Weston Cross (SW-bound) 09:58 12:18 14:18 16:43
Trow Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary (W-bound) 10:00 12:20 14:20 16:45
Trow Farm (W-bound) 06:59 07:52 08:26 10:00 12:21 14:21 14:46 16:03 15:59 16:46
Sidmouth Fortescue Phone Box (SW-bound) 10:05
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (W-bound) 10:10
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 07:54 08:28 12:24 14:24 14:48 16:05 16:00 16:49
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 07:01 07:55 08:29 12:25 14:25 14:49 16:06 16:01 16:50
Sidford Burscombe Lane (W-bound) 07:02 16:07
Sidmouth, opp Core Hill Road 07:02 16:07
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 07:55 08:30 12:25 14:25 14:49 16:01 16:50
The Bowd (SW-bound) 07:04 16:09
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 07:56 08:32 12:26 14:26 14:50 16:02 16:51
Newton Poppleford Lower Way (W-bound) 07:07 16:12
Newton Poppleford Millmoor Lane (W-bound) 07:07 16:12
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 07:58 08:34 12:27 14:27 14:51 16:03 16:52
Newton Poppleford War Memorial (W-bound) 07:08 16:13
Sidmouth College (S-bound) 08:38
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 07:58 08:39 12:27 14:27 16:03 16:52
Newton Poppleford, opp Langsford Farm 16:14
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 07:59 08:41 12:28 14:28 14:52 16:04 16:53
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 08:00 08:42 12:29 14:29 14:53 16:04 16:54
Newton Poppleford Exmouth Turn (SW-bound) 16:17
Colaton Raleigh Exmouth Road (S-bound) 16:20
Otterton, opp Bicton College 16:22
Otterton, opp Bicton Gardens 16:23
E Budleigh Mill Roy Cottage (S-bound) 16:26
Budleigh Salterton, opp Kersbrook 16:28
Budleigh Salterton Granary Lane (S-bound) 16:28
Budleigh Salterton Raleigh Road (S-bound) 16:29
Budleigh Salterton Hospital (S-bound) 16:29
Budleigh Salterton Coastguard Road (E-bound) 16:30
Budleigh Salterton Marine Parade (W-bound) 16:30
Budleigh Salterton Fore Street (W-bound) 16:31
Budleigh Salterton Library (Stop B) 07:24 16:32
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 08:44 12:30 14:30 14:54 16:55
Little Knowle Westbourne Terrace (W-bound) 16:32
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 08:02 08:45 12:30 14:30 14:54 16:06 16:55
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 08:02 08:45 12:30 14:30 14:54 16:06 16:55
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 08:03 16:07
Little Knowle, opp Halse Hill 16:33
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 08:06 08:47 10:10 12:31 14:31 14:55 16:08 16:56
Little Knowle Moorlands Road (NW-bound) 16:34
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 08:07 08:48 10:12 12:32 14:32 14:56 16:09 16:57
Little Knowle Knowle Corner (W-bound) 16:34
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 08:08 08:50 10:13 12:33 14:33 14:57 16:10 16:58
Littleham Keepers Cottage (W-bound) 16:35
Littleham Littlefield Cottage (NE-bound) 16:38
Littleham, opp Liverton Business Park 16:38
Littleham Capel Lane (W-bound) 16:39
Littleham Norton Place (SW-bound) 16:39
Littleham Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 16:40

Littleham - Budleigh Salterton - Sidmouth - Sidford - Seaton - Lyme Regis

Littleham Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 07:45 16:40
Sidmouth College (S-bound) 15:30
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 08:10 09:10 10:30 12:50 14:50 16:15 17:05
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:31 12:51 14:51 16:16 17:06
Littleham Norton Place (NE-bound) 07:45 16:40
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 08:12 09:11 10:31 12:52 14:51 16:17 17:06
Littleham Capel Lane (E-bound) 07:45 16:40
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (E-bound) 12:52
Sidmouth, opp Fortescue Phone Box 12:58
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:32 14:52 16:17 17:07
Littleham Liverton Business Park (E-bound) 07:46 16:41
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 08:13 09:12 10:32 14:52 16:18 17:07
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:33 14:53 16:18 17:08
Littleham Littlefield Cottage (NE-bound) 07:46 16:41
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 08:14 09:13 10:33 14:53 16:19 17:08
Littleham, opp Keepers Cottage 07:48 16:43
Little Knowle Knowle Corner (E-bound) 07:50 16:45
Little Knowle Halse Hill (E-bound) 07:51 16:46
Little Knowle Meadow Road (E-bound) 07:52 16:47
Budleigh Salterton Public Hall (Stop A) 07:53 16:48
Budleigh Salterton Raleigh Road (N-bound) 07:55 16:50
Budleigh Salterton Granary Lane (N-bound) 16:50
Budleigh Salterton Kersbrook (N-bound) 07:56 16:51
E Budleigh, opp Mill Roy Cottage 07:57 16:52
Otterton Bicton Gardens (E-bound) 08:01 16:56
Otterton Bicton College (NE-bound) 08:01 16:56
Colaton Raleigh Exmouth Road (N-bound) 08:04 16:59
Newton Poppleford Robin Orchard (NE-bound) 08:08 17:02
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 09:14 10:34 14:54 17:09
Newton Poppleford Langsford Farm (NE-bound) 08:10 17:03
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 08:16 09:15 10:35 14:55 15:31 16:21 17:10
Newton Poppleford, opp War Memorial 08:12 17:04
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 08:17 09:16 10:36 14:56 15:32 16:22 17:11
Newton Poppleford, opp Millmoor Lane 08:12 17:04
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 08:18 09:16 10:36 14:56 15:33 16:23 17:11
Newton Poppleford Bridge End (E-bound) 08:13 17:05
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 08:19 09:17 10:37 14:57 15:34 16:24 17:12
The Bowd (NE-bound) 08:15 17:07
Sidmouth Core Hill Road (E-bound) 08:17 17:09
Sidford Burscombe Lane (E-bound) 08:18 17:10
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 08:20 08:20 09:18 10:38 14:58 15:35 16:25 17:12 17:13
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 08:20 08:20 09:18 10:38 14:58 15:35 16:25 17:12 17:13
Trow Farm (opp) 08:22 08:22 09:20 10:41 13:02 15:01 15:37 16:27 17:14 17:16
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 08:22 08:23 09:20 10:42 13:02 15:02 15:37 16:27 17:15 17:17
Trow, opp Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary 10:43 13:03 15:03 17:18
Trow, o/s Oakdown Caravan Park 08:24 08:24 16:29 17:16
Trow, opp King's Down Tail 08:24 08:25 09:22 15:39 16:29 17:17
Trow Weston Cross (NE-bound) 10:44 13:04 15:04 17:19
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 08:27 08:28 09:25 15:42 16:32 17:20
Street Coxe's Corner (E-bound) 10:46 13:06 15:06 17:21
Street, opp Fountain Head 10:48 13:08 15:08 17:23
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 08:28 08:29 09:26 15:43 16:34 17:23
Branscombe Village Hall (E-bound) 10:50 13:10 15:10 17:25
Seaton Churston Rise (S-bound) 16:41 17:31
Branscombe, opp Castle Cottage 10:51 13:11 15:11 17:26
Beer, opp Quarry Caves 10:58 13:18 15:18 17:33
Beer Quarry Cottages (E-bound) 10:59 13:19 15:19 17:34
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 09:31 11:03 13:23 15:23 15:48 17:38
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 11:04 13:24 15:24 17:39
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 11:06 13:26 15:26 17:41
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 11:06 13:26 15:26 17:41
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 11:06 13:26 15:26 17:41
Beer New Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:31 11:07 13:27 15:27 15:48 17:42
Seaton Beer Road (NE-bound) 08:32 09:35 11:10 13:30 15:30 15:52 17:45
Seaton Old Beer Road (E-bound) 08:32 09:36 11:11 13:31 15:31 15:53 17:46
Seaton, opp Townsend House Surgery 08:33
Seaton Wychall Orchard (N-bound) 08:33
Seaton Manor Road (E-bound) 16:43 17:33
Seaton Eyewell Green (N-bound) 08:33
Holyford Tower Service Station (E-bound) 08:32
Seaton, opp Health Centre 08:33
Seaton Everest Drive (NE-bound) 08:33
Seaton Scalwell Lane (N-bound) 08:34
Seaton Drovers Way (N-bound) 08:34
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:34
Colyford Harepath Hill (N-bound) 08:34
Colyford The Elms (NE-bound) 08:35 08:35
Seaton Axe Vale Caravan Park (S-bound) 08:44 08:44
Seaton Queen Street (W-bound) 08:48 08:48 16:44 17:34
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 08:05 08:50 08:50 09:38 11:13 13:33 15:00 15:33 15:55 16:45 17:35 17:48
Axmouth Ship Inn (NE-bound) 08:09 15:14
Colyford Boshill Cross (E-bound) 08:12 15:17
Combpyne Westhayes Caravan Site (SE-bound) 08:18 15:23
Rousdon Garage (E-bound) 08:21 15:26
Rousdon Charton Cross (E-bound) 08:22 15:26
Pinhay Hollow (E-bound) 08:24 15:28
Pinhay Ware Cross (NE-bound) 08:26 15:29
Lyme Regis Somers Road (E-bound) 08:28 15:30
Lyme Regis Portland Court (N-bound) 08:28 15:31
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 08:29 15:31
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 08:29 15:31
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 08:30 15:32

More information