Bus Times

89A - Cardiff - Dinas Powys via Penarth, Llandough

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Monday 18 November 2019

Dinas Powys - Cardiff via Penarth, Llandough

Dinas Powys, opp Nat West Bank 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Dinas Powys, o/s Station 07:51 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Murch, nr Bryn-y-Don 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Murch, after Hebron Hall 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Murch, after Laburnum Way 07:54 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Murch, after Sunnycroft Lane 07:55 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Murch Post Office (before postbox) 07:57 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Murch, nr The Malthouse 07:57 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Dinas Powys, opp School 08:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Dinas Powys, after Brookside 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Eastbrook (in) 08:05 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Llandough, nr Dochdwy Road PO 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Cogan, before Vale View Crescent 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:14
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 08:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:15
Cogan, nr Cowslip 08:07 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:15
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:16
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Morristown, after Mountjoy Avenue 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Penarth Elfed Avenue (o/s Church) 10:14 12:14 14:14
Penarth Glyndwr Rd (o/s 4) 10:14 12:14 14:14
Penarth St Davids Crescent (o/s 141) 10:14 12:14 14:14
Penarth St Davids Crescent (opp 64) 10:14 12:14 14:14
Penarth St Davids Crescent (opp 44) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Penarth St Davids Crescent (o/s 25) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Penarth Elfed Avenue (o/s 55) 10:16 12:16 14:16
Penarth, before Glyndwr Rd 10:16 12:16 14:16
Penarth Elfed Avenue (opp Church) 10:17 12:17 14:17
Penarth Cornerswell Rd (o/s 107) 08:10 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Penarth Dyserth Rd (nr 25) 08:10 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Penarth, o/s Health Centre 08:11 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Penarth, o/s All Saints Church 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Penarth, o/s Victoria Square 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Station 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Lower Penarth Rectory Road (o/s Library) 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Penarth Heights (nr) 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Lower Penarth, after Albert Road 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 32) 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:29
Lower Penarth, after Clive Crescent 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:29
Penarth, after Church Place South 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:29
Penarth, before The Headlands 08:25 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:30
Penarth, after Northcliffe 08:25 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:30
Penarth, in Portway 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Penarth Terranova Way (o/s flats) 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 08:29 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cardiff Bay, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 08:35 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive 08:37 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Cardiff Bay International Drive 08:37 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Grangetown O'Leary Drive 08:38 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Grangetown, after Cardiff Bay Asda 08:39 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Grangetown, nr Staples 08:40 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Grangetown, before Earl Street 08:41 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Grangetown, before Kent Street 08:42 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Grangetown, after Avondale Gardens 08:42 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Grangetown, after Horle Close 08:43 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Butetown James Street (o/s 70) 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Butetown, nr The Flourish 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way (opp County Hall) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Atlantic Wharf, after Barquentine Place 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Atlantic Wharf, before Llansannor Drive 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel (o/s Customs Shed) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (opp No 2) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57

Cardiff - Dinas Powys via Penarth, Llandough

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Cardiff Canal Street (Stop JF) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Cardiff Hayes Bridge Road (Stop JH) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (o/s No 2) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel (opp Customs Shed) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Atlantic Wharf, adj The Wharf 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Atlantic Wharf, before Barquentine Place 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way (o/s County Hall) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Butetown, nr The Flourish 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Butetown, opp Mount Stuart Square 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Cardiff Bay James Street 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Butetown, before Pomeroy Street 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Grangetown, after Horle Close 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Grangetown, before Avondale Gardens 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Grangetown, before Amherst Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Grangetown, o/s The Marl 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Grangetown, nr Staples 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Cardiff Bay, nr Prospect Place 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Cardiff Bay International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Cardiff Bay, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Cogan Terranova Way (opp flats) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Penarth, in Portway 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Penarth The Marina (o/s Coffee Shop) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Penarth, nr Custom House Place 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Penarth, before Northcliffe 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Penarth, after The Headlands 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Lower Penarth, nr Jenkins Villas 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Lower Penarth, before Clive Crescent 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 31) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Lower Penarth, before Albert Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Penarth Plassey Street (o/s 35) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Penarth Heights (nr) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Lower Penarth, after Station Rd 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Penarth, opp Victoria Square 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Penarth, opp All Saints Church 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Penarth, before Baron Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Penarth Dyserth Rd (opp 34) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Penarth Cornerswell Road (opp 107) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Penarth Elfed Avenue (o/s Church) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Penarth Glyndwr Rd (o/s 4) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:32
Penarth St Davids Crescent (o/s 141) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Penarth St Davids Crescent (opp 64) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:34
Penarth St Davids Crescent (opp 44) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:34
Penarth St Davids Crescent (o/s 25) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:34
Penarth Elfed Avenue (o/s 55) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:35
Penarth, before Glyndwr Rd 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:35
Penarth Elfed Avenue (opp Church) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:36
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Cogan, nr The Cowslip 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Llandough, nr Dochdwy Road PO 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Llandough Dochdwy Road (before 41) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Cogan, before Vale View Crescent 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Eastbrook (in) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Dinas Powys, before Brookside 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Eastbrook, o/s School 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Murch, nr The Malthouse 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Murch Post Office (after postbox) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Murch, before Sunnycroft Lane 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Murch, before Laburnum Way 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Murch, before Hebron Hall 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Murch, nr Southra 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Dinas Powys, opp Nat West Bank 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel