Bus Times

89B - Cardiff - Llandough via Penarth

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Cardiff - Llandough via Penarth

Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JL) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Cardiff Canal Street (Stop JF) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Cardiff Hayes Bridge Road (Stop JH) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (o/s No 2) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Atlantic Wharf The Wharf 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Atlantic Wharf Barquentine Place 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Butetown The Flourish 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cardiff Bay James Street 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Butetown Pomeroy Street 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Grangetown Horle Close 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Grangetown Amherst Street 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Grangetown The Marl 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Grangetown Staples 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Cardiff Bay Prospect Place 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Cardiff Bay International Drive 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Cardiff Bay Cardiff Ice Rink 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Cogan Terranova Way (opp flats) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Penarth, in Portway 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Penarth The Marina (o/s Coffee Shop) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Penarth, nr Custom House Place 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Penarth, before Northcliffe 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Penarth, after The Headlands 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Lower Penarth, nr Jenkins Villas 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Lower Penarth, before Clive Crescent 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 31) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Lower Penarth, before Albert Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Penarth Plassey Street (o/s 35) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Penarth Heights (nr) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 4) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Lower Penarth, o/s Penarth Pier 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Penarth, o/s Marie Curie Hospital 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Penarth, after Holmsdale Place 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Cosmeston, before Alberta Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (opp 140) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (opp 72) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lower Penarth, before Cwrt-y-Vil Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Lower Penarth, before Victoria Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lower Penarth Victoria Road (o/s 44) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lower Penarth, before Lavernock Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Morristown, after Dinas Road 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Penarth Redlands Road (o/s 76) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Cogan Foxglove Rise (before junction) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Cogan, o/s Bramble Rise 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Cogan Cowslip Drive (o/s 16) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Cogan, o/s School 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Cogan Hotel (opp) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Cogan, o/s Station Hotel 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Cogan, opp Barons Court 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Llandough Hill (before) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Llandough, o/s The Institute 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53

Llandough - Cardiff via Penarth

Llandough, o/s The Institute 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Llandough Hospital (Stop 8) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Llandough, nr Dochdwy Road PO 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Llandough Dochdwy Road (before 41) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Cogan, before Vale View Crescent 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Cogan Andrew Road (nr 63) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Cogan, opp Station Hotel 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Cogan Hotel (o/s) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Cogan, o/s Hebron Church 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Cogan Cowslip Drive (by steps) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Cogan Bramble Rise (o/s 2) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Cogan Foxglove Rise (after junct) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Cogan, nr Cowslip 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Morristown, after Mountjoy Avenue 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Lower Penarth, nr Monmouth House 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Lower Penarth Victoria Road (o/s 29) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Lower Penarth, after Victoria Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lower Penarth, after Cwrt-y-Vil Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (o/s 68) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (o/s 140) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Lower Penarth, after Alberta Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Penarth, before Holmsdale Place 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Lower Penarth, opp Penarth Pier 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Penarth Heights (nr) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Lower Penarth, after Albert Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 32) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Lower Penarth, after Clive Crescent 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Penarth, after Church Place South 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Penarth, before The Headlands 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Penarth, after Northcliffe 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Penarth, in Portway 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Penarth Terranova Way (o/s flats) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Cardiff Bay Cardiff Ice Rink 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Cardiff Bay International Drive 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Grangetown O'Leary Drive 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Grangetown Staples 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Grangetown Earl Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Grangetown Kent Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Grangetown Horle Close 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Butetown James Street 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Butetown, opp The Flourish 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Atlantic Wharf Barquentine Place 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Atlantic Wharf Llansannor Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (opp No 2) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Cardiff Callaghan Square 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JL) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information