🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

89B - Cardiff - Llandough via Penarth

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Cardiff - Llandough via Penarth

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 09:00 13:20 17:40
Cardiff, o/s Canal Street JF 09:01 13:21 17:41
Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 09:01 13:21 17:41
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (o/s No 2) 09:03 13:23 17:43
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel (opp Customs Shed) 09:04 13:24 17:44
Atlantic Wharf, adj The Wharf 09:05 13:25 17:45
Atlantic Wharf, before Barquentine Place 09:06 13:26 17:46
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way (o/s County Hall) 09:07 13:27 17:47
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 09:07 13:27 17:47
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 09:08 13:28 17:48
Butetown, opp Mount Stuart Square 09:08 13:28 17:48
Butetown James Street (before Police Station) 09:08 13:28 17:48
Butetown, before Pomeroy Street 09:08 13:28 17:48
Grangetown, after Horle Close 09:09 13:29 17:49
Grangetown, before Avondale Gardens 09:09 13:29 17:49
Grangetown, before Amherst Street 09:10 13:30 17:50
Grangetown, o/s The Marl 09:10 13:30 17:50
Grangetown, nr Staples 09:11 13:31 17:51
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 09:12 13:32 17:52
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Prospect Place 09:12 13:32 17:52
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 09:13 13:33 17:53
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 09:13 13:33 17:53
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 09:15 13:35 17:55
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 09:17 13:37 17:57
Cogan Terranova Way (opp flats) 09:20 13:40 18:00
Penarth, in Portway 09:21 13:41 18:01
Penarth The Marina (o/s Coffee Shop) 09:21 13:41 18:01
Penarth, nr Custom House Place 09:22 13:42 18:02
Penarth, before Northcliffe 09:22 13:42 18:02
Penarth, after The Headlands 09:22 13:42 18:02
Lower Penarth, nr Jenkins Villas 09:23 13:43 18:03
Lower Penarth, before Clive Crescent 09:23 13:43 18:03
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 31) 09:23 13:43 18:03
Lower Penarth, before Albert Road 09:23 13:43 18:03
Penarth Plassey Street (o/s 35) 09:24 13:44 18:04
Penarth Heights (nr) 09:25 13:45 18:05
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 09:27 13:47 18:07
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 4) 09:30 13:50 18:10
Lower Penarth, o/s Penarth Pier 09:34 13:54 18:14
Penarth, o/s Marie Curie Hospital 09:34 13:54 18:14
Penarth, after Holmsdale Place 09:34 13:54 18:14
Cosmeston, before Alberta Road 09:36 13:56 18:16
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 09:36 13:56 18:16
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (opp 140) 09:37 13:57 18:17
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (opp 72) 09:38 13:58 18:18
Lower Penarth, before Cwrt-y-Vil Road 09:39 13:59 18:19
Lower Penarth, before Victoria Road 09:40 14:00 18:20
Lower Penarth Victoria Road (o/s 44) 09:40 14:00 18:20
Lower Penarth, before Lavernock Road 09:41 14:01 18:21
Morristown, after Dinas Road 09:42 14:02 18:22
Penarth Redlands Road (o/s 76) 09:43 14:03 18:23
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 09:43 14:03 18:23
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 09:44 14:04 18:24
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 09:44 14:04 18:24
Cogan Foxglove Rise (before junction) 09:45 14:05 18:25
Cogan, o/s Bramble Rise 09:46 14:06 18:26
Cogan Cowslip Drive (o/s 16) 09:47 14:07 18:27
Cogan, o/s School 09:49 14:09 18:29
Cogan Hotel (opp) 09:51 14:11 18:31
Cogan, o/s Station Hotel 09:51 14:11 18:31
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 09:52 14:12 18:32
Cogan, opp Barons Court 09:55 14:15 18:35
Llandough Hill (before) 09:56 14:16 18:36
Llandough, o/s The Institute 09:58 14:18 18:38

Llandough - Cardiff via Penarth

Llandough, o/s The Institute 10:00 14:20 18:40
Llandough Hospital (Stop 8) 10:01 14:21 18:41
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 10:03 14:23 18:43
Llandough, nr Dochdwy Road PO 10:05 14:25 18:45
Llandough Dochdwy Road (before 41) 10:05 14:25 18:45
Cogan, before Vale View Crescent 10:05 14:25 18:45
Cogan Andrew Road (nr 63) 10:08 14:28 18:48
Cogan, opp Station Hotel 10:11 14:31 18:51
Cogan Hotel (o/s) 10:12 14:32 18:52
Cogan, o/s Hebron Church 10:13 14:33 18:53
Cogan Cowslip Drive (by steps) 10:16 14:36 18:56
Cogan Bramble Rise (o/s 2) 10:16 14:36 18:56
Cogan Foxglove Rise (after junct) 10:17 14:37 18:57
Cogan, nr Cowslip 10:17 14:37 18:57
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 10:18 14:38 18:58
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 10:19 14:39 18:59
Morristown, after Mountjoy Avenue 10:19 14:39 18:59
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 10:19 14:39 18:59
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 10:21 14:41 19:01
Lower Penarth, nr Monmouth House 10:22 14:42 19:02
Lower Penarth Victoria Road (o/s 29) 10:22 14:42 19:02
Lower Penarth, after Victoria Road 10:23 14:43 19:03
Lower Penarth, after Cwrt-y-Vil Road 10:23 14:43 19:03
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (o/s 68) 10:24 14:44 19:04
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (o/s 140) 10:26 14:46 19:06
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 10:26 14:46 19:06
Lower Penarth, after Alberta Road 10:27 14:47 19:07
Penarth, before Holmsdale Place 10:28 14:48 19:08
Lower Penarth, opp Penarth Pier 10:30 14:50 19:10
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 10:37 14:57 19:17
Penarth Heights (nr) 10:38 14:58 19:18
Lower Penarth, after Albert Road 10:39 14:59 19:19
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 32) 10:39 14:59 19:19
Lower Penarth, after Clive Crescent 10:40 15:00 19:20
Penarth, after Church Place South 10:40 15:00 19:20
Penarth, before The Headlands 10:41 15:01 19:21
Penarth, after Northcliffe 10:41 15:01 19:21
Penarth, in Portway 10:44 15:04 19:24
Penarth Terranova Way (o/s flats) 10:44 15:04 19:24
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 10:45 15:05 19:25
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 10:49 15:09 19:29
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 10:51 15:11 19:31
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Morrisons) 10:51 15:11 19:31
Grangetown, before O'Leary Drive 10:52 15:12 19:32
Grangetown, after Cardiff Bay Asda 10:54 15:14 19:34
Grangetown, nr Staples 10:54 15:14 19:34
Grangetown, before Earl Street 10:55 15:15 19:35
Grangetown, before Kent Street 10:55 15:15 19:35
Grangetown, after Avondale Gardens 10:56 15:16 19:36
Grangetown, after Horle Close 10:56 15:16 19:36
Butetown James Street (o/s 70) 10:57 15:17 19:37
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 10:57 15:17 19:37
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 10:58 15:18 19:38
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way (opp County Hall) 10:59 15:19 19:39
Atlantic Wharf, after Barquentine Place 11:00 15:20 19:40
Atlantic Wharf, before Llansannor Drive 11:03 15:23 19:43
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel (o/s Customs Shed) 11:04 15:24 19:44
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (opp No 2) 11:05 15:25 19:45
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 11:07 15:27 19:47
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 11:09 15:29 19:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel