bustimes.org

89B - Cardiff - Llandough via Penarth

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Cardiff - Llandough via Penarth

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:50 19:00
Cardiff, o/s Canal Street JF 10:06 12:21 14:36 16:51 19:01
Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 10:06 12:21 14:36 16:51 19:01
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (o/s No 2) 10:08 12:23 14:38 16:53 19:03
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel (opp Customs Shed) 10:09 12:24 14:39 16:54 19:04
Atlantic Wharf, adj The Wharf 10:10 12:25 14:40 16:55 19:05
Atlantic Wharf, before Barquentine Place 10:11 12:26 14:41 16:56 19:06
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way (o/s County Hall) 10:12 12:27 14:42 16:57 19:07
Butetown, nr The Flourish 10:12 12:27 14:42 16:57 19:07
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 10:13 12:28 14:43 16:58 19:08
Butetown, opp Mount Stuart Square 10:13 12:28 14:43 16:58 19:08
Cardiff Bay James Street (before Police Station) 10:13 12:28 14:43 16:58 19:08
Butetown, before Pomeroy Street 10:13 12:28 14:43 16:58 19:08
Grangetown, after Horle Close 10:14 12:29 14:44 16:59 19:09
Grangetown, before Avondale Gardens 10:14 12:29 14:44 16:59 19:09
Grangetown, before Amherst Street 10:15 12:30 14:45 17:00 19:10
Grangetown, o/s The Marl 10:15 12:30 14:45 17:00 19:10
Grangetown, nr Staples 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:01 19:11
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:02 19:12
Cardiff Bay, nr Prospect Place 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:02 19:12
Cardiff Bay International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 10:18 12:33 14:48 17:03 19:13
Cardiff Bay, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 10:18 12:33 14:48 17:03 19:13
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 10:20 12:35 14:50 17:05 19:15
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 10:22 12:37 14:52 17:07 19:17
Cogan Terranova Way (opp flats) 10:25 12:40 14:55 17:10 19:20
Penarth, in Portway 10:26 12:41 14:56 17:11 19:21
Penarth The Marina (o/s Coffee Shop) 10:26 12:41 14:56 17:11 19:21
Penarth, nr Custom House Place 10:27 12:42 14:57 17:12 19:22
Penarth, before Northcliffe 10:27 12:42 14:57 17:12 19:22
Penarth, after The Headlands 10:27 12:42 14:57 17:12 19:22
Lower Penarth, nr Jenkins Villas 10:28 12:43 14:58 17:13 19:23
Lower Penarth, before Clive Crescent 10:28 12:43 14:58 17:13 19:23
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 31) 10:28 12:43 14:58 17:13 19:23
Lower Penarth, before Albert Road 10:28 12:43 14:58 17:13 19:23
Penarth Plassey Street (o/s 35) 10:29 12:44 14:59 17:14 19:24
Penarth Heights (nr) 10:30 12:45 15:00 17:15 19:25
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 10:32 12:47 15:02 17:17 19:27
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 4) 10:35 12:50 15:05 17:20 19:30
Lower Penarth, o/s Penarth Pier 10:39 12:54 15:09 17:24 19:34
Penarth, o/s Marie Curie Hospital 10:39 12:54 15:09 17:24 19:34
Penarth, after Holmsdale Place 10:39 12:54 15:09 17:24 19:34
Cosmeston, before Alberta Road 10:41 12:56 15:11 17:26 19:36
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 10:41 12:56 15:11 17:26 19:36
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (opp 140) 10:42 12:57 15:12 17:27 19:37
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (opp 72) 10:43 12:58 15:13 17:28 19:38
Lower Penarth, before Cwrt-y-Vil Road 10:44 12:59 15:14 17:29 19:39
Lower Penarth, before Victoria Road 10:45 13:00 15:15 17:30 19:40
Lower Penarth Victoria Road (o/s 44) 10:45 13:00 15:15 17:30 19:40
Lower Penarth, before Lavernock Road 10:46 13:01 15:16 17:31 19:41
Morristown, after Dinas Road 10:47 13:02 15:17 17:32 19:42
Penarth Redlands Road (o/s 76) 10:48 13:03 15:18 17:33 19:43
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 10:48 13:03 15:18 17:33 19:43
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 10:49 13:04 15:19 17:34 19:44
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 10:49 13:04 15:19 17:34 19:44
Cogan Foxglove Rise (before junction) 10:50 13:05 15:20 17:35 19:45
Cogan, o/s Bramble Rise 10:51 13:06 15:21 17:36 19:46
Cogan Cowslip Drive (o/s 16) 10:52 13:07 15:22 17:37 19:47
Cogan, o/s School 10:54 13:09 15:24 17:39 19:49
Cogan Hotel (opp) 10:56 13:11 15:26 17:41 19:51
Cogan, o/s Station Hotel 10:56 13:11 15:26 17:41 19:51
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 10:57 13:12 15:27 17:42 19:52
Cogan, opp Barons Court 08:50 11:00 13:15 15:30 17:45 19:55
Llandough Hill (before) 08:51 11:01 13:16 15:31 17:46 19:56
Llandough, o/s The Institute 08:53 11:03 13:18 15:33 17:48 19:58

Llandough - Cardiff via Penarth

Llandough, o/s The Institute 08:53 11:05 13:20 15:35 17:50 20:00
Llandough Hospital (Stop 8) 08:54 11:06 13:21 15:36 17:51 20:01
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 08:56 11:08 13:23 15:38 17:53 20:03
Llandough, nr Dochdwy Road PO 08:58 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:55 20:05
Llandough Dochdwy Road (before 41) 08:58 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:55 20:05
Cogan, before Vale View Crescent 08:58 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:55 20:05
Cogan Andrew Road (nr 63) 09:01 11:13 13:28 15:43 17:58 20:08
Cogan, opp Station Hotel 09:04 11:16 13:31 15:46 18:01
Cogan Hotel (o/s) 09:05 11:17 13:32 15:47 18:02
Cogan, o/s Hebron Church 09:06 11:18 13:33 15:48 18:03
Cogan Cowslip Drive (by steps) 09:09 11:21 13:36 15:51 18:06
Cogan Bramble Rise (o/s 2) 09:09 11:21 13:36 15:51 18:06
Cogan Foxglove Rise (after junct) 09:10 11:22 13:37 15:52 18:07
Cogan, nr Cowslip 09:10 11:22 13:37 15:52 18:07
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 09:11 11:23 13:38 15:53 18:08
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 09:12 11:24 13:39 15:54 18:09
Morristown, after Mountjoy Avenue 09:12 11:24 13:39 15:54 18:09
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 09:12 11:24 13:39 15:54 18:09
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 09:14 11:26 13:41 15:56 18:11
Lower Penarth, nr Monmouth House 09:15 11:27 13:42 15:57 18:12
Lower Penarth Victoria Road (o/s 29) 09:15 11:27 13:42 15:57 18:12
Lower Penarth, after Victoria Road 09:16 11:28 13:43 15:58 18:13
Lower Penarth, after Cwrt-y-Vil Road 09:16 11:28 13:43 15:58 18:13
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (o/s 68) 09:17 11:29 13:44 15:59 18:14
Lower Penarth Westbourne Road (o/s 140) 09:19 11:31 13:46 16:01 18:16
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 09:19 11:31 13:46 16:01 18:16
Lower Penarth, after Alberta Road 09:20 11:32 13:47 16:02 18:17
Penarth, before Holmsdale Place 09:21 11:33 13:48 16:03 18:18
Lower Penarth, opp Penarth Pier 09:23 11:35 13:50 16:05 18:20
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 09:30 11:42 13:57 16:12 18:27
Penarth Heights (nr) 09:31 11:43 13:58 16:13 18:28
Lower Penarth, after Albert Road 09:32 11:44 13:59 16:14 18:29
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 32) 09:32 11:44 13:59 16:14 18:29
Lower Penarth, after Clive Crescent 09:33 11:45 14:00 16:15 18:30
Penarth, after Church Place South 09:33 11:45 14:00 16:15 18:30
Penarth, before The Headlands 09:34 11:46 14:01 16:16 18:31
Penarth, after Northcliffe 09:34 11:46 14:01 16:16 18:31
Penarth, in Portway 09:37 11:49 14:04 16:19 18:34
Penarth Terranova Way (o/s flats) 09:37 11:49 14:04 16:19 18:34
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 09:38 11:50 14:05 16:20 18:35
Cardiff Bay, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 09:42 11:54 14:09 16:24 18:39
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 09:44 11:56 14:11 16:26 18:41
Cardiff Bay International Drive (o/s Morrisons) 09:44 11:56 14:11 16:26 18:41
Grangetown, before O'Leary Drive 09:45 11:57 14:12 16:27 18:42
Grangetown, after Cardiff Bay Asda 09:47 11:59 14:14 16:29 18:44
Grangetown, nr Staples 09:47 11:59 14:14 16:29 18:44
Grangetown, before Earl Street 09:48 12:00 14:15 16:30 18:45
Grangetown, before Kent Street 09:48 12:00 14:15 16:30 18:45
Grangetown, after Avondale Gardens 09:49 12:01 14:16 16:31 18:46
Grangetown, after Horle Close 09:49 12:01 14:16 16:31 18:46
Butetown James Street (o/s 70) 09:50 12:02 14:17 16:32 18:47
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 09:50 12:02 14:17 16:32 18:47
Butetown, nr The Flourish 09:51 12:03 14:18 16:33 18:48
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way (opp County Hall) 09:52 12:04 14:19 16:34 18:49
Atlantic Wharf, after Barquentine Place 09:53 12:05 14:20 16:35 18:50
Atlantic Wharf, before Llansannor Drive 09:56 12:08 14:23 16:38 18:53
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel (o/s Customs Shed) 09:57 12:09 14:24 16:39 18:54
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (opp No 2) 09:58 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:55
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 10:00 12:12 14:27 16:42 18:57
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 10:02 12:14 14:29 16:44 18:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel