Bus Times

8A - Eastern Green - Wood End via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Wood End - Eastern Green via Coventry

Bell Green, adj Deedmore Rd 05:22 06:02 06:22 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:21 then every 30 minutes until 13:51 14:21 14:51 then every 30 minutes until 16:51 17:26 17:58 18:17 18:47 then hourly until 22:47
Wood End, adj Shirebrook Close 05:24 06:04 06:24 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:32 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 16:53 17:28 18:00 18:19 18:49 22:49
Potters Green, after Deedmore Rd 05:25 06:05 06:25 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:33 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 16:54 17:29 18:01 18:20 18:50 22:50
Potters Green Primary School (nr) 05:26 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:34 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 16:55 17:30 18:02 18:21 18:51 22:51
Potters Green Primary School (adj) 05:27 06:07 06:27 06:42 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 16:56 17:31 18:03 18:22 18:52 22:52
Woodway Park, opp Potters Green Rd 05:28 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:37 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:23 18:53 22:53
Woodway Park, opp Woodway Walk 05:30 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:41 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:34 18:05 18:24 18:54 22:54
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 05:31 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:43 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:35 18:06 18:25 18:55 22:55
Walsgrave Church (adj) 05:33 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 17:02 17:37 18:08 18:27 18:57 22:57
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 05:34 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:38 18:09 18:28 18:58 22:58
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 05:34 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:38 18:09 18:28 18:58 22:58
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 05:36 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:29 18:59 22:59
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 05:37 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:30 19:00 23:00
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 05:37 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:41 18:12 18:31 19:01 23:01
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 05:38 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:31 19:01 23:01
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 05:39 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:32 19:02 23:02
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 05:41 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:34 19:04 23:04
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 05:41 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:34 19:04 23:04
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 05:42 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:35 19:05 23:05
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 05:43 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:36 19:06 23:06
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 05:44 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:37 19:07 23:07
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 05:44 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 17:14 17:49 18:18 18:37 19:07 23:07
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:15 17:50 18:19 18:38 19:08 23:08
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:40 19:10 23:10
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 17:18 17:53 18:22 18:41 19:11 23:11
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 17:20 17:55 18:24 18:43 19:13 23:13
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 05:52 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:45 19:15 23:15
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:25 17:25 18:00 18:29 18:47 19:17 23:17
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS1) 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 17:27 18:02 18:30 18:48 19:18 23:18
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR4) 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:29 18:04 18:32 18:50 19:20 23:20
Spon End, adj Albany Rd 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 17:31 18:06 18:33 18:51 19:21 23:21
Spon End, before The Arches 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:32 17:32 18:07 18:34 18:52 19:22 23:22
Spon End, adj Craven St 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 17:33 18:08 18:34 18:52 19:22 23:22
Chapel Fields, adj Mount St 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 17:34 18:09 18:35 18:53 19:23 23:23
Chapel Fields, after Allesley Old Rd 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 17:35 18:10 18:36 18:54 19:24 23:24
Hearsall Common, opp Madeira Croft 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 17:35 18:10 18:36 18:54 19:24 23:24
Hearsall Common, opp Maudslay Rd 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 17:36 18:11 18:37 18:55 19:25 23:25
Hearsall Common, opp Billing Rd 06:03 06:43 07:04 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 17:37 18:11 18:37 18:55 19:25 23:25
Whoberley, adj Glendower Avenue 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 17:37 18:12 18:38 18:56 19:26 23:26
Whoberley, opp Overdale Rd 06:04 06:44 07:05 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 17:38 18:12 18:38 18:56 19:26 23:26
Whoberley, before Gorseway 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 17:38 18:13 18:39 18:57 19:27 23:27
Whoberley, before Broad Lane 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:39 17:39 18:13 18:39 18:57 19:27 23:27
Whoberley, opp Wildcroft Rd 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 17:39 18:13 18:39 18:57 19:27 23:27
Whoberley, adj Kings Gardens 06:06 06:46 07:07 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 17:40 18:14 18:40 18:58 19:28 23:28
Whoberley, adj Beech Tree Avenue 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:15 18:41 18:59 19:29 23:29
Whoberley, adj Larch Tree Avenue 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:42 17:42 18:15 18:41 18:59 19:29 23:29
Allesley Park, opp Broad Lane 06:09 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:43 17:43 18:16 18:42 19:00 19:30 23:30
Allesley Park, adj Wilmcote Green Shops 06:09 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:43 17:43 18:17 18:43 19:01 19:31 23:31
Allesley Park, adj Ladbrook Rd 06:10 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:17 18:43 19:01 19:31 23:31
Allesley Green, opp Caithness Close 06:10 06:50 07:11 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:18 18:44 19:02 19:32 23:32
Allesley Green, after Sutherland Ave 06:11 06:51 07:12 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:14 14:44 15:15 15:46 17:46 18:19 18:45 19:03 19:33 23:33
Allesley Green, adj Alspath Lane 06:12 06:52 07:13 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:15 14:45 15:16 15:47 17:47 18:20 18:46 19:04 19:34 23:34
Eastern Green, adj Windermere Ave 06:13 06:53 07:14 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:16 14:46 15:17 15:48 17:48 18:20 18:46 19:04 19:34 23:34
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 06:14 06:54 07:14 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:16 14:46 15:18 15:49 17:49 18:21 18:47 19:05 19:35 23:35
Eastern Green, adj Rose Cottage Flats 06:14 06:54 07:15 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:17 14:47 15:18 15:49 17:49 18:21 18:47 19:05 19:35 23:35
Eastern Green, adj Despard Rd 06:15 06:55 07:16 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:18 14:48 15:19 15:50 17:50 18:22 18:48 19:06 19:36 23:36
Eastern Green, opp Church Lane 06:16 06:56 07:16 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:51 17:51 18:23 18:49 19:07 19:37 23:37
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 06:16 06:56 07:17 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:19 14:49 15:21 15:52 17:52 18:23 18:49 19:07 19:37 23:37
Eastern Green, adj Nova Croft 06:17 06:57 07:18 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:53 17:53 18:24 18:50 19:08 19:38 23:38
Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 06:19 06:59 07:20 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:55 17:55 18:26 18:52 19:10 19:40 23:40
Operates on working days of organisation SCH

Eastern Green - Wood End via Coventry

Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 06:30 07:00 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 14:12 14:43 then every 30 minutes until 17:13 17:43 18:41 then hourly until 22:41
Eastern Green, adj Thornton Close 06:30 07:00 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:12 14:12 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:41 22:41
Eastern Green, before Hockley Lane 06:31 07:01 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:13 14:13 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:42 22:42
Eastern Green, adj Church Lane 06:31 07:01 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:14 14:14 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:42 22:42
Eastern Green, opp Despard Rd 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:14 14:14 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:43 22:43
Eastern Green, opp Rose Cottage Flats 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:15 14:15 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:44 22:44
Eastern Green, opp Sutton Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:16 14:16 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:44 22:44
Eastern Green, opp Windermere Ave 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:16 14:16 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:44 22:44
Allesley Green Alspath Lane 06:34 07:04 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:17 14:17 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:45 22:45
Allesley Green, adj Caithness Close 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:19 14:19 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:47 22:47
Allesley Park, opp Ladbrook Rd 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:19 14:19 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:47 22:47
Allesley Park, opp Wilmcote Green Shops 06:37 07:07 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:20 14:20 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:48 22:48
Allesley Park, adj Alderminster Rd 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:21 14:21 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:49 22:49
Whoberley, opp Larch Tree Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:21 14:21 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:49 22:49
Whoberley, opp Beech Tree Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:23 08:53 09:22 14:22 14:53 17:23 17:53 18:50 22:50
Whoberley, opp Kings Gardens 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:23 14:23 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:51 22:51
Whoberley, after Broad Lane 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:24 14:24 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:51 22:51
Whoberley, after Gorseway 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:24 14:24 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:52 22:52
Whoberley, adj Overdale Rd 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:25 14:25 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:52 22:52
Whoberley, after Glendower Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:25 14:25 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:53 22:53
Hearsall Common, adj Billing Rd 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:27 08:57 09:26 14:26 14:57 17:27 17:57 18:53 22:53
Hearsall Common, adj Maudslay Rd 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:27 08:57 09:26 14:26 14:57 17:27 17:57 18:54 22:54
Hearsall Common, adj Madeira Croft 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:27 14:27 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:54 22:54
Chapel Fields, before Allesley Old Rd 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:29 08:59 09:28 14:28 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:55 22:55
Chapel Fields, opp Mount St 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:29 14:29 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:56 22:56
Spon End, opp Craven St 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:29 14:29 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:56 22:56
Spon End, after The Arches 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:31 09:01 09:30 14:30 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:57 22:57
Spon End, opp Albany Rd 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:32 14:32 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:58 22:58
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:06 09:35 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:06 19:00 23:00
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:38 09:08 09:37 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:08 19:02 23:02
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:39 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:09 17:39 18:09 19:03 23:03
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:15 17:45 18:15 19:08 23:08
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:17 19:10 23:10
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:01 07:35 08:05 08:50 09:20 09:49 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:19 19:12 23:12
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:51 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:20 19:13 23:13
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:24 09:53 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:22 19:15 23:15
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:55 09:25 09:54 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:23 19:16 23:16
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:55 09:25 09:54 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:24 19:17 23:17
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:57 09:27 09:56 14:56 15:27 17:57 18:25 19:18 23:18
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:57 14:57 15:28 17:58 18:26 19:19 23:19
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:59 09:29 09:58 14:58 15:29 17:59 18:27 19:20 23:20
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 07:10 07:45 08:15 09:00 09:30 09:59 14:59 15:30 18:00 18:27 19:20 23:20
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 07:11 07:46 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:00 15:00 15:31 18:01 18:28 19:21 23:21
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 07:12 07:47 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:01 15:01 15:32 18:02 18:29 19:22 23:22
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 07:13 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:02 15:02 15:33 18:03 18:30 19:23 23:23
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 07:13 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:02 15:02 15:33 18:03 18:31 19:24 23:24
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 07:14 07:49 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:34 18:04 18:31 19:24 23:24
Walsgrave Church (opp) 07:16 07:51 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:05 15:05 15:36 18:06 18:33 19:26 23:26
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 07:17 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:06 15:06 15:37 18:07 18:34 19:27 23:27
Woodway Park, adj Woodway Walk 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:07 15:07 15:38 18:08 18:35 19:28 23:28
Woodway Park, adj Potters Green Rd 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:09 15:09 15:40 18:10 18:37 19:30 23:30
Potters Green Primary School (opp) 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:10 15:10 15:41 18:11 18:38 19:31 23:31
Potters Green, before Deedmore Rd 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:10 15:10 15:41 18:11 18:38 19:31 23:31
Wood End, opp Shirebrook Close 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:11 15:11 15:42 18:12 18:39 19:32 23:32
Wood End, opp Binton Rd 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:12 15:12 15:43 18:13 18:40 19:33 23:33
Bell Green, adj Deedmore Rd 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:14 15:14 15:45 18:15 18:42 19:35 23:35

More information

National Express Coventry