Bus Times

8A - Hanley - Norton - Brown Edge - Endon

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Endon - Brown Edge - Norton - Hanley

Endon, adj Clay Lake Fountain 09:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:05
Endon, opp Greenways 09:03 15:03 16:05
Endon, opp Hough Farm 09:04 15:04 16:06
Endon, adj Edge Lane 09:04 15:04 16:06
Brown Edge, adj Greenfield Avenue 09:05 15:05 16:07
Brown Edge, adj Post Office 09:06 15:06 16:08
Brown Edge, opp Sytch Road 09:06 15:06 16:08
Brown Edge, adj Woodside Avenue 09:07 15:07 16:09
Brown Edge, adj Willersley House 09:07 15:07 16:09
Norton Green, adj Selworthy Road 09:08 15:08 16:10
Norton Green, adj Ball Lane 09:09 15:09 16:11
Norton Green, adj Clifford Avenue 09:09 15:09 16:11
Norton in the Moors, adj Woodland Avenue 09:10 15:10 16:12
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 09:10 15:10 16:12
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 09:11 15:11 16:13
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 09:12 15:12 16:14
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 09:12 15:12 16:14
Ford Green House (adj) 09:13 15:13 16:15
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 09:14 15:14 16:16
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 09:15 15:15 16:17
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 09:17 15:17 16:19
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 09:17 15:17 16:19
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 09:18 15:18 16:20
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 09:19 15:19 16:21
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 09:20 15:20 16:23
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 09:21 15:21 16:24
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 09:22 15:22 16:25
Northwood, adj Providence Square 09:22 15:22 16:26
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 09:24 15:24 16:27
Hanley, adj stop Q2 09:25 15:25 16:28
Hanley, adj stop S3 09:26 15:26 16:29
Hanley, adj stop S6 09:26 15:26 16:30
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 09:28 15:28 16:32

Hanley - Norton - Brown Edge - Endon

Hanley Bus Station (stand M) 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:40
Hanley Bus Station (stand H) 20:55
Hanley, adj stop B 1 09:35 14:35 15:36 16:41 20:55
Hanley, adj stop M1 20:56
Hanley, adj stop S2 09:37 14:37 15:38 16:43
Hanley, adj stop Q1 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:43
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:45 20:58
Northwood, opp Plough Street 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:46 20:59
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:47 20:59
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:48 21:00
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:49 21:01
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:50 21:01
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:51 21:02
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:52 21:03
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:54 21:04
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:54 21:04
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:55 21:05
Ford Green Hall (adj) 09:49 14:49 15:51 16:56 21:06
Ford Green House (opp) 09:49 14:49 15:51 16:56 21:06
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 09:50 14:50 15:52 16:57 21:07
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:58 21:08
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:58 21:08
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 21:09
Norton in the Moors, adj Endon Road 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:59
Norton in the Moors, adj Duke Bank Terrace 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:59
Norton Green, opp Clifford Avenue 09:53 14:53 15:55 16:59
Norton Green, adj Trentside Road 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:00
Norton Green, opp Selworthy Road 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:01
Brown Edge, opp Willersley House 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:01
Brown Edge, opp Woodside Avenue 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:01
Brown Edge, adj Sytch Road 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:02
Brown Edge, opp Post Office 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:03
Brown Edge, opp Greenfield Avenue 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:03
Brown Edge, adj Broad Lane 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:04
Endon, adj High Point 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:05
Endon, adj Greenways 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:06
Endon, opp The Little Croft 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:06
Endon, nr Clay Lake Fountain 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:07
Endon, adj Clay Lake Fountain 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information