Bus Times

8A - Hanley - Norton - Brown Edge - Endon

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Endon - Brown Edge - Norton - Hanley

Endon, adj Clay Lake Fountain 07:39 09:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:05
Endon, opp Greenways 07:39 09:03 15:03 16:05
Endon, opp Hough Farm 07:40 09:04 15:04 16:06
Endon, adj Edge Lane 07:40 09:04 15:04 16:06
Brown Edge, adj Greenfield Avenue 07:41 09:05 15:05 16:07
Brown Edge, adj Post Office 07:42 09:06 15:06 16:08
Brown Edge, opp Sytch Road 07:42 09:06 15:06 16:08
Brown Edge, adj Woodside Avenue 07:43 09:07 15:07 16:09
Brown Edge, adj Willersley House 07:43 09:07 15:07 16:09
Norton Green, adj Selworthy Road 07:44 09:08 15:08 16:10
Norton Green, adj Ball Lane 07:45 09:09 15:09 16:11
Norton Green, adj Clifford Avenue 07:45 09:09 15:09 16:11
Norton in the Moors, adj Woodland Avenue 07:46 09:10 15:10 16:12
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 07:46 09:10 15:10 16:12
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 07:47 09:11 15:11 16:13
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 07:48 09:12 15:12 16:14
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 07:48 09:12 15:12 16:14
Ford Green House (adj) 07:49 09:13 15:13 16:15
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 07:51 09:14 15:14 16:16
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 07:52 09:15 15:15 16:17
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 07:55 09:17 15:17 16:19
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 07:56 09:17 15:17 16:19
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 07:57 09:18 15:18 16:20
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 07:59 09:19 15:19 16:21
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 08:01 09:20 15:20 16:23
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 08:03 09:21 15:21 16:24
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 08:05 09:22 15:22 16:25
Northwood, adj Providence Square 08:06 09:22 15:22 16:26
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 08:08 09:24 15:24 16:27
Hanley, adj stop Q2 08:11 09:25 15:25 16:28
Hanley, adj stop S4 08:13
Hanley, adj stop S3 09:26 15:26 16:29
Hanley, adj stop S7 08:14
Hanley, adj stop S6 09:26 15:26 16:30
Hanley Bus Station (stand W) 08:17
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 09:28 15:28 16:32
Hanley, adj Harding Road 08:19
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 08:19
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 08:21
Shelton, adj Cauldon Road 08:22
Shelton, adj Station Road - Signal Radio 08:23
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 08:24

Hanley - Norton - Brown Edge - Endon

Hanley Bus Station (stand M) 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:30
Hanley Bus Station (stand H) 20:55
Hanley, adj stop B 1 09:35 14:35 15:36 16:41 17:31 20:55
Hanley, adj stop M1 20:56
Hanley, adj stop S2 09:37 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:33
Hanley, adj stop Q1 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:33
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:45 17:35 20:58
Northwood, opp Plough Street 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:46 17:36 20:59
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:47 17:37 20:59
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:48 17:38 21:00
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:49 17:39 21:01
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:50 17:40 21:01
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:51 17:41 21:02
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:52 17:42 21:03
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:54 17:44 21:04
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:54 17:44 21:04
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:55 17:45 21:05
Ford Green Hall (adj) 09:49 14:49 15:51 16:56 17:46 21:06
Ford Green House (opp) 09:49 14:49 15:51 16:56 17:46 21:06
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 09:50 14:50 15:52 16:57 17:47 21:07
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:58 17:48 21:08
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:58 17:48 21:08
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 21:09
Norton in the Moors, adj Endon Road 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:59 17:49
Norton in the Moors, adj Duke Bank Terrace 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:59 17:49
Norton Green, opp Clifford Avenue 09:53 14:53 15:55 16:59 17:50
Norton Green, adj Trentside Road 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:00 17:51
Norton Green, opp Selworthy Road 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:01 17:51
Brown Edge, opp Willersley House 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:01 17:52
Brown Edge, opp Woodside Avenue 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:01 17:52
Brown Edge, adj Sytch Road 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:02 17:53
Brown Edge, opp Post Office 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:03 17:54
Brown Edge, opp Greenfield Avenue 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:03 17:54
Brown Edge, adj Broad Lane 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:04 17:55
Endon, adj High Point 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:05 17:55
Endon, adj Greenways 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:06 17:56
Endon, opp The Little Croft 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:06 17:57
Endon, nr Clay Lake Fountain 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:07 17:57
Endon, adj Clay Lake Fountain 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:08 17:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus