Bus Times

8A - Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Pelsall - Walsall via Rushall

Pelsall Wood, adj Shortlands Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:28 08:05 08:46 09:16 then every 30 minutes until 14:16 14:46 16:11 16:41 17:11
Pelsall Wood, opp Shortlands Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:28 08:05 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 16:11 16:41 17:11
Pelsall Wood, before Oak Rd 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:29 08:07 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 16:13 16:43 17:13
Pelsall Wood, before Huddocks View 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:30 08:08 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 16:14 16:44 17:14
Pelsall Wood, on Trevor Rd 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:30 08:08 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 16:14 16:44 17:14
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:31 08:10 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 16:16 16:46 17:16
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:32 08:11 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 16:17 16:47 17:17
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:33 08:11 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 16:17 16:47 17:17
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:34 08:13 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 16:19 16:49 17:19
Heath End, after Vicarage Rd 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:35 08:14 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 16:20 16:50 17:20
Heath End, adj The Old Bush Inn 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:36 08:15 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 16:21 16:51 17:21
Heath End, opp Brewers Drive 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:37 08:16 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 16:22 16:52 17:22
Heath End, opp Heathbridge Close 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:38 08:17 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 16:22 16:52 17:22
Goscote, opp The Bungalow 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:39 08:18 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 16:23 16:53 17:23
Rushall, adj Burton Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:40 08:19 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 16:24 16:54 17:24
Rushall, adj Westminster Rd 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:41 08:20 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 16:25 16:55 17:25
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:42 08:21 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 16:26 16:56 17:26
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:44 08:23 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 16:27 16:57 17:27
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:45 08:24 09:02 09:31 14:31 15:02 16:28 16:58 17:28
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:48 08:27 09:04 09:33 14:33 15:04 16:30 17:00 17:30
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:29 09:05 09:34 14:34 15:05 16:31 17:01 17:31
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:51 08:30 09:06 09:35 14:35 15:06 16:32 17:02 17:32
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:53 08:32 09:07 09:36 14:36 15:07 16:33 17:03 17:33
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:54 08:33 09:08 09:36 14:36 15:08 16:34 17:04 17:34
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:57 08:36 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:10 16:36 17:06 17:36

Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:46 17:46 18:16
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 07:12 07:43 08:23 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:48 17:48 18:17
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 07:13 07:44 08:24 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:49 17:49 18:18
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 07:14 07:45 08:25 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:50 17:50 18:19
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 07:15 07:47 08:27 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:52 17:52 18:20
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 07:16 07:48 08:28 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:53 17:53 18:21
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 07:17 07:49 08:29 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:54 17:54 18:22
Rushall, opp Westminster Rd 07:18 07:50 08:30 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:55 17:55 18:23
Rushall, opp Burton Avenue 07:18 07:50 08:30 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:55 17:55 18:23
Goscote, after The Bungalow 07:19 07:51 08:31 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:56 17:56 18:24
Heath End, adj Heathbridge Close 07:19 07:52 08:32 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:57 17:57 18:25
Heath End, adj Brewers Drive 07:20 07:52 08:32 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:57 17:57 18:25
Heath End, opp The Old Bush Inn 07:20 07:53 08:33 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:58 17:58 18:26
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 07:21 07:54 08:34 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:59 17:59 18:27
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 07:22 07:55 08:35 09:08 14:38 15:08 16:00 18:00 18:28
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 07:22 07:56 08:36 09:08 14:38 15:09 16:01 18:01 18:29
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 07:23 07:56 08:36 09:09 14:39 15:09 16:01 18:01 18:29
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 07:23 07:57 08:37 09:09 14:39 15:10 16:02 18:02 18:30
Pelsall Wood, adj Trevor Rd 07:24 07:58 08:38 09:10 14:40 15:11 16:03 18:03 18:31
Pelsall Wood, after Huddocks View 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:11 14:41 15:12 16:04 18:04 18:32
Pelsall Wood, after Oak Rd 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:12 14:42 15:13 16:05 18:05 18:33
Pelsall (before) Wood 07:27 08:01 08:41 09:13 14:43 15:14 16:06 18:06 18:34
Pelsall Wood, adj Shortlands Lane 07:28 08:02 08:42 09:14 14:44 15:15 16:07 18:07 18:35

Related services

More information