Bus Times

8A - Worthing - Goring by Sea - South Ferring

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

South Ferring - Goring by Sea - Worthing

S Ferring, adj Ocean Close 09:31
S Ferring, adj Florida Road 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32
S Ferring, adj The Strand 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32
S Ferring West Drive (N-bound) 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32
S Ferring, opp Ferringham Way 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33
S Ferring, adj Sea Lane Gardens 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:35
S Ferring, adj Little Twitten Recreation Ground 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35
Ferring, opp Sea Lane 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:36
Goring by Sea, opp Glynde Avenue 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:37
Goring by Sea, opp Rudgwick Avenue 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37
Goring by Sea Fernhurst Drive (E-bound) 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:38
Goring by Sea, adj Bulls Head 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:39
Goring by Sea, opp Ashurst Close 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:39
Goring by Sea Arlington Avenue North Circle (S-bound) 09:42 10:39 11:39 12:39
Goring by Sea, opp Arlington Close 09:43 10:40 11:40 12:40
Goring by Sea Petworth Avenue (S-bound) 09:43 10:40 11:40 12:40
Goring by Sea, adj Chelwood Avenue 09:44 10:41 11:41 12:41
Goring by Sea, adj Marine Crescent 09:44 10:42 11:42 12:42
Goring by Sea, opp Fairview Avenue 09:45 10:42 11:42 12:42
Goring by Sea, opp St John's Avenue 09:46 10:43 11:43 12:43
Goring by Sea Alinora Avenue (E-bound) 09:46 10:43 11:43 12:43
Goring by Sea, opp Seafield Avenue 09:47 10:44 11:44 12:44
Goring by Sea, adj Smugglers Walk 09:48 10:44 11:44 12:44
Goring by Sea, opp Yacht Club 09:48 10:45 11:45 12:45
Goring by Sea, opp Aglaia Road 09:49 10:46 11:46 12:46
Goring by Sea, opp Phrosso Road 09:50 10:46 11:46 12:46
Goring by Sea, adj Toby Carvery 09:51 10:47 11:47 12:47
W Worthing, opp Wallace Avenue 09:52 10:48 11:48 12:48
W Worthing, adj Lansdowne Road 09:52 10:48 11:48 12:48
W Worthing, opp Gerald Road 09:53 10:49 11:49 12:49
W Worthing, adj Hailsham Road 09:53 10:49 11:49 12:49
W Worthing, adj Pevensey Road 09:53 10:49 11:49 12:49
W Worthing, adj Romney Road 09:54 10:50 11:50 12:50
W Worthing, adj Marine Gardens 09:55 10:51 11:51 12:51
W Worthing, adj Marine Point 09:55 10:51 11:51 12:51
W Worthing, adj Caversham Court 09:56 10:52 11:52 12:52
W Worthing, adj Seabright 09:57 10:53 11:53 12:53
W Worthing, before Rowlands Road 09:58 10:54 11:54 12:54
Worthing, before Wordsworth Road 09:58 10:54 11:54 12:54
Worthing, opp Thorn Road 09:59 10:55 11:55 12:55
Worthing, adj Augusta Place 10:00 10:56 11:56 12:56
Worthing, opp The Lido 10:01 10:57 11:57 12:57
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop N) 10:02 10:58 11:58 12:58

Worthing - Goring by Sea - South Ferring

Worthing Marine Parade (Stop N) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Worthing, o/s The Lido 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Worthing, opp Augusta Place 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06
Worthing, adj Thorn Road 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07
Worthing, after Wordsworth Road 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08
W Worthing, after Rowlands Road 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09
W Worthing, opp Seabright 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09
W Worthing, opp Caversham Court 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
W Worthing, opp Marine Point 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
W Worthing, opp Marine Gardens 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
W Worthing, opp Romney Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
W Worthing, opp Pevensey Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
W Worthing, adj Gerald Road 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
W Worthing, opp Lansdowne Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
W Worthing, adj Wallace Avenue 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Goring by Sea, opp Toby Carvery 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Goring by Sea, adj Phrosso Road 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
Goring by Sea, adj Aglaia Road 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
Goring by Sea, o/s Yacht Club 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
Goring by Sea, opp Smugglers Walk 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Goring by Sea, adj Seafield Avenue 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19
Goring by Sea, adj St John's Avenue 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Goring by Sea, adj Fairview Avenue 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Goring by Sea Marine Crescent (W-bound) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Goring by Sea, opp Chelwood Avenue 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Goring by Sea Petworth Avenue (N-bound) 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Goring by Sea, adj Arlington Close 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Goring by Sea Arlington Avenue North Circle (N-bound) 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Goring by Sea, adj Ashurst Close 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Goring by Sea, opp Bulls Head 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Goring by Sea Fernhurst Drive (W-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Goring by Sea, adj Rudgwick Avenue 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Goring by Sea, adj Glynde Avenue 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Ferring, adj Sea Lane 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
S Ferring, opp Little Twitten Recreation Ground 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
S Ferring, opp Sea Lane Gardens 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
S Ferring, adj Jersey Road 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
S Ferring, adj Ocean Close 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
S Ferring, adj Florida Road 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
S Ferring, adj The Strand 13:32
S Ferring West Drive (N-bound) 13:32
S Ferring, opp Ferringham Way 13:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information