Bus Times

8B - Hanley - Norton - Brown Edge Schools

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Brown Edge Schools - Norton - Hanley

Brown Edge, adj St Anne's Primary School 09:34 then hourly until 14:34 16:34
Brown Edge, adj Overland Drive 08:21 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Brown Edge, opp Woodhouse Lane 08:21 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Brown Edge, adj Rushton Close 08:22 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Brown Edge, opp Sytch Road 08:22 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Brown Edge, adj Woodside Avenue 08:23 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Brown Edge, adj Willersley House 08:23 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Norton Green, adj Selworthy Road 08:24 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Norton Green, adj Ball Lane 08:25 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Norton Green, adj Clifford Avenue 08:25 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Norton in the Moors, adj Woodland Avenue 08:26 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 08:27 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 08:27 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 08:28 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 08:28 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Ford Green House (adj) 08:29 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 08:31 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 08:32 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 08:35 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 08:36 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 08:37 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 08:41 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 08:43 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 08:45 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Northwood, adj Providence Square 08:46 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Hanley, adj stop Q2 08:51 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Hanley, adj stop S3 08:53 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Hanley, adj stop S6 08:54 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:57 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58

Hanley - Norton - Brown Edge Schools

Hanley Bus Station (stand M) 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15
Hanley, adj stop B 1 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:16
Hanley, adj stop S2 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:18
Hanley, adj stop Q1 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:20
Northwood, opp Plough Street 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:21
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:22
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:23
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:24
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:25
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:26
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:27
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:29
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:29
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:30
Ford Green Hall (adj) 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:31
Ford Green House (opp) 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:31
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:32
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:33
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:33
Norton in the Moors, adj Endon Road 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:33
Norton in the Moors, adj Duke Bank Terrace 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:34
Norton Green, opp Clifford Avenue 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:34
Norton Green, adj Trentside Road 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:35
Norton Green, opp Selworthy Road 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:35
Brown Edge, opp Willersley House 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:36
Brown Edge, opp Woodside Avenue 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:36
Brown Edge, adj Sytch Road 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:37
Brown Edge, opp Rushton Close 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:37
Brown Edge, adj Woodhouse Lane 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:38
Brown Edge, adj Overland Drive 15:27
Brown Edge, adj Lingfield Avenue 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:39
Brown Edge, adj St Anne's Primary School 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information