Bus Times

8C - City Centre - Malone - Ladybrook

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Donegall Square East 15:59 16:59 17:29
Great Northern Mall (outward) 16:04 17:04 17:34
Dublin Road (outward) 16:06 17:06 17:36
Bradbury Place (outward) 16:08 17:08 17:38
University Road (outward) 16:09 17:09 17:39
Queen's University (outward) 16:11 17:11 17:41
Malone Road (Eglantine Ave) (outward) 16:12 17:12 17:42
Malone Road (Chlorine Gardens) (outward) 16:12 17:12 17:42
Malone Road (Sans Souci Park) (outward) 16:13 17:13 17:43
Malone Road (Beechlands) (outward) 16:14 17:14 17:44
Malone Road (Notting Hill) (outward) 16:16 17:16 17:46
Malone Road (Cranmore Park) (outward) 16:17 17:17 17:47
Malone Road (Osbourne) (outward) 16:18 17:18 17:47
Malone Road (Bladon Drive) (outward) 16:18 17:18 17:48
Malone Road (Myrtlefield Park) (outward) 16:19 17:19 17:48
Malone Road (Balmoral Avenue) (outward) 16:20 17:20 17:49
Malone Road (Mount Eden Park) (outward) 16:20 17:20 17:49
Malone Road (Malone Hill Park) (outward) 16:21 17:21 17:49
Malone Road (Bristow Park) (outward) 16:22 17:22 17:50
Upper Malone Road (Greenview Park) (outward) 16:23 17:23 17:51
Upper Malone Road (Malton Drive) (outward) 16:24 17:24 17:51
Upper Malone Road (Dub Lane) (outward) 16:25 17:25 17:52
Upper Malone Road (Malone Heights) (outward) 16:25 17:25 17:52
Upper Malone Road (Malone View) (outward) 16:26 17:26 17:53
Finaghy Road South (Trossachs) (outward) 16:27 17:27 17:54
Chippendale Court (outward) 16:27 17:27 17:54
Finaghy Road South (De Beere Court) (outward) 16:28 17:28 17:55
Finaghy Road South Youth Club (outward) 16:29 17:29 17:55
Finaghy Road South Health Center (outward) 16:30 17:30 17:56
Finaghy Park Central (outward) 16:31 17:31 17:57
Finaghy Road North (Orchardville) (outward) 16:33 17:33 17:59
Ladybrook Shops (inward) 16:34 17:34 18:00
Ladybrook Avenue (outward) 16:36 17:36 18:02
Ladybrook Cross (outward) 16:37 17:37 18:03
Ladybrook (Turning Circle) (terminal) 16:38 17:38 18:04

Ladybrook (Turning Circle) (terminal) 07:35 08:04 16:45
Ladybrook Avenue (outward) 07:35 08:04 16:45
Ladybrook Shops (inward) 07:36 08:05 16:46
Finaghy Road North (Orchardville) (inward) 07:37 08:07 16:47
Finaghy Park Central (inward) 07:39 08:09 16:49
Finaghy Road South Health Center (inward) 07:40 08:10 16:50
Benmore Walk (inward) 07:41 08:11 16:51
Chippendale Court (inward) 07:41 08:12 16:51
Finaghy Rd South (Trossachs) (inward) 07:42 08:13 16:52
Malone View (inward) 07:42 08:13 16:52
Malone Heights (inward) 07:43 08:15 16:53
Malton Drive (inward) 07:45 08:17 16:55
Fleming Fulton (inward) 07:45 08:17 16:55
Harberton Park (inward) 07:45 08:18 16:55
House of Sport (inward) 07:46 08:19 16:56
Malone Road (Malone Hill Park) (inward) 07:46 08:21 16:56
Malone Road (Mount Eden Park) (inward) 07:47 08:21 16:57
Malone Road (Balmoral Avenue) (inward) 07:47 08:23 16:57
Malone Road (Myrtlefield Park) (inward) 07:48 08:24 16:58
Malone Road (Bladon Drive) (inward) 07:49 08:25 16:59
Malone Road (Cranmore Park) (inward) 07:50 08:28 17:00
Malone Road (Notting Hill) (inward) 07:51 08:30 17:01
Malone Road (Victoria College) (inward) 07:51 08:30 17:01
Malone Road (Adelaide Park) (inward) 07:52 08:31 17:02
Malone Road (Windsor Ave) (inward) 07:53 08:33 17:03
Malone Road (Eglantine Ave) (inward) 07:54 08:35 17:04
Malone Road (Methodist College) (inward) 07:55 08:36 17:05
Queen's University (inward) 07:56 08:38 17:06
University Road (inward) 07:57 08:39 17:07
Bradbury Place (inward) 07:58 08:40 17:08
Albion Street (inward) 07:59 08:41 17:08
Great Victoria Street, Naval Club 07:59 08:41 17:09
Great Northern Mall (inward) 08:01 08:43 17:10
Wellington Place 08:06 08:48 17:14

Translink Metro