🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8C - Newport - Ringland via Llanwern Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Ringland via Llanwern Road

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:00
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:01
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:02
Maindee, o/s Library 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:03
Maindee Square (after) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:04
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:05
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:06
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:07
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:08
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:09
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:10
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:11
Bishpool Lane (after) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:12
Royal Oak (after) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:13
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:13
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:14
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:16
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:17

Ringland - Newport via Llanwern Road

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:17
Ringland, o/s Open Hearth 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:18
Ringland Way (nr) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:19
Ringland, after Stanford Road 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:19
Bishpool, nr Dents Hill 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:20
Bishpool, after Garage 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:22
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Beechwood Park (after) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:24
Maindee, after Walmer Road 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:24
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:25
Maindee Square (at) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:26
Maindee, opp Library 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:27
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:29
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus