🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8S - Kirkwall Travel Centre - Kirkwall Travel Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Map

Outbound

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 08:30 12:30
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets 08:31 12:31
Kirkwall, at Tesco 08:32 12:32
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School 08:33 12:33
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 08:34 12:34
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan 08:35 12:35
Kirkwall, at Grainbank Road End 08:36 12:36
Kirkwall, at Orkney Golf Club 08:37 12:37
Kirkwall, opp Hatston Park 08:38 12:38
Firth, at Quanterness Cottages 08:39 12:39
Firth, opp Rennibister 08:40 12:40
Finstown, opp Marsdene 08:41 12:41
Finstown, opp Firth Bay Bungalows 08:42 12:42
Old Finstown Road (at) 08:43 12:43
Finstown, at Allan's of Gillock 08:44 12:44
Finstown, at Bakie's Store 08:44 12:44
Finstown, at Kimberely 08:45 12:45
Finstown, at Binscarth Cottages 08:46 12:46
Harray Road End (opp) 08:46 12:46
Stenness, at Germiston Road End 08:47 12:47
Stenness, at Tormiston Mill 08:48 12:48
Stenness, opp Ring of Brodgar Road End 08:49 12:49
Sandwick, at Clairness 08:50 12:50
Sandwick, at Skithva Road End 08:52 12:52
Sandwick, at Queena 08:54 12:54
Sandwick, at Mill of Rango 08:54 12:54
Sandwick, at Community Centre Road End 08:54 12:54
Sandwick, opp Vetquoy Cottage 08:55 12:55
Sandwick, opp Kirkness Road End 08:55 12:55
Sandwick, opp Hackland 08:56 12:56
Dounby, opp Decca Station Houses 08:56 12:56
Dounby, opp West Waterhall 08:57 12:57
Dounby, opp Newhouse Road End 08:57 12:57
Dounby, at Curcabreck 08:58 12:58
Dounby, opp Smiddybrae House 08:58 12:58
Dounby, at Shop 08:59 12:59
Dounby House (opp) 09:01 13:01
Dounby, at Saither Road End 09:03 13:03
Dounby, at Sandveien 09:05 13:05
Twatt, at Lochlands Chalets 09:07 13:07
Twatt Crossroads (W-bound) 09:09 13:09
Twatt, at Loons Road End 09:10 13:10
Twatt, opp Castlehill 09:11 13:11
Birsay, at Community Centre 09:12 13:12
Marwick, opp Harpsquoy 09:13 13:13
Marwick, opp Leaquoy 09:14 13:14
Marwick, opp Junction 09:15 13:15
Marwick, opp Hundland 09:16 13:16
Quoyloo, opp Vestrafiold 09:17 13:17
Quoyloo Road End (S-bound) 09:19 13:19
Quoyloo, opp St Peter's Church 09:21 13:21
Skaill, opp Road End 09:23 13:23
Skara Brae, at Visitor Centre 09:26 13:26
Skaill, opp Road End 09:26 13:26
Sandwick, at Kierfiold Road End 09:27 13:27
Sandwick, at East Aith Junction 09:28 13:28
Sandwick, at West Clumly 09:29 13:29
Sandwick, opp Yesnaby Road End 09:30 13:30
Sandwick, opp Kirbister Road End 09:31 13:31
Sandwick, at Redland Road End 09:33 13:33
Sandwick, at Quholmslie 09:36 13:36
Sandwick, opp Newburgh 09:38 13:38
Stromness, opp Sandwick Road End 09:41 13:41
Stromness, opp Swimming Pool 09:43 13:43
Stromness, at Travel Centre 09:46 13:46
Stromness, o/s Swimming Pool 09:46 13:46
Stromness, at Sandwick Road End 09:47 13:47
Stromness, opp Deepdale Cottage 09:48 13:48
Stromness, opp Howe Road End 09:49 13:49
Stenness, after Brig O'Waithe 09:50 13:50
Stenness, opp Woodbine 09:50 13:50
Stenness, at Garage 09:51 13:51
Stenness, at Ring of Brodgar Road End 09:52 13:52
Stenness, opp Tormiston Mill 09:53 13:53
Stenness, opp Germiston Road End 09:54 13:54
Harray Road End (at) 09:55 13:55
Finstown, opp Binscarth Cottages 09:56 13:56
Finstown, opp Kimberely 09:57 13:57
Finstown, opp Baikie's Store 09:58 13:58
Finstown, opp Allan's of Gillock 10:00 14:00
Old Finstown Road (opp) 10:01 14:01
Finstown, at Firth Bay Bungalows 10:02 14:02
Finstown, at Marsdene 10:03 14:03
Firth, at Rennibister 10:05 14:05
Firth, opp Quanterness Cottages 10:06 14:06
Kirkwall, at Hatston Park 10:07 14:07
Kirkwall, opp Grainbank Road End 10:08 14:08
Kirkwall, opp Peerie Sea Loan 10:10 14:10
Kirkwall, opp Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 10:11 14:11
Kirkwall, opp Glaitness School 10:12 14:12
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 10:13 14:13
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 10:15 14:15

Inbound

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 10:30 16:45
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets 10:31 16:46
Kirkwall, at Tesco 10:32 16:47
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School 10:33 16:48
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 10:34 16:49
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan 10:35 16:50
Kirkwall, at Grainbank Road End 10:36 16:51
Kirkwall, at Orkney Golf Club 10:37 16:52
Kirkwall, opp Hatston Park 10:38 16:53
Firth, at Quanterness Cottages 10:39 16:54
Firth, opp Rennibister 10:40 16:55
Finstown, opp Marsdene 10:41 16:56
Finstown, opp Firth Bay Bungalows 10:42 16:57
Old Finstown Road (at) 10:43 16:58
Finstown, at Allan's of Gillock 10:44 16:59
Finstown, at Bakie's Store 10:45 17:00
Finstown, at Kimberely 10:46 17:01
Finstown, at Binscarth Cottages 10:47 17:02
Harray Road End (opp) 10:49 17:04
Stenness, at Germiston Road End 10:49 17:04
Stenness, at Tormiston Mill 10:50 17:05
Stenness, opp Ring of Brodgar Road End 10:51 17:06
Stenness, opp Garage 10:52 17:07
Stenness, at Woodbine 10:53 17:08
Stenness, before Brig O'Waithe 10:53 17:08
Stromness, at Howe Road End 10:54 17:09
Stromness, at Deepdale Cottage 10:55 17:10
Stromness, opp Sandwick Road End 10:56 17:11
Stromness, opp Swimming Pool 10:57 17:12
Stromness, at Travel Centre 10:58 17:13
Stromness, o/s Swimming Pool 11:00 17:15
Stromness, at Sandwick Road End 11:03 17:18
Sandwick, at Newburgh 11:05 17:20
Sandwick, opp Quholmslie 11:08 17:23
Sandwick, opp Redland Road End 11:10 17:25
Sandwick, at Kirbister Road End 11:13 17:28
Sandwick, at Yesnaby Road End 11:14 17:29
Sandwick, opp West Clumly 11:16 17:31
Sandwick, opp East Aith Junction 11:18 17:33
Sandwick, opp Kierfiold Road End 11:20 17:35
Skaill, at Road End 11:22 17:37
Skara Brae, at Visitor Centre 11:24 17:39
Quoyloo, at St Peter's Church 11:26 17:41
Quoyloo Road End (N-bound) 11:29 17:44
Quoyloo, at Vestrafiold 11:30 17:45
Marwick, at Hundland 11:31 17:46
Marwick, at Junction 11:33 17:48
Marwick, at Leaquoy 11:34 17:49
Marwick, at Harpsquoy 11:35 17:50
Birsay, opp Community Centre 11:36 17:51
Twatt, at Castlehill 11:37 17:52
Twatt, opp Loons Road End 11:38 17:53
Twatt Crossroads (E-bound) 11:39 17:54
Twatt, opp Lochlands Chalets 11:41 17:56
Dounby, opp Sandveien 11:43 17:58
Dounby, opp Saither Road End 11:45 18:00
Dounby House (at) 11:47 18:02
Dounby, opp Shop 11:49 18:04
Dounby, at Smiddybrae House 11:49 18:04
Dounby, opp Curcabreck 11:49 18:04
Dounby, at Newhouse Road End 11:50 18:05
Dounby, at West Waterhall 11:50 18:05
Dounby, at Decca Station Houses 11:51 18:06
Sandwick, at Hackland 11:51 18:06
Sandwick, at Kirkness Road End 11:52 18:07
Sandwick, at Vetquoy Cottage 11:52 18:07
Sandwick, opp Community Centre Road End 11:53 18:08
Sandwick, opp Mill of Rango 11:53 18:08
Sandwick, opp Queena 11:54 18:09
Sandwick, opp Skithva Road End 11:55 18:10
Sandwick, opp Clairness 11:57 18:12
Stenness, nr Ring of Brodgar 11:59 18:14
Standing Stones of Stenness (opp) 11:59 18:14
Stenness, at Ring of Brodgar Road End 12:00 18:15
Stenness, opp Tormiston Mill 12:00 18:15
Stenness, opp Germiston Road End 12:01 18:16
Harray Road End (at) 12:01 18:16
Finstown, opp Binscarth Cottages 12:02 18:17
Finstown, opp Kimberely 12:02 18:17
Finstown, opp Baikie's Store 12:03 18:18
Finstown, opp Allan's of Gillock 12:04 18:19
Old Finstown Road (opp) 12:05 18:20
Finstown, at Firth Bay Bungalows 12:06 18:21
Finstown, at Marsdene 12:07 18:22
Firth, at Rennibister 12:09 18:24
Firth, opp Quanterness Cottages 12:10 18:25
Kirkwall, at Hatston Park 12:11 18:26
Kirkwall, opp Grainbank Road End 12:12 18:27
Kirkwall, opp Peerie Sea Loan 12:14 18:29
Kirkwall, opp Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 12:15 18:30
Kirkwall, opp Glaitness School 12:16 18:31
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 12:17 18:32
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 12:19 18:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 30 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Orkney