Bus Times

8X - the Breeze - Westwood Cross - Broadstairs - Margate - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Westwood Cross - Broadstairs - Margate - Canterbury

Northdown Park, adj Summerfield Road 05:22 06:40
Westwood, opp Bus Garage 06:38
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 06:38
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 06:39
Northdown Park, adj Eastchurch Road 05:23 06:41
Northwood, adj St Mark's Church 06:40
Northdown Park, adj Lyngate Court 05:23 06:43
Broadstairs, adj Bookers 06:42
Broadstairs, adj Wilkes Road 06:43
Broadstairs, opp The Ridgeway 06:44
Broadstairs, adj Gladstone Road 06:45
Broadstairs, adj Swinburne Avenue 06:45
Broadstairs, opp East Kent College 06:46
Broadstairs, adj King Edward Avenue 06:47
Broadstairs, opp Baptist Church 06:48
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 06:49
Broadstairs, opp Railway Station 06:49
Broadstairs, adj Percy Road 06:50
Broadstairs, opp Bairds Hill 06:52
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (W-bound) 06:54
St Peter’s, opp Grange Road 06:55
St Peter’s, adj Grafton Road 06:56
Kingsgate, opp Reading Street 06:56
Kingsgate, opp College 06:58
Kingsgate, opp The Nineteenth Hole 07:00
Northdown Park, adj Friends Corner 07:01
Northdown Park Queen Elizabeth Avenue (S-bound) 05:25 06:46
Cliftonville, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:03
Cliftonville, adj Holly Lane 05:26 06:48 07:03
Cliftonville, adj Palm Bay Garage 05:27 06:49 07:04
Cliftonville, adj Holly Lane Post Office 05:28 06:51 07:06
Cliftonville, opp Warwick Road 05:30 06:54 07:08
Cliftonville, opp Sweyn Road 05:31 06:55 07:09
Cliftonville, opp St Paul's Church 05:32 06:56 07:10
Cliftonville, opp Athelstan Road 05:34 06:58 07:12
Margate, adj Dane Hill 05:35 07:00 07:14
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 05:38 07:03 07:17
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 05:41 07:06 07:20
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 05:41 07:06 07:20
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 05:42 07:08 07:22
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 05:43 07:09 07:23
Garlinge, adj Waverley Road 05:45 07:11 07:25
Garlinge, adj The Hussar 05:46 07:12 07:26
Garlinge, opp St James' Park Road 05:46 07:13 07:27
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Walmer Castle 05:48 07:15 07:29
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 05:49 07:16 07:30
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 05:50 07:18 07:32
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 05:50 07:19 07:33
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 05:51 07:20 07:34
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 05:52 07:21 07:35
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 05:52 07:22 07:36
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 05:54 07:24 07:38
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 05:54 07:24 07:38
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Broadley Avenue 05:55 07:25 07:39
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Brooks End 05:56 07:26 07:40
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Netherhale Farm 05:58 07:28 07:42
St Nicholas at Wade, opp The Length 06:00 07:30 07:44
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:00 07:30 07:44
Sarre, adj Crown Inn 06:02 07:33 07:46
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 06:04 07:35 07:48
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 06:06 07:37 07:50
Upstreet, opp Post Office 06:07 07:38 07:51
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 06:07 07:38 07:51
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 06:10 07:41 07:54
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 06:10 07:41 07:54
Hersden, opp East View 06:11 07:42 07:55
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 06:11 07:43 07:56
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 06:12 07:44 07:57
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 06:13 07:45 07:59
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 06:14 07:47 08:01
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 06:15 07:49 08:03
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 06:16 07:50 08:04
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 06:18 07:52 08:07
Sturry, adj Railway Station 06:19 07:54 08:09
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 06:20 07:55 08:10
Vauxhall Road (opp) 06:22 08:01 08:16
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 06:23 08:02 08:17
Sturry Road, adj South Street 06:24 08:03 08:18
Sturry Road, opp Asda 06:24 08:04 08:19
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 06:25 08:06 08:21
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:26 08:06 08:21
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 06:27 08:09 08:24
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 06:28 08:11 08:26
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:30 08:14 08:29

Canterbury - Margate - Broadstairs - Westwood Cross

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C2) 23:15
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 23:15
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 23:16
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 23:17
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 23:18
Sturry Road, adj Asda 23:18
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 23:19
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 23:20
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 23:22
Sturry, opp Railway Station 23:23
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 23:23
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 23:24
Sturry, adj Redcot Lane 23:25
Westbere, opp Pennington Close 23:26
Westbere, adj Bredlands Lane 23:27
Hersden, adj Chislet Gardens 23:28
Hersden, adj The Sycamores 23:29
Hersden, adj East View 23:30
Hersden, opp Canterbury Industrial Park 23:30
Hersden, opp Lakesview Business Park 23:30
Upstreet, opp Port Farm 23:32
Upstreet, adj Post Office 23:33
Upstreet, opp Grove Ferry Hill 23:33
Upstreet, adj Wall End Farm 23:34
Sarre, opp Crown Inn 23:37
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (NE-bound) 23:38
St Nicholas at Wade, adj The Length 23:39
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Netherhale Farm 23:40
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Brooks End 23:42
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Broadley Avenue 23:42
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Park Avenue 23:43
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 23:44
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Epple Road 23:44
Birchington-on-Sea, adj St James's Terrace 23:45
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Ethelbert School 23:46
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Hengist Road 23:46
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Domneva Road 23:47
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Library 23:48
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Walmer Castle 23:49
Garlinge, adj St James' Park Road 23:49
Garlinge, opp The Hussar 23:50
Garlinge, opp Waverley Road 23:50
Westbrook, adj Royal Sea Bathing 23:52
Westbrook, adj Nayland Rock 23:52
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 23:53
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 23:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent