Bus Times

9 - Bath Centre - Upper Weston

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Centre - Upper Weston

Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:00 20:55 21:55 23:25
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:02 20:57 21:57 23:27
Bath Westgate Buildings (W-bound) 06:57 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:12 20:02 20:57 21:57 23:27
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 06:58 07:59 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:13 20:03 20:58 21:58 23:28
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 06:59 08:00 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:11 17:16 18:15 19:14 20:04 20:59 21:59 23:29
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 07:00 08:01 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:12 17:17 18:16 19:15 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:30
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 07:01 08:02 09:12 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:19 18:18 19:16 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:31
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 07:02 08:03 09:13 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:20 18:19 19:17 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:32
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 07:03 08:05 09:15 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:22 18:21 19:18 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:33
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 07:04 08:05 09:15 10:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:21 19:19 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:34
Newbridge Court (NW-bound) 07:05 08:06 09:16 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:24 18:22 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:35
Newbridge Evelyn Road (W-bound) 07:05 08:07 09:17 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:23 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:35
Newbridge Penn Lea Court (NE-bound) 07:06 08:08 09:18 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:26 18:24 19:21 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:36
Newbridge Manor Park (N-bound) 07:07 08:09 09:19 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:25 19:22 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:37
Newbridge South Lea Road (N-bound) 07:07 08:09 09:19 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:25 19:22 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:37
Newbridge Burleigh Gardens (W-bound) 07:07 08:09 09:19 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:25 19:22 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:37
Newbridge Meadow View Close (N-bound) 07:08 08:10 09:20 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:26 19:23 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:38
Newbridge West Lea Road Top (NE-bound) 07:08 08:10 09:20 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:26 19:23 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:38
Newbridge Chandler Close (E-bound) 07:09 08:11 09:21 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:29 18:27 19:24 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:39
Weston Southlands (NE-bound) 07:10 08:12 09:22 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:30 18:28 19:25 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:40
Weston Crown and Anchor (NW-bound) 07:10 08:13 09:23 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:31 18:29 19:25 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:40
Weston Deanhill Lane (N-bound) 07:11 08:14 09:24 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:30 19:26 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:41
Upper Weston Haviland Grove (N-bound) 07:12 08:16 09:26 10:27 15:27 16:28 17:33 18:32 19:27 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:42
Upper Weston Greenacres (NW-bound) 07:13 08:16 09:26 10:27 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:32 19:28 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:43
Upper Weston Beresford Gardens (N-bound) 07:13 08:17 09:27 10:28 15:28 16:29 17:34 18:33 19:28 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:43
Upper Weston Napier Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:17 09:27 10:28 15:28 16:29 17:34 18:33 19:29 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:44
Upper Weston Falconer Road (S-bound) 07:15 08:19 09:29 10:30 15:30 16:31 17:36 18:35 19:30 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:45

Upper Weston - Bath Centre

Upper Weston Falconer Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:33 then hourly until 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:23 21:18 22:18
Upper Weston Heathfield Close (E-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:24 21:19 22:19
Upper Weston Haviland Grove (S-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:34 20:24 21:19 22:19
Weston Deanhill Lane (S-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41 19:35 20:25 21:20 22:20
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:43 19:37 20:27 21:22 22:22
Weston Southlands (SW-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:37 20:27 21:22 22:22
Newbridge Chandler Close (W-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:38 20:28 21:23 22:23
Newbridge West Lea Road Top (SW-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:39 20:29 21:24 22:24
Newbridge Meadow View Close (S-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:46 19:39 20:29 21:24 22:24
Newbridge South Lea Road (S-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:47 19:40 20:30 21:25 22:25
Newbridge Manor Park (S-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:48 19:41 20:31 21:26 22:26
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (E-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:49 19:42 20:32 21:27 22:27
Newbridge Court (SE-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:43 20:33 21:28 22:28
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:44 20:34 21:29 22:29
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 07:32 08:38 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:45 20:35 21:30 22:30
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:46 20:36 21:31 22:31
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:47 20:37 21:32 22:32
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 07:36 08:42 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:56 19:49 20:39 21:34 22:34
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 07:37 08:43 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:57 19:49 20:39 21:34 22:34
Bath James Street West (Gc) 07:39 08:45 09:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:00 18:59 19:51 20:41 21:36 22:36
Bath James Street West (Wf) 07:40 08:46 09:55 14:55 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:00 19:52 20:42 21:37 22:37
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 07:41 08:47 09:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:01 19:53 20:43 21:38 22:38
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 07:43 08:49 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:03 19:55 20:45 21:40 22:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West