Bus Times

9 - Grove Green - Vinters Park - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Grove Green - Vinters Park - Maidstone

Bearsted, adj Cross Keys then every 30 minutes until
Grove Green, adj Tesco 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30
Grove Green TV Studios (W-bound) 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:46 15:16 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31
Vinters Park, adj Maidstone Crematorium 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:49 15:19 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34
Vinters Park, opp Hilton Hotel 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:50 15:20 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35
Vinters Park, adj Emsworth Grove 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:51 15:21 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36
Vinters Park, opp Community Centre 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:52 15:22 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37
Vinters Park, opp Blendon Road 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:53 15:23 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38
Vinters Park, opp Commodore Road 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:53 15:23 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38
Vinters Park, adj Mostyn Road 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:54 15:24 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39
Vinters Park Claremont Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:30 09:55 15:25 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:31 09:56 15:26 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41
Maidstone, opp Haynes 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:32 09:57 15:27 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:34 09:59 15:29 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Maidstone - Vinters Park - Grove Green

Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park then every 30 minutes until
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:25 14:55 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50
Maidstone Albion Place (N-bound) 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:26 14:56 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51
Maidstone, adj Holland Road 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:26 14:56 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51
Vinters Park Claremont Road (E-bound) 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52
Vinters Park, opp Mostyn Road 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53
Vinters Park, adj Commodore Road 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:29 14:59 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54
Vinters Park, adj Blendon Road 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:30 15:00 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55
Vinters Park, adj Community Centre 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:31 15:01 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56
Vinters Park, opp Emsworth Grove 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:33 15:03 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58
Vinters Park, opp Maidstone Crematorium 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:36 15:06 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
Grove Green TV Studios (E-bound) 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:39 15:09 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04
Grove Green, opp Tesco 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:42 15:12 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07
Grove Green, adj Tesco 08:03 08:43 09:18 09:43 15:13 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information