Bus Times

9 - Burnley - Accrington

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Burnley - Accrington

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:50 06:50 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 16:40 17:50
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 05:52 06:52 09:32 14:32 16:42 17:52
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 05:52 06:52 09:33 14:33 16:43 17:53
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 05:53 06:53 09:34 14:34 16:45 17:55
Accrington Road, by Hameldon Approach 05:54 06:54 09:35 14:35 16:46 17:56
Accrington Road, by Hargher Street 05:54 06:54 09:35 14:35 16:46 17:56
Accrington Road, by Cog Lane 05:55 06:55 09:36 14:36 16:46 17:56
Accrington Road, by Florence Street 05:55 06:55 09:36 14:36 16:47 17:57
Accrington Road, opp Barclay Hills 05:55 06:55 09:36 14:36 16:47 17:57
Accrington Road, by Inglehurst Road 05:56 06:56 09:37 14:37 16:48 17:58
Rose Grove, opp Rail Station 05:56 06:56 09:37 14:37 16:48 17:58
Accrington Road, by Valley Gardens 05:57 06:57 09:39 14:39 16:50 18:00
Lowerhouse, opp Bentley Wood Way 05:59 06:59 09:41 14:41 16:52 18:02
Lowerhouse, by Bridgewater Close 06:01 07:01 09:43 14:43 16:55 18:05
Lowerhouse Bentleywood Way 06:02 07:02 09:44 14:44 16:56 18:06
Hapton, by Network 65 06:03 07:03 09:45 14:45 16:57 18:07
Hapton, opp Forge 06:03 07:03 09:46 14:46 16:58 18:08
Hapton Inn (o/s) 06:05 07:05 09:48 14:48 17:00 18:10
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 06:06 07:06 09:48 14:48 17:01 18:11
Hapton, by Burnley Road 06:07 07:07 09:50 14:50 17:02 18:12
Huncoat, by Higher Gate Road 06:09 07:09 09:51 14:51 17:04 18:14
Huncoat, opp Winterley Drive 06:09 07:09 09:52 14:52 17:05 18:15
Huncoat, by The Triangle 06:10 07:10 09:53 14:53 17:05 18:15
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 06:10 07:10 09:53 14:53 17:06 18:16
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 06:11 07:11 09:54 14:54 17:07 18:17
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 06:12 07:12 09:54 14:54 17:07 18:17
Accrington, by Sydney Street 06:12 07:12 09:55 14:55 17:08 18:18
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 06:12 07:12 09:55 14:55 17:08 18:18
Accrington Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:14 07:14 09:57 14:57 17:10 18:20

Accrington - Burnley

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:20 07:20 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 17:15 18:25
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 06:21 07:21 10:01 15:01 17:16 18:26
Accrington, by Addison Street 06:21 07:21 10:01 15:01 17:17 18:26
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 06:21 07:22 10:02 15:02 17:17 18:27
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 06:22 07:22 10:02 15:02 17:18 18:27
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 06:22 07:23 10:03 15:03 17:18 18:28
Huncoat, by Bolton Avenue 06:23 07:24 10:04 15:04 17:19 18:29
Huncoat, by Spouthouse Lane 06:23 07:24 10:04 15:04 17:20 18:29
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 06:24 07:25 10:05 15:05 17:20 18:30
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 06:25 07:26 10:06 15:06 17:22 18:31
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 06:26 07:27 10:07 15:07 17:23 18:32
Hapton Inn (opp) 06:26 07:28 10:08 15:08 17:24 18:33
Hapton, by Forge 06:28 07:30 10:10 15:10 17:26 18:35
Hapton, opp Network 65 06:28 07:30 10:10 15:10 17:27 18:35
Lowerhouse, opp Bentley Wood Way 06:29 07:31 10:11 15:11 17:28 18:36
Lowerhouse, by Bridgewater Close 06:31 07:33 10:13 15:13 17:30 18:38
Lowerhouse Bentleywood Way 06:32 07:34 10:14 15:14 17:31 18:39
Accrington Road, opp Valley Gardens 06:34 07:36 10:16 15:16 17:34 18:41
Rose Grove, by Rail Station 06:35 07:37 10:18 15:18 17:35 18:42
Accrington Road, opp Inglehurst Road 06:36 07:38 10:19 15:19 17:36 18:43
Accrington Road, by Barclay Hills 06:36 07:38 10:19 15:19 17:37 18:43
Accrington Road, opp Florence Street 06:37 07:39 10:20 15:20 17:37 18:44
Accrington Road, opp Cog Lane 06:37 07:39 10:20 15:20 17:37 18:44
Accrington Road, opp Hargher Street 06:37 07:39 10:21 15:21 17:38 18:44
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 06:39 07:41 10:22 15:22 17:40 18:46
Burnley, by Clifton Street 06:40 07:42 10:23 15:23 17:41 18:47
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 06:40 07:42 10:24 15:24 17:42 18:47
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:43 07:45 10:27 15:27 17:45 18:50

Related services

More information