🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9 - Burnley - Network 65 Business Park - Accrington

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Accrington

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:50 06:50 16:40 17:45
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 05:50 06:50 16:40 17:45
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 05:51 06:51 16:41 17:46
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 05:52 06:52 16:42 17:47
Lowerhouse, opp Boran Court 05:59 06:59 17:55
Lowerhouse, by Bridgewater Close 06:00 07:00 17:56
Lowerhouse, by Boran Court 06:01 07:01 17:58
Hapton, by Network 65 06:01 07:01 17:58
Hapton, opp Forge 06:01 07:01 17:58
Hapton Inn (o/s) 06:03 07:03 18:00
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 06:04 07:04 18:01
Hapton, by Burnley Road 06:05 07:05 18:02
Huncoat, by Higher Gate Road 06:07 07:07 16:52 18:04
Huncoat, opp Winterley Drive 06:07 07:07 16:52 18:04
Huncoat, by The Triangle 06:08 07:08 16:53 18:05
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 06:09 07:09 16:54 18:06
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 06:09 07:09 16:55 18:06
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 06:10 07:10 16:56 18:07
Accrington, by Sydney Street 06:11 07:11 16:57 18:08
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 06:11 07:11 16:57 18:08
Accrington, by King Street 06:13 07:13 16:59 18:10

Accrington - Burnley

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:20 07:46 17:10 18:20
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 06:20 07:46 17:10 18:20
Accrington, by Addison Street 06:20 07:47 17:11 18:20
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 06:21 07:47 17:11 18:21
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 06:21 07:48 17:12 18:21
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 06:22 07:48 17:12 18:22
Huncoat, by Bolton Avenue 06:22 07:49 17:13 18:22
Huncoat, by Spouthouse Lane 06:23 07:50 17:14 18:23
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 06:24 07:51 17:15 18:24
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 06:25 17:16 18:25
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 06:26 17:17 18:26
Hapton Inn (opp) 06:26 17:18 18:26
Hapton, by Forge 06:28 17:20 18:28
Hapton, opp Network 65 06:29 17:21 18:29
Lowerhouse, opp Boran Court 06:29 17:22 18:29
Lowerhouse, by Bridgewater Close 06:30 17:23 18:30
Lowerhouse, by Boran Court 06:31 17:24 18:31
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 06:39 08:02 17:33 18:39
Burnley, by Clifton Street 06:41 08:04 17:34 18:41
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 06:42 08:06 17:36 18:42
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 06:45 08:09 17:39 18:45

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield

The Burnley Bus Company