Bus Times

9 - Cleveleys - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Timetable changes from Saturday 31 August 2019

Blackpool - Cleveleys

Blackpool, by Central Library 04:30 then every 30 minutes until 06:00 then every 15 minutes until 07:00 07:15 then every 15 minutes until 08:45 09:01 then every 12 minutes until 18:01 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 04:32 06:02 07:02 07:16 08:46 09:02 18:02 18:22 23:22
Central, by Buchanan Street 04:34 06:04 07:04 07:19 08:49 09:05 18:05 18:24 23:24
Central, by Spencer Court 04:36 06:06 07:06 07:21 08:51 09:07 18:07 18:26 23:26
Layton, by Devonshire Road 07:22 08:52 09:08 18:08
Layton Square (by) 04:38 06:08 07:08 07:25 08:55 09:11 18:11 18:28 23:28
Layton Institute (o/s) 07:26 08:56 09:12 18:12
Layton, by Mansfield Road 07:27 08:57 09:13 18:13
N Shore, by Benson Road 07:28 08:58 09:14 18:14
Holyoake Avenue (opp) 04:39 06:09 07:09 07:29 08:59 09:15 18:15 18:29 23:29
Holyoake, by Hayfield Avenue 04:41 06:11 07:11 07:31 09:01 09:17 18:17 18:31 23:31
The Squirrel (o/s) 04:43 06:13 07:13 07:32 09:02 09:18 18:18 18:33 23:33
Moor Park, by Bispham Rd 04:44 06:14 07:14 07:32 09:02 09:18 18:18 18:34 23:34
Moor Park Swimming Pool (opp) 04:46 06:16 07:16 07:34 09:04 09:20 18:20 18:36 23:36
Bispham Roundabout (Stop 3) 04:48 06:18 07:18 07:35 09:05 09:21 18:21 18:38 23:38
Bispham Village (by) 04:48 06:18 07:18 07:36 09:06 09:22 18:22 18:38 23:38
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 04:48 06:18 07:18 07:36 09:06 09:22 18:22 18:38 23:38
Bispham, by Crofton Avenue 04:49 06:19 07:19 07:37 09:07 09:23 18:23 18:39 23:39
Bispham, by Fairfax Avenue 04:49 06:19 07:19 07:38 09:08 09:24 18:24 18:39 23:39
Bispham, by Glenfield Avenue 04:50 06:20 07:20 07:38 09:08 09:24 18:24 18:40 23:40
Bispham, opp Ashfield House 04:50 06:20 07:20 07:39 09:09 09:25 18:25 18:40 23:40
Whiteholme, o/s Blackpool and Fylde College 04:51 06:21 07:21 07:40 09:10 09:26 18:26 18:41 23:41
Whiteholme Road (by) 04:51 06:21 07:21 07:41 09:11 09:27 18:27 18:41 23:41
Whiteholme, by Halford Place 04:52 06:22 07:22 07:42 09:12 09:28 18:28 18:42 23:42
Anchorsholme, by Melbourne Avenue 04:52 06:22 07:22 07:43 09:13 09:29 18:29 18:42 23:42
Anchorsholme, by Epsom Road 04:53 06:23 07:23 07:44 09:14 09:30 18:30 18:43 23:43
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 04:54 06:24 07:24 07:45 09:15 09:31 18:31 18:44 23:44
Norcross, opp Swan Drive 04:55 06:25 07:25 07:46 09:16 09:32 18:32 18:45 23:45
Anchorsholme, opp Duck Pond 04:57 06:27 07:27 07:48 09:18 09:34 18:34 18:47 23:47
Anchorsholme, by Neville Avenue 04:58 06:28 07:28 07:49 09:19 09:35 18:35 18:48 23:48
Cleveleys, opp Meadowcroft Avenue 04:59 06:29 07:29 07:50 09:20 09:36 18:36 18:49 23:49
Cleveleys, opp Victoria Hotel 05:01 06:31 07:31 07:51 09:21 09:37 18:37 18:51 23:51
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop C) 05:02 06:32 07:32 07:52 09:22 09:38 18:38 18:52 23:52
Cleveleys Nutter Road (Stop E) 05:03 06:33 07:33 07:53 09:23 09:39 18:39 18:53 23:53
Cleveleys Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:05 06:35 07:35 07:55 09:25 09:41 18:41 18:55 23:55

Cleveleys - Blackpool

Cleveleys Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:15 then every 15 minutes until 08:30 08:46 then every 12 minutes until 18:46 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:05 00:05 23:35
Cleveleys Rough Lea Road (Stop F) 05:15 08:30 08:46 18:46 19:05 23:05 00:05 23:35
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop B) 05:16 08:31 08:47 18:47 19:06 23:06 00:06 23:36
Cleveleys, by Victoria Hotel 05:17 08:32 08:48 18:48 19:07 23:07 00:07 23:37
Anchorsholme, by Meadowcroft Avenue 05:18 08:33 08:49 18:49 19:08 23:08 00:08 23:38
Anchorsholme, opp Neville Avenue 05:19 08:34 08:50 18:50 19:09 23:09 00:09 23:39
Anchorsholme, by Duck Pond 05:20 08:35 08:51 18:51 19:10 23:10 00:10 23:40
Norcross, by Swan Drive 05:21 08:36 08:52 18:52 19:11 23:11 00:11 23:41
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 05:22 08:37 08:53 18:53 19:12 23:12 00:12 23:42
Anchorsholme, opp Epsom Road 05:23 08:38 08:54 18:54 19:13 23:13 00:13 23:43
Anchorsholme, by Melbourne Avenue 05:24 08:39 08:55 18:55 19:14 23:14 00:14 23:44
Whiteholme, opp Halford Place 05:25 08:40 08:56 18:56 19:15 23:15 00:15 23:45
Whiteholme Road (opp) 05:26 08:41 08:57 18:57 19:16 23:16 00:16 23:46
Whiteholme, opp Blackpool and Fylde College 05:27 08:42 08:58 18:58 19:17 23:17 00:17 23:47
Whiteholme, by Stronsay Place 05:27 08:42 08:58 18:58 19:17 23:17 00:17 23:47
Kincraig Estate, o/s Ashfield House 05:28 08:43 08:59 18:59 19:18 23:18 00:18 23:48
Bispham, opp Fairfax Avenue 05:29 08:44 09:00 19:00 19:19 23:19 00:19 23:49
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 05:31 08:46 09:02 19:02 19:20 23:20 00:20 23:50
Bispham Village (by) 05:32 08:47 09:03 19:03 19:21 23:21 00:21 23:51
Bispham Roundabout (Stop 4) 05:32 08:47 09:03 19:03 19:21 23:21 00:21 23:51
Moor Park Swimming Pool (o/s) 05:34 08:49 09:05 19:05 19:23 23:23 00:23 23:53
Moor Park Avenue (by) 05:35 08:50 09:06 19:06 19:23 23:23 00:23 23:53
The Squirrel (opp) 05:36 08:51 09:07 19:07 19:25 23:25 00:25 23:55
Holyoake, opp Lime Grove 05:38 08:53 09:09 19:09 19:26 23:26 00:26 23:56
Holyoake Avenue (by) 05:39 08:54 09:10 19:10 19:27 23:27 00:27 23:57
N Shore, by Bispham Road 05:41 08:56 09:12 19:12 19:29 23:29 00:29 23:59
Layton, opp Mansfield Road 05:42 08:57 09:13 19:13 19:31 23:31 00:31 00:01
Layton Institute (o/s) 05:44 08:59 09:15 19:15 19:32 23:32 00:32 00:02
Layton Square (by) 05:45 09:00 09:16 19:16 19:33 23:33 00:33 00:03
Layton, by Rossall Road 05:46 09:01 09:17 19:17 19:34 23:34 00:34 00:04
Central, adj Devonshire Road 05:48 09:03 09:19 19:19 19:35 23:35 00:35 00:05
Central, by Greenhill 05:49 09:04 09:20 19:20 19:36 23:36 00:36 00:06
Central, by Buchanan Street 05:51 09:06 09:22 19:22 19:38 23:38 00:38 00:08
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 05:53 09:08 09:24 19:24 19:39 23:39 00:39 00:09
Blackpool, by Central Library 05:55 09:10 09:26 19:26 19:41 23:41 00:41 00:11

More information