🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

9 - Cleveleys - Bispham - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Inbound

Blackpool Corporation Street CO 2 (Stop CO2) 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 08:20 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 22:20
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 06:20 08:20 08:50 18:20 22:20
Central, by Buchanan Street 06:22 08:22 08:53 18:23 22:23
Central, by Spencer Court 06:24 08:24 08:54 18:24 22:24
Layton, by Devonshire Road 06:25 08:25 08:56 18:26 22:26
Layton Square (by) 06:27 08:27 08:58 18:28 22:28
Layton Institute (o/s) 06:28 08:28 08:59 18:29 22:29
Layton, by Mansfield Road 06:29 08:29 09:00 18:30 22:30
N Shore, by Benson Road 06:30 08:30 09:01 18:31 22:31
Holyoake Avenue (opp) 06:31 08:31 09:02 18:32 22:32
Holyoake, by Hayfield Avenue 06:33 08:33 09:04 18:34 22:34
The Squirrel (o/s) 06:34 08:34 09:05 18:35 22:35
Moor Park Avenue (opp) 06:34 08:34 09:05 18:35 22:35
Moor Park Swimming Pool (opp) 06:36 08:36 09:07 18:37 22:37
Bispham Roundabout (Stop 3) 06:37 08:37 09:08 18:38 22:38
Bispham Village (by) 06:38 08:38 09:09 18:39 22:39
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 06:38 08:38 09:09 18:39 22:39
Bispham, by Crofton Avenue 06:38 08:38 09:10 18:40 22:40
Bispham, by Fairfax Avenue 06:39 08:39 09:11 18:41 22:41
Bispham, by Glenfield Avenue 06:39 08:39 09:11 18:41 22:41
Bispham, opp Ashfield House 06:40 08:40 09:12 18:42 22:42
Whiteholme, o/s Blackpool and Fylde College 06:41 08:41 09:13 18:43 22:43
Whiteholme Road (by) 06:41 08:41 09:14 18:44 22:44
Whiteholme, by Halford Place 06:42 08:42 09:15 18:45 22:45
Anchorsholme, by Melbourne Avenue 06:43 08:43 09:16 18:46 22:46
Anchorsholme, by Epsom Road 06:44 08:44 09:17 18:47 22:47
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 06:45 08:45 09:18 18:48 22:48
Norcross, opp Swan Drive 06:46 08:46 09:19 18:49 22:49
Anchorsholme, opp Duck Pond 06:47 08:47 09:21 18:51 22:51
Anchorsholme, by Neville Avenue 06:48 08:48 09:22 18:52 22:52
Cleveleys, opp Meadowcroft Avenue 06:50 08:50 09:23 18:53 22:53
Cleveleys, opp Victoria Hotel 06:50 08:50 09:24 18:54 22:54
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop C) 06:52 08:52 09:25 18:55 22:55
Cleveleys Nutter Road (Stop E) 06:52 08:52 09:26 18:56 22:56
Cleveleys Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:54 08:54 09:28 18:58 22:58

Outbound

Cleveleys Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 23:05
Cleveleys Rough Lea Road (Stop F) 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 18:05 23:05
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop B) 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 18:06 23:06
Cleveleys, by Victoria Hotel 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 18:07 23:07
Anchorsholme, by Meadowcroft Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 18:08 23:08
Anchorsholme, opp Neville Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 18:09 23:09
Anchorsholme, by Duck Pond 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 18:10 23:10
Norcross, by Swan Drive 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 18:11 23:11
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 18:12 23:12
Anchorsholme, opp Epsom Road 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 18:13 23:13
Anchorsholme, by Melbourne Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:44 18:14 23:14
Whiteholme, opp Halford Place 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 18:15 23:15
Whiteholme Road (opp) 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:46 18:16 23:16
Whiteholme, opp Blackpool and Fylde College 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:47 18:17 23:17
Whiteholme, by Stronsay Place 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:47 18:17 23:17
Kincraig Estate, o/s Ashfield House 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 18:18 23:18
Bispham, opp Fairfax Avenue 06:49 07:19 07:34 07:49 18:19 23:19
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:51 18:21 23:21
Bispham Village (by) 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:52 18:22 23:22
Bispham Roundabout (Stop 4) 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:52 18:22 23:22
Moor Park Swimming Pool (o/s) 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:54 18:24 23:24
Moor Park Avenue (by) 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 18:25 23:25
The Squirrel (opp) 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 18:26 23:26
Holyoake, opp Lime Grove 06:58 07:28 07:43 07:58 18:28 23:28
Holyoake Avenue (by) 06:59 07:29 07:44 07:59 18:29 23:29
N Shore, by Bispham Road 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:01 18:31 23:31
Layton, opp Mansfield Road 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 18:32 23:32
Layton Institute (o/s) 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:04 18:34 23:34
Layton Square (by) 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 18:35 23:35
Layton, by Rossall Road 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:06 18:36 23:36
Central, adj Devonshire Road 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 18:37 23:37
Central, by Greenhill 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:08 18:38 23:38
Central, by Buchanan Street 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:09 18:39 23:39
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:11 18:41 23:41
Blackpool Corporation Street CO 2 (Stop CO2) 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:15 18:45 23:45

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport

Blackpool Transport