Bus Times

9 - Derby - Radbourne Lane

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Radbourne Lane - Derby

Mackworth Estate, adj Henley Green 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:38 then every 30 minutes until 16:08 16:43 17:15 17:46 18:08
Mackworth Estate, adj Barnes Green 07:13 07:38 08:09 08:43 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:48 17:20 17:51 18:12
Mackworth Estate, opp Prince Charles Avenue 07:14 07:39 08:10 08:44 09:13 09:43 16:13 16:49 17:21 17:52 18:13
Mackworth Estate Markeaton Hill (E-bound) 07:15 07:40 08:12 08:46 09:15 09:44 16:14 16:51 17:23 17:54 18:14
Markeaton, adj Park Entrance 07:16 07:41 08:13 08:47 09:16 09:45 16:15 16:52 17:24 17:55 18:15
Markeaton, opp Sutton Close 07:17 07:43 08:15 08:49 09:17 09:46 16:16 16:54 17:26 17:57 18:16
Markeaton, opp Windmill Hill Lane 07:18 07:44 08:16 08:50 09:18 09:47 16:17 16:55 17:27 17:58 18:17
Markeaton, adj Shaw Street 07:19 07:46 08:18 08:52 09:20 09:49 16:19 16:57 17:29 18:00 18:19
Markeaton, adj Merchant Street 07:20 07:47 08:19 08:53 09:21 09:50 16:20 16:58 17:30 18:01 18:20
Derby, opp Fowler Street 07:21 07:48 08:20 08:54 09:22 09:51 16:21 16:59 17:31 18:02 18:21
Derby, opp Larges Street 07:22 07:50 08:22 08:56 09:24 09:53 16:23 17:01 17:33 18:04 18:23
Derby, opp Friar Gate Bridge 07:23 07:52 08:24 08:58 09:25 09:54 16:24 17:03 17:35 18:06 18:24
Derby Friar Gate (Stop B12) 07:24 07:53 08:25 08:59 09:27 09:56 16:26 17:04 17:36 18:07 18:26
Derby The Strand (Stop B14) 07:26s 07:55s 08:27s 09:01s 09:28s 09:57s 16:27s 17:06s 17:38s 18:09s 18:27s
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B16) 07:27 07:56 08:28 09:02 09:29 09:58 16:28 17:07 17:39 18:10 18:28
Derby Albert Street (Stop B1) 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:04 09:31 10:00 16:30 17:09 17:41 18:12 18:30

Derby - Radbourne Lane

Derby Albert Street (Stop B2) 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:49 then every 30 minutes until 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B7) 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:49 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:19
Derby Friar Gate (Stop B11) 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:51 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:21
Derby, adj Friar Gate Bridge 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:52 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:21
Derby, adj Vernon Street 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:52 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22
Derby, adj Fowler Street 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:53 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23
Markeaton, opp Merchant Street 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:54 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:27 17:54 18:23
Markeaton, opp Shaw Street 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:55 15:55 16:26 16:57 17:28 17:55 18:24
Markeaton, adj Windmill Hill Lane 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:56 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:56 18:25
Markeaton, adj Sutton Close 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:56 15:56 16:28 16:59 17:30 17:56 18:26
Markeaton, opp Park Entrance 07:23 07:53 08:26 08:58 15:58 16:30 17:01 17:32 17:58 18:27
Mackworth Estate Markeaton Hill (W-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:27 08:59 15:59 16:31 17:02 17:33 17:59 18:28
Mackworth Estate, opp Ashbourne Road 07:25 07:55 08:28 09:00 16:00 16:33 17:04 17:35 18:00 18:29
Mackworth Estate, adj Knightsbridge 07:29 07:59 08:33 09:04 16:04 16:38 17:09 17:40 18:04 18:33
Mackworth Estate, adj Harlow Fields 07:31 08:01 08:35 09:05 16:05 16:40 17:11 17:42 18:05 18:34
Mackworth Estate, adj Muswell Road 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:06 16:06 16:41 17:13 17:44 18:06 18:35
Mackworth Estate, adj Henley Green 07:34 08:04 08:38 09:08 16:08 16:43 17:15 17:46 18:08 18:37

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information