Bus Times

9 - Gloucester - White City - Tuffley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - White City - Tuffley

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand R) 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:32 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Gloucester, opp The Park 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:33 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:35 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
St Paul’s, nr Church 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:36 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Tredworth, o/s Junior School 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:37 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Tredworth, before Hatherley Road 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:38 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Tredworth, by Cemetery 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:40 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
White City, by St Aldate Church 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:42 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
White City, before Sapperton Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:43 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
White City, nr Bibury Road 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:44 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
White City, opp Avening Road 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:44 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
White City, nr Northfield Road 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:45 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
White City, opp Northfield Square 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:45 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
White City Dale Close (corner of) 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:46 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:47 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Tuffley, opp Beechwood Grove 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:49 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Tuffley - White City - Gloucester

Tuffley, opp Beechwood Grove 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:49 then every 15 minutes until 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Tuffley, opp Flaxley Road 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:50 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Tuffley, before St Michael's Church 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:52 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Tuffley, opp Recreation Ground 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:53 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Tuffley, before Whittle Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Tuffley Gurney Avenue (corner of) 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Tuffley, opp Goddard Way 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Tuffley, nr Allotments 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Tuffley, by Recreation Ground 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Tuffley, after St Michael's Church 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Tuffley, after Fox and Elm 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Tuffley, after Fox Elms Road 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Tuffley, opp The Knoll Nursing Home 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Tuffley, after St Barnabas Church 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
White City, nr Elmira Road 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
White City, by Nickleby Bungalows 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
White City, by Shops 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Robinswood, after Bibury Road 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
White City, opp St Aldate Church 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
White City, o/s Finlay Primary School 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Tredworth, nr Cemetery 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Tredworth, opp Hatherley Road 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Tredworth, after Junior School 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Tredworth, opp Furlong Road 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Gloucester, before Spa Road 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Gloucester, by The Docks 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:16 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester