Bus Times

9 - Gt Bardfield - Shalford - Braintree - Gt Notley

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Inbound

Blake End, opp The Saling Oak 06:30 then hourly until
Great Saling, o/s The White Hart 06:33
Great Saling, o/s Church 06:34
Great Saling, opp Glebe Road 06:34
Great Bardfield Alienor Ave (Stop A2) 08:55 13:55 15:55 17:50
Great Bardfield, opp Alienor Avenue 06:41
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (N-bound) 06:41 08:55 13:55 15:55 17:50
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 06:42 08:56 13:56 15:56 17:51
Great Bardfield, adj Vine Street 06:42 08:56 13:56 15:56 17:51
Great Bardfield, adj Northampton Meadow 06:42 08:56 13:56 15:56 17:51
Great Bardfield, adj Beslyns Road 06:43 08:57 13:57 15:57 17:52
Great Bardfield, adj Northfield 06:43 08:57 13:57 15:57 17:52
Finchingfield, opp The Hopgrounds 06:48 09:01 14:01 16:01 17:56
Finchingfield, o/s The Fox 06:49 09:02 14:02 16:02 17:57
Finchingfield, opp Kempe Road 06:49 09:02 14:02 16:02 17:57
Finchingfield Sampford Road (E-bound) 06:50 09:03 14:03 16:03 17:58
Finchingfield, o/s Justice's Farm 06:51 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:59
Wethersfield, o/s Fire Station 06:53 09:06 14:06 16:06 18:01
Wethersfield, adj Saffron Gardens 06:53 09:06 14:06 16:06 18:01
Wethersfield, adj The Green 06:54 09:07 14:07 16:07 18:02
Wethersfield, o/s Golden's Farm 06:55 09:08 14:08 16:08 18:03
Wethersfield, adj Sand Hill 06:56 09:09 14:09 16:09 18:04
Shalford, o/s Boydell's Farm 06:56 09:09 14:09 16:09 18:04
Shalford, adj Cliffield 06:57 09:10 14:10 16:10 18:05
Shalford, o/s The George 06:58 09:11 14:11 16:11 18:06
Shalford, o/s Recycling Centre 06:59 09:12 14:12 16:12 18:07
Shalford, o/s Village Hall 07:00 09:13 14:13 16:13 18:08
Shalford, opp School 07:00 09:13 14:13 16:13 18:08
Shalford Green, opp Hubbard's Farm 07:01 09:14 14:14 16:14 18:09
Shalford Green, opp Bays Farm 07:02 09:15 14:15 16:15 18:10
Jaspers Green (adj) 07:03 09:16 14:16 16:16 18:11
Panfield, adj Thistle Down 07:06 09:19 14:19 16:19 18:14
Panfield, adj Bell Lane 07:07 09:20 14:20 16:20 18:15
Panfield, opp The Bell 07:07 09:20 14:20 16:20 18:15
Panfield, adj St. Mary's Close 07:07 09:20 14:20 16:20 18:15
Panfield, opp Church End 07:08 09:21 14:21 16:21 18:17
Bocking, opp Towerlands Leisure Centre 07:10 09:23 14:23 16:23 18:20
Bocking Churchill Road (SE-bound) 07:10 09:23 14:23 16:23 18:20
Bocking, adj King's Road 07:13 09:25 14:25 16:25 18:22
Bocking, o/s Post Office 07:15 09:26 14:26 16:26 18:23
Braintree, opp Tabor High School 07:16 09:27 14:27 16:27 18:24
Braintree Aetheric Road (S-bound) 07:17 09:28 14:28 16:28 18:25
Braintree, o/s Danlecs 07:18 09:29 14:29 16:29 18:26
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 07:19 09:30 14:30 16:30 18:27
Braintree, opp Mount Road 07:19 09:30 14:30 16:30 18:27
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:20 09:31 14:31 16:31 18:28
Braintree, adj Trinovantian Way 07:21 18:29
Braintree, o/s Railway Station 07:22 18:30
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 09:32 14:32 16:32
Braintree, opp Victoria Street 07:23
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 07:24 09:33 14:33 16:33
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 07:29 09:35 14:35 16:35
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 07:30 09:36 14:36 16:36
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 07:30 09:36 14:36 16:36
Braintree, o/s Courtauld Hospital 07:31 09:38 14:38 16:38
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 07:32 09:39 14:39 16:39
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 07:33 09:40 14:40 16:40
Great Notley, opp King William 07:34 09:41 14:41 16:41
Great Notley, adj Springmead 07:35 09:42 14:42 16:42
Great Notley, adj Greenway Gardens 07:36 09:43 14:43 16:43
Great Notley, adj Bridge End Lane 07:37 09:44 14:44 16:44
Great Notley Panners Farm (SW-bound) 07:38 09:45 14:45 16:45
Great Notley, opp Grantham Avenue 07:38 09:46 14:46 16:46
Great Notley, opp Chatsworth House 07:39 09:47 14:47 16:47
Great Notley, adj Highclere Road 07:40 09:48 14:48 16:48
Great Notley, opp Manor House 07:41 09:48 14:48 16:48
Great Notley, opp Tesco 07:42 09:50 14:50 16:50

Outbound

Braintree, o/s Railway Station then hourly until 18:32
Great Notley, opp Tesco 08:35 09:50 14:50 16:50
Great Notley, adj Village Green 08:35 09:50 14:50 16:50
Great Notley, adj Tufted Close 08:35 09:50 14:50 16:50
Great Notley Avenue (S-bound) 08:36 09:50 14:50 16:50
Great Notley Approach (SE-bound) 08:36 09:51 14:51 16:51
Great Notley, adj The Chase 08:37 09:51 14:51 16:51
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 08:37 09:52 14:52 16:52
Great Notley, adj Cut Hedge 08:38 09:52 14:52 16:52
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 08:39 09:53 14:53 16:53
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 08:39 09:54 14:54 16:54
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 08:40 09:54 14:54 16:54
Great Notley, o/s King William 08:40 09:55 14:55 16:55
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 08:41 09:55 14:55 16:55
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 08:43 09:56 14:56 16:56
Braintree, adj Clare Road 08:43 09:57 14:57 16:57
Braintree, o/s Danlecs 08:45 09:58 14:58 16:58
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 08:45 09:58 14:58 16:58
Braintree, opp Mount Road 08:46 09:59 14:59 16:59
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 08:46 09:59 14:59 16:59
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 08:47 10:00 15:00 17:00
Braintree, opp Victoria Street 18:33
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 08:48 10:01 15:01 17:01
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 08:52 10:06 15:06 17:06 18:34
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 08:53 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:38
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 08:54 10:08 15:08 17:08 18:38
Braintree Aetheric Road (N-bound) 08:57 10:11 15:11 17:11 18:39
Braintree, o/s Tabor High School 08:57 10:11 15:11 17:11 18:39
Bocking, opp Post Office 08:59 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:41
Bocking, opp King's Road 08:59 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:41
Bocking Churchill Road (NW-bound) 09:01 10:15 15:15 17:15 18:43
Bocking, o/s Towerlands Leisure Centre 09:02 10:16 15:16 17:16 18:44
Panfield, adj Church End 09:04 10:18 15:18 17:18 18:46
Panfield, opp St. Mary's Close 09:06 10:20 15:20 17:20 18:48
Panfield, o/s The Bell 09:07 10:21 15:21 17:21 18:49
Panfield, opp Bell Lane 09:07 10:21 15:21 17:21 18:49
Panfield, opp Thistle Down 09:07 10:21 15:21 17:21 18:49
Jaspers Green (opp) 09:10 10:24 15:24 17:24 18:52
Shalford Green, o/s Bays Farm 09:11 10:25 15:25 17:25 18:53
Shalford Green, o/s Hubbard's Farm 09:12 10:26 15:26 17:26 18:54
Shalford, o/s School 09:13 10:27 15:27 17:27 18:55
Shalford, opp Village Hall 09:14 10:28 15:28 17:28 18:56
Shalford, opp Recycling Centre 09:14 10:28 15:28 17:28 18:56
Shalford, opp The George 09:15 10:29 15:29 17:29 18:57
Shalford, opp Cliffield 09:16 10:30 15:30 17:30 18:57
Shalford, opp Boydell's Farm 09:17 10:31 15:31 17:31 18:58
Wethersfield, opp Sand Hill 09:17 10:31 15:31 17:31 18:59
Wethersfield, opp Golden's Farm 09:18 10:32 15:32 17:32 18:59
Wethersfield, opp The Green 09:20 10:34 15:34 17:34 19:01
Wethersfield, opp Saffron Gardens 09:20 10:34 15:34 17:34 19:01
Wethersfield, opp Fire Station 09:20 10:34 15:34 17:34 19:01
Finchingfield, opp Justice's Farm 09:23 10:37 15:37 17:37 19:03
Finchingfield Sampford Road (W-bound) 09:24 10:38 15:38 17:38 19:04
Finchingfield, adj Kempe Road 09:25 10:39 15:39 17:39 19:05
Finchingfield, opp The Fox 09:26 10:40 15:40 17:40 19:06
Finchingfield, opp Stephen Marshall Ave 09:26 10:40 15:40 17:40 19:06
Finchingfield, adj The Hopgrounds 09:26 10:40 15:40 17:40 19:06
Great Bardfield, opp Northfield 09:30 10:44 15:44 17:44 19:09
Great Bardfield, opp Beslyns Road 09:30 10:44 15:44 17:44 19:09
Great Bardfield, opp Northampton Meadow 09:31 10:45 15:45 17:45 19:10
Great Bardfield, opp Vine Street 09:31 10:45 15:45 17:45 19:10
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (S-bound) 09:32 10:46 15:46 17:46 19:10
Great Bardfield Bendlowes Road (S-bound) 09:33 10:47 15:47 17:47 19:11
Great Bardfield Alienor Ave (Stop A2) 09:34 10:48 15:48 17:48 19:12
Great Saling, adj Glebe Road 19:19
Great Saling, opp Church 19:20
Great Saling, opp The White Hart 19:20
Blake End, o/s The Saling Oak 19:22

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex