Bus Times

9 - Green Lane - University Hospital via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

University Hospital - Green Lane via Coventry

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH7) 06:38 07:06 then every 30 minutes until 08:36 09:07 09:37 then every 30 minutes until 16:37 17:10 17:42 18:12 19:11 then hourly until 22:11 23:11
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:40 07:09 08:39 09:10 09:39 16:39 17:12 17:44 18:14 19:13 22:13 23:13
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 06:42 07:11 08:41 09:12 09:41 16:41 17:14 17:46 18:15 19:14 22:14 23:14
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 06:43 07:11 08:41 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:15 17:47 18:16 19:15 22:15 23:15
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 06:44 07:12 08:42 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:16 17:48 18:16 19:15 22:15 23:15
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 06:44 07:13 08:43 09:14 09:43 16:43 17:16 17:48 18:17 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 06:45 07:14 08:44 09:15 09:44 16:44 17:17 17:49 18:18 19:17 22:17 23:17
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 06:46 07:15 08:45 09:16 09:45 16:45 17:18 17:50 18:18 19:17 22:17 23:17
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 06:46 07:15 08:45 09:16 09:45 16:45 17:18 17:50 18:18 19:17 22:17 23:17
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:48 07:17 08:47 09:18 09:47 16:47 17:20 17:52 18:20 19:19 22:19 23:19
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:48 07:17 08:47 09:18 09:47 16:47 17:20 17:52 18:20 19:19 22:19 23:19
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 06:49 07:18 08:48 09:19 09:48 16:48 17:21 17:53 18:21 19:20 22:20 23:20
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 06:50 07:19 08:49 09:20 09:49 16:49 17:22 17:54 18:22 19:21 22:21 23:21
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 06:51 07:20 08:50 09:21 09:50 16:50 17:23 17:55 18:23 19:22 22:22 23:22
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:22 09:51 16:51 17:24 17:56 18:23 19:22 22:22 23:22
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 06:53 07:22 08:52 09:23 09:52 16:52 17:25 17:57 18:25 19:24 22:24 23:24
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:54 07:24 08:54 09:25 09:54 16:54 17:27 17:59 18:26 19:25 22:25 23:25
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:55 07:25 08:55 09:26 09:55 16:55 17:28 18:00 18:27 19:26 22:26 23:26
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 06:57 07:27 08:57 09:28 09:57 16:57 17:30 18:02 18:29 19:28 22:28 23:28
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 05:36 05:57 06:22 06:47 06:59 07:29 08:59 09:32 10:01 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:30 22:30
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 05:38 05:59 06:24 06:49 07:01 07:32 09:02 09:35 10:04 17:04 17:37 18:06 18:33 19:32 22:32
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 05:40 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:03 07:34 09:04 09:37 10:06 17:06 17:39 18:08 18:35 19:34 22:34
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 05:41 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:04 07:36 09:06 09:39 10:08 17:08 17:41 18:09 18:36 19:35 22:35
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 05:42 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:05 07:37 09:07 09:40 10:09 17:09 17:42 18:10 18:37 19:36 22:36
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 05:44 06:05 06:30 06:55 07:07 07:39 09:09 09:42 10:11 17:11 17:44 18:12 18:39 19:38 22:38
Cheylesmore, opp Asthill Grove 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:08 07:40 09:10 09:43 10:12 17:12 17:45 18:13 18:40 19:39 22:39
Cheylesmore, opp Orchard Crescent 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:09 07:41 09:11 09:44 10:13 17:13 17:46 18:14 18:41 19:40 22:40
Stivichall, opp War Memorial Park 06:08 06:33 06:58 07:10 07:42 09:12 09:45 10:14 17:14 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:41 22:41
Stivichall, opp Armorial Rd 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:11 07:43 09:13 09:46 10:15 17:15 17:48 18:15 18:42 19:41 22:41
Stivichall Croft (opp) 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:11 07:43 09:13 09:46 10:15 17:15 17:48 18:16 18:43 19:42 22:42
Stivichall, after Baginton Rd 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:12 07:44 09:14 09:47 10:16 17:16 17:49 18:17 18:44 19:43 22:43
Stivichall, opp Dewsbury Avenue 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:13 07:45 09:15 09:48 10:17 17:17 17:50 18:17 18:44 19:43 22:43
Finham, adj Stonebridge Highway 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:13 07:45 09:15 09:48 10:17 17:17 17:50 18:18 18:45 19:44 22:44
Finham Erithway Rd 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:14 07:46 09:16 09:49 10:18 17:18 17:51 18:18 18:45 19:44 22:44
Finham St Martins Rd 06:13 06:38 07:03 07:15 07:47 09:17 09:50 10:19 17:19 17:52 18:19 18:46 19:45 22:45
Finham, before Alfriston Rd 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:16 07:48 09:18 09:51 10:20 17:20 17:53 18:20 18:47 19:46 22:46
Finham Green Rd 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:18 07:50 09:20 09:53 10:22 17:22 17:55 18:21 18:48 19:47 22:47
Finham Daleway Rd 06:17 06:42 07:07 07:19 07:51 09:21 09:54 10:23 17:23 17:56 18:23 18:50 19:49 22:49
Finham Leasowes Cottages 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:20 07:52 09:22 09:55 10:24 17:24 17:57 18:23 18:50 19:49 22:49
Green Lane Crossway Rd 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:20 07:52 09:22 09:55 10:24 17:24 17:57 18:23 18:50 19:49 22:49
Green Lane Finham Park School 06:19 06:44 07:09 07:21 07:53 09:23 09:56 10:25 17:25 17:58 18:24 18:51 19:50 22:50
Green Lane, adj Gretna Rd 06:19 06:44 07:09 07:21 07:53 09:23 09:56 10:25 17:25 17:58 18:25 18:52 19:51 22:51
Green Lane, after Kenpas Highway 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:22 07:54 09:24 09:57 10:26 17:26 17:59 18:25 18:52 19:51 22:51
Green Lane, opp Medland Avenue 06:21 06:46 07:11 07:23 07:55 09:25 09:58 10:27 17:27 18:00 18:26 18:53 19:52 22:52
Green Lane, before Ullathorne School 06:21 06:46 07:11 07:23 07:55 09:25 09:58 10:27 17:27 18:00 18:26 18:53 19:52 22:52
Green Lane, after Beanfield Ave 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:24 07:56 09:26 09:59 10:28 17:28 18:01 18:27 18:54 19:53 22:53

Green Lane - University Hospital via Coventry

Green Lane, after Beanfield Ave 06:05 06:22 06:47 then every 30 minutes until 08:17 08:47 then every 30 minutes until 14:17 14:47 then every 30 minutes until 17:17 17:47 18:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Green Lane, after Leasowes Ave 06:05 06:22 06:48 08:18 08:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:25 22:25 23:25
Green Lane, before Kenpas Highway 06:06 06:23 06:49 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:26 22:26 23:26
Green Lane, opp Wainbody Ave 06:07 06:24 06:49 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:27 22:27 23:27
Green Lane, adj Renaissance Court 06:07 06:24 06:50 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:27 22:27 23:27
Green Lane (before) 06:08 06:25 06:51 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:28 22:28 23:28
Green Lane, opp Finham Park School 06:09 06:26 06:52 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:29 22:29 23:29
Green Lane, adj Crossway Rd 06:09 06:26 06:52 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:29 22:29 23:29
Finham, opp Leasowes Cottages 06:10 06:27 06:53 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 22:30 23:30
Finham, adj Daleway Rd 06:10 06:27 06:53 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 22:30 23:30
Finham, adj Droylesdon Park Rd 06:11 06:28 06:54 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:31 22:31 23:31
Finham Green Rd (adj) 06:12 06:29 06:55 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:32 22:32 23:32
Finham, opp Alfriston Rd 06:15 06:32 06:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:34 22:34 23:34
Finham, adj St Martins Rd 06:15 06:32 06:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 22:34 23:34
Finham, adj Erithway Rd 06:16 06:33 07:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 22:35 23:35
Finham, opp Stonebridge Highway 06:17 06:34 07:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:36 22:36 23:36
Stivichall, adj Dewsbury Avenue 06:18 06:35 07:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 22:36 23:36
Stivichall, nr Baginton Rd 06:18 06:35 07:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 22:37 23:37
Stivichall Croft (adj) 06:20 06:37 07:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:38 22:38 23:38
Stivichall, adj Armorial Rd 06:20 06:37 07:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:39 22:39 23:39
Stivichall, adj War Memorial Park 06:21 06:38 07:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:39 22:39 23:39
Cheylesmore, adj Orchard Crescent 06:22 06:39 07:06 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:06 18:40 22:40 23:40
Coventry, after Asthill Grove 06:23 06:40 07:07 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:41 22:41 23:41
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) 06:25 06:42 07:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:10 18:43 22:43 23:43
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 06:26 06:43 07:11 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:11 18:44 22:44 23:44
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:27 06:44 07:13 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:13 18:45 22:45 23:45
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:28 06:45 07:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:14 18:46 22:46 23:46
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:29 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 22:47 23:47
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:33 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:20 18:51 22:51 23:51
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:34 06:51 07:24 08:54 09:23 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:25 18:53 22:53
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 06:36 06:53 07:27 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 22:55
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 06:37 06:54 07:28 08:58 09:27 14:57 15:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 22:56
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 06:39 06:56 07:31 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:31 18:01 18:30 18:58 22:58
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 06:40 06:57 07:32 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:32 18:02 18:30 18:58 22:58
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 06:41 06:58 07:32 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:32 18:02 18:31 18:59 22:59
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 06:42 06:59 07:34 09:04 09:33 15:03 15:34 18:04 18:32 19:00 23:00
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 06:43 07:00 07:35 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:35 18:05 18:33 19:01 23:01
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 06:43 07:01 07:36 09:06 09:35 15:05 15:36 18:06 18:34 19:01 23:01
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 06:44 07:01 07:36 09:06 09:35 15:05 15:36 18:06 18:34 19:02 23:02
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 06:44 07:02 07:37 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:37 18:07 18:34 19:02 23:02
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 06:45 07:02 07:37 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:37 18:07 18:35 19:03 23:03
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 06:45 07:03 07:38 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:38 18:08 18:36 19:03 23:03
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 06:46 07:04 07:39 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:39 18:09 18:36 19:04 23:04
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 06:46 07:04 07:39 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:39 18:09 18:37 19:04 23:04
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:48 07:07 07:42 09:12 09:41 15:11 15:42 18:12 18:39 19:06 23:06
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 06:49 07:08 07:43 09:13 09:42 15:12 15:43 18:13 18:40 19:07 23:07
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH7) 06:50 07:09 07:44 09:14 09:43 15:13 15:44 18:14 18:41 19:08 23:08

More information

National Express Coventry