Bus Times

9 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 09:10 then hourly until 19:10 22:40
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 09:15 19:15 22:45
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 09:15 19:15 22:45
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 09:16 19:16 22:46
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 09:18 19:18 22:48
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 09:18 19:18 22:48
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 09:19 19:19 22:49
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 09:19 19:19 22:49
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 09:21 19:21 22:51
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 09:22 19:22 22:52
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 09:23 19:23 22:53
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 09:24 19:24 22:54
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 09:25 19:25 22:55
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 09:26 19:26 22:56
W Bridgford Rectory Road (SW-bound) 09:26 19:26 22:56
W Bridgford, adj Highfield Road 09:27 19:27 22:57
W Bridgford, opp South Road 09:28 19:28 22:58
W Bridgford, opp Kingston Road 09:29 19:29 22:59
W Bridgford, adj Repton Road 09:29 19:29 22:59
W Bridgford, adj Burnside Road 09:30 19:30 23:00
W Bridgford, adj Stowe Avenue 09:31 19:31 23:00
W Bridgford, opp Rushcliffe Arena 09:32 19:32 23:01
Compton Acres, opp Syon Park Close 09:32 19:32 23:01
Compton Acres, adj Dorset Gardens 09:33 19:33 23:02
Compton Acres, opp Parkstone Close 09:34 19:34 23:02
Compton Acres, opp Shops 09:35 19:35 23:03
Compton Acres, opp Charlecote Park Drive 09:35 19:35 23:03
Compton Acres, adj Cranford Gardens 09:36 19:36 23:03
Compton Acres, adj Mickleborough Way 09:36 19:36 23:04
Compton Acres, adj Claremont Drive 09:37 19:37 23:04
Compton Acres, opp Maythorn Close 09:37 19:37 23:04
Compton Acres, opp Cloverlands 09:37 19:37 23:04
Wilford Hill Europa Way (SE-bound) 09:38 19:38 23:05
Wilford Hill, adj Greythorn Drive 09:39 19:39 23:05
Wilford Hill, opp Cemetery 09:40 19:40 23:06
Wilford Hill, adj Stanhome Drive 09:40 19:40 23:06
W Bridgford, opp Willow Road 09:42 19:42 23:07
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 42) 09:43 19:43 23:08
W Bridgford, in Rushcliffe School 09:44 19:44 23:09

Wilford Hill - West Bridgford - Nottingham

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport