bustimes.org

9 - Laurencekirk - Montrose

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Laurencekirk - Montrose

Laurencekirk, at Farquhar Street 07:10 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:00
Laurencekirk, at Trafalgar Lane 07:10 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:00
Laurencekirk, opp Garvock Court 07:10 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:00
Laurencekirk, at Frain Drive 07:10 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:00
Laurencekirk, at Kinnear Square 07:11 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:01
Laurencekirk, opp South Barns Cottage 07:15 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:05
Marykirk, at Balmanno Cottages 07:18 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:08
Marykirk, at Napier Lodge 07:19 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:09
Marykirk, at Hotel 07:20 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:10
North Craigo Phone Box (opp) 07:22 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:12
Craigo, opp Castle Cottages 07:23 09:13 10:13 11:13
Hillside, opp Houghton Drive 07:27 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:17
Hillside, opp Dickson Avenue 07:27 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:17
Hillside, at Railway Bridge 07:28 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:48 13:48 14:48 17:18
Montrose, at Brent Avenue 07:29 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:19
Borrowfield, at Black Abbott 07:29 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:19
Borrowfield, at Primary School 07:30 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:20
Borrowfield, at Newmanswalls Avenue 07:31 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:21
Borrowfield, at Langley Avenue 07:31 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:21
Borrowfield, opp Strathmore Gardens 07:32 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:22
Montrose, opp Newhame Road 07:32 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:22
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe 07:33 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:23
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent 07:34 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:24
Montrose, at North Street 07:34 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:24
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street 07:35 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:25
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 07:36 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:26
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance 07:36 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:26
Montrose Railway Station (at) 07:38 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:28

Montrose - Laurencekirk

Montrose Railway Station (at) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:30
Montrose, at Western Road 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:30
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:32
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:32
Montrose, at Murray Lane 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:32
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:33
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:33
Borrowfield, at Strathmore Gardens 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:34
Borrowfield, opp Langley Avenue 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:34
Borrowfield, opp Newmanswalls Avenue 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:35
Montrose, at Borrowfield Crescent 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:35
Borrowfield, opp Primary School 08:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:36
Borrowfield, opp Black Abbott 08:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:36
Montrose, nr Newhame Road 08:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:36
Montrose, at Benmore Avenue 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:37
Hillside, nr Railway Bridge 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:38
Hillside, nr Dickson Avenue 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:38
Hillside, at Houghton Drive 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:38
Craigo, opp Castle Cottages 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:39
North Craigo Phone Box (at) 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:42
Marykirk, at Smithy Croft 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:46
Marykirk, opp Napier Lodge 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:46
Marykirk, opp Balmanno Cottages 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:47
Laurencekirk, at South Barns Cottage 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:50
Laurencekirk, opp Kinnear Square 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:54
Laurencekirk, opp Frain Drive 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:55
Laurencekirk, opp Trafalgar Lane 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:55
Laurencekirk, opp Farquhar Street 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay