🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

9 - Plymouth City Centre - Efford - Laira - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A15) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:35 19:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:40
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 17:47 18:37 19:37 22:37 23:42
Plymouth University (Stop U3) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:08 17:48 18:38 19:38 22:38 23:43
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:08 17:48 18:38 19:38 22:38 23:43
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:09 17:49 18:39 19:39 22:39 23:44
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:10 17:50 18:40 19:39 22:39 23:44
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 17:51 18:41 19:40 22:40 23:45
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 17:51 18:41 19:41 22:41 23:46
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:13 17:53 18:43 19:42 22:42 23:47
Efford Lane Bottom (NE-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:14 17:54 18:44 19:42 22:42 23:47
Efford Western Drive (NE-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:14 17:54 18:44 19:42 22:42 23:47
Efford Elwick Gardens (NE-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 17:55 18:45 19:43 22:43 23:48
Efford Gill Park (NE-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 17:55 18:45 19:43 22:43 23:48
Efford St Paul's Church (N-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 17:57 18:47 19:44 22:44 23:49
Efford Blandford Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 17:57 18:47 19:44 22:44 23:49
Efford Community Centre (E-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 17:58 18:48 19:44 22:44 23:49
Efford Douglas Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:18 17:58 18:48 19:45 22:45 23:50
Efford Plym View Primary School (NE-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 17:59 18:49 19:45 22:45 23:50
Efford Blandford Road East (SE-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 17:59 18:49 19:45 22:45 23:50
Efford Thames Gardens (S-bound) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 18:00 18:50 19:46 22:46 23:51
Efford Manifold Gardens (W-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 18:01 18:51 19:47 22:47 23:52
Efford Wandle Place (NW-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 18:02 18:52 19:47 22:47 23:52
Efford Pike Road (SE-bound) 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 18:03 18:53 19:48 22:48 23:53
Efford Pike Road (SW-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 18:05 18:55 19:49 22:49 23:54
Laira Library (W-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 18:06 18:56 19:50 22:50 23:55
Laira Brandon Road (SW-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 18:06 18:56 19:50 22:50 23:55
Laira Wycliffe Road (W-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 18:08 18:58 19:51 22:51 23:56
Old Laira Road (W-bound) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 18:09 18:59 19:52 22:52 23:57
Laira Lipson Vale (W-bound) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 18:11 19:01 19:54 22:54 23:59
Mutley Ashford Hill (W-bound) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:32 18:12 19:02 19:54 22:54 23:59
Mutley West Hill Road (W-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 18:12 19:02 19:55 22:55 00:00
Mutley Marina Terrace (SW-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:34 18:14 19:04 19:56 22:56 00:01
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 18:14 19:04 19:57 22:57 00:02
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 18:15 19:05 19:58 22:58 00:03
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:37 18:17 19:07 19:59 22:59 00:04
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:39 18:19 19:09 20:00 23:00 00:05
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:40 18:20 19:10 20:01 23:01 00:06
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:41 18:21 19:11 20:02 23:02 00:07
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A9) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:44 18:24 19:14 20:05 23:05 00:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus