Bus Times

9 - Bridgnorth - Shipley - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Inbound

Seisdon, adj Post Office 07:51 then hourly until
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 08:45 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:00
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 08:46 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:01
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 08:47 14:47 16:02 17:17 18:02
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BE) 08:48 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:03
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 08:48 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:03
Wolverhampton St Marks Church 08:49 14:49 16:04 17:19 18:04
Merridale Rd (after) 08:50 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:05
Merridale, adj Hartley St 08:50 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:05
Merridale, adj Wolverhampton Grammar School 08:51 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:06
Merridale, opp Marchant Rd 08:51 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:06
Merridale, opp Avenue Rd 08:52 14:52 16:07 17:22 18:07
Merridale, opp Adult Education Centre 08:53 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:08
Compton, opp Alpine Way 08:54 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:09
Compton Square (opp) 08:55 14:55 16:10 17:25 18:10
Compton, opp Martham Drive 08:55 14:55 16:10 17:25 18:10
Tettenhall Wood, opp Bramstead Avenue 08:56 14:56 16:11 17:26 18:11
Tettenhall Wood, opp Torvale Rd 08:56 14:56 16:11 17:26 18:11
Wightwick Bank (opp) 08:57 14:57 16:12 17:27 18:12
Wightwick, opp Tinacre Hill 08:57 14:57 16:12 17:27 18:12
East Trescott Cottage (nr) 09:01 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:16
Trescott, adj Garden Centre 09:03 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:18
Shipley, opp The Fox Inn PH 07:54 09:05 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:20
Shipley, opp Gardenlands Garden Centre 07:54 09:05 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:20
Upper Ludstone, adj Pub 08:01
Upper Ludstone, opp Crossroads 08:01 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:37 18:22
Rudge Heath, opp Royal Oak Inn 08:02 09:09 15:09 16:24 17:38 18:23
Hilton, adj Sandpit Lane Jct 08:05 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:40 18:25
Wyken, adj Wheel Inn 08:07 09:15 15:15 16:30 17:42 18:27
Roughton Jct (adj) 08:09 09:16 15:16 16:31 17:44 18:29
Swancote Farm (adj) 08:11 09:18 15:18 16:33 17:46 18:31
Stanmore, adj The Hobbins Ent 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:50 18:35
Stanmore, adj Estate Road Jct 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:36 17:51 18:36
Danesford, opp Faraday Drive Jct 08:18 09:22 15:22 16:37 17:52 18:37
Danesford, adj Aldi 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:38 17:53 18:38
Low Town, opp No. 5 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:39 17:54 18:39
Low Town, adj Pale Meadow Rd Jct 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:39 17:54 18:39
Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 06:25 07:25 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:40 17:55 18:40
Castle Hill, adj Riverside Wines 06:25 07:25 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:40 17:55 18:40
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 06:27 07:27 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:42 17:57 18:42
Oldbury Wells School (adj) 08:25
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:42 17:57 18:42
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:44 17:59 18:44
Schooldays Only

Bridgnorth - Shipley - Wolverhampton

Oldbury Wells School (adj) then hourly until 15:48
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 15:49
High Town, adj Woodberry Down PH 15:50
High Town, opp No. 22 15:51
High Town, opp Football Ground 15:51
High Town, opp Richmond Gardens Jct 15:52
High Town, adj Northgate Car Park 15:52
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:28 08:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 17:50 18:55
Castle Hill, opp New Road Jct 07:29 08:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 17:51 18:56
Castle Hill, opp Riverside Wines 07:30 08:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:58
Low Town, adj Fosters Arms PH 07:32 08:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 19:00
Low Town, adj Cann Hall Drive Jct 07:32 08:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57
Low Town, opp Severn Street Jct 07:32 08:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57
Low Town, adj No. 5 07:33 08:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58
Danesford, adj Lodge Lane Jct 07:33 08:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58
Danesford, opp Aldi 07:33 08:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58
Danesford, adj Faraday Drive Jct 07:34 08:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59
Stanmore, opp Estate Road Jct 07:36 09:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:01
Stanmore, opp The Hobbins Ent 07:36 09:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:01
Swancote Farm (opp) 07:40 09:05 15:05 16:06 16:05 17:05
Roughton Jct (opp) 07:42 09:07 15:07 16:08 16:07 17:07
Wyken, opp Wheel Inn 07:45 09:10 15:10 16:12 16:10 17:10
Hilton, opp Sandpit Lane Jct 07:46 09:11 15:11 16:14 16:11 17:11
Rudge Heath, adj Royal Oak Inn 07:48 09:13 15:13 16:19 16:13 17:13
Upper Ludstone, adj Pub 16:22
Upper Ludstone, adj Crossroads 07:49 09:14 15:14 16:22 16:14 17:14
Shipley, adj Gardenlands Garden Centre 07:51 09:16 15:16 16:23 16:16 17:16
Shipley, adj The Fox Inn PH 07:52 09:17 15:17 16:24 16:17 17:17
Trescott, opp Garden Centre 07:53 09:18 15:18 16:25 16:18 17:18
East Trescott Cottage (opp) 07:56 09:21 15:21 16:28 16:21 17:21
Wightwick, adj Tinacre Hill 07:59 09:24 15:24 16:31 16:24 17:24
Wightwick Bank (adj) 07:59 09:24 15:24 16:31 16:24 17:24
Tettenhall Wood, adj Torvale Rd 08:00 09:25 15:25 16:32 16:25 17:25
Tettenhall Wood, adj Bramstead Avenue 08:00 09:25 15:25 16:32 16:25 17:25
Compton, adj Martham Drive 08:01 09:26 15:26 16:33 16:26 17:26
Compton Square (adj) 08:02 09:27 15:27 16:34 16:27 17:27
Compton, adj Alpine Way 08:03 09:27 15:27 16:34 16:27 17:27
Merridale, adj Adult Education Centre 08:06 09:28 15:28 16:35 16:28 17:28
Merridale, adj Avenue Rd 08:08 09:29 15:29 16:36 16:29 17:29
Merridale, adj Marchant Rd 08:11 09:30 15:30 16:37 16:30 17:30
Merridale, opp Wolverhampton Grammar School 08:13 09:30 15:30 16:37 16:30 17:30
Merridale, opp Hartley St 08:14 09:31 15:31 16:38 16:31 17:31
Merridale Rd (before) 08:15 09:31 15:31 16:38 16:31 17:31
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 08:16 09:31 15:31 16:38 16:31 17:31
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 08:20 09:33 15:33 16:40 16:33 17:33
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CF) 08:23 09:34 15:34 16:41 16:34 17:34
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AK) 08:27 09:35 15:35 16:42 16:35 17:35
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:44 16:37 17:37
Schooldays Only
School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North