Bus Times

9 - Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Pelsall - Walsall via Rushall

Bloxwich Park (opp) 09:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:35 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Lower Farm, opp Field Rd 09:26 17:26 18:36 19:41 22:41
Little Bloxwich, adj Millfield Avenue 09:27 17:27 18:37 19:42 22:42
Little Bloxwich, adj Stoney Lane 09:27 17:27 18:37 19:42 22:42
Little Bloxwich, before Millers Walk 09:28 17:28 18:38 19:43 22:43
Pelsall Wood, opp Clockmill Rd 09:29 17:29 18:39 19:44 22:44
Pelsall Wood, opp Shortlands Lane 09:29 17:29 18:39 19:44 22:44
Pelsall Wood, opp School Lane 09:30 17:30 18:40 19:45 22:45
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 09:31 17:31 18:41 19:46 22:46
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 09:31 17:31 18:41 19:46 22:46
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 09:32 17:32 18:42 19:47 22:47
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 09:33 17:33 18:43 19:48 22:48
Heath End, opp Old Vicarage Close 09:34 17:34 18:44 19:49 22:49
High Heath, adj Daisy Bank Close 09:34 17:34 18:44 19:49 22:49
High Heath Shelfield (S-bound) 09:35 17:35 18:45 19:50 22:50
High Heath, opp Millfield Avenue 09:35 17:35 18:45 19:50 22:50
High Heath, after Mill Rd 09:36 17:36 18:46 19:51 22:51
High Heath, before Coronation Road 09:37 17:37 18:47 19:52 22:52
High Heath, opp Spring Lane 09:37 17:37 18:47 19:52 22:52
High Heath, after Coronation Road 09:38 17:38 18:48 19:53 22:53
High Heath, opp Broad Lane 09:38 17:38 18:48 19:53 22:53
High Heath, opp Harrison Rd 09:38 17:38 18:48 19:53 22:53
Shelfield, adj Defford Avenue 09:39 17:39 18:49 19:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Four Crosses Rd 09:39 17:39 18:49 19:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Mill Rd 09:40 17:40 18:50 19:55 22:55
Shelfield, opp Somerfield Close 09:40 17:40 18:50 19:55 22:55
Shelfield, opp Hawthorn Rd 09:41 17:41 18:51 19:56 22:56
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 09:42 17:42 18:52 19:57 22:57
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 09:42 17:42 18:52 19:57 22:57
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 09:43 17:43 18:53 19:58 22:58
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 09:43 17:43 18:53 19:58 22:58
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 09:44 17:44 18:54 19:59 22:59
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 09:45 17:45 18:55 20:00 23:00
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 09:46 17:46 18:56 20:01 23:01
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 09:47 17:47 18:57 20:02 23:02
Walsall Watmos Homes 09:48 17:48 18:58 20:03 23:03
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 09:48 17:48 18:58 20:03 23:03
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 09:50 17:50 19:00 20:05 23:05

Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 09:55 then hourly until 16:55 18:05 19:10 then hourly until 22:10
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 09:56 16:56 18:06 19:11 22:11
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 09:57 16:57 18:07 19:12 22:12
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 09:57 16:57 18:07 19:12 22:12
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 09:58 16:58 18:08 19:13 22:13
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 09:59 16:59 18:09 19:14 22:14
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 10:00 17:00 18:10 19:15 22:15
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 10:01 17:01 18:11 19:16 22:16
Rushall, adj Pelsall Lane 10:02 17:02 18:12 19:17 22:17
Rushall, opp Winterley Lane 10:02 17:02 18:12 19:17 22:17
Shelfield, adj Hawthorn Rd 10:03 17:03 18:13 19:18 22:18
Shelfield, adj Somerfield Close 10:04 17:04 18:14 19:19 22:19
Shelfield, adj Mill Rd 10:04 17:04 18:14 19:19 22:19
Shelfield, adj St Francis School 10:05 17:05 18:15 19:20 22:20
Shelfield, opp Defford Avenue 10:05 17:05 18:15 19:20 22:20
High Heath, adj Harrison Rd 10:06 17:06 18:16 19:21 22:21
High Heath, adj Broad Lane 10:06 17:06 18:16 19:21 22:21
High Heath, before Coronation Road 10:07 17:07 18:17 19:22 22:22
High Heath, adj Spring Lane 10:07 17:07 18:17 19:22 22:22
High Heath, after Coronation Road 10:08 17:08 18:18 19:23 22:23
High Heath, before Mill Rd 10:09 17:09 18:19 19:24 22:24
High Heath, adj Millfield Avenue 10:09 17:09 18:19 19:24 22:24
High Heath Shelfield (N-bound) 10:10 17:10 18:20 19:25 22:25
High Heath, opp Daisy Bank Close 10:10 17:10 18:20 19:25 22:25
Heath End, after Old Vicarage Close 10:11 17:11 18:21 19:26 22:26
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 10:12 17:12 18:22 19:27 22:27
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 10:13 17:13 18:23 19:28 22:28
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 10:13 17:13 18:23 19:28 22:28
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 10:14 17:14 18:24 19:29 22:29
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 10:15 17:15 18:25 19:30 22:30
Pelsall Wood, adj School Lane 10:15 17:15 18:25 19:30 22:30
Pelsall Wood, adj Shortlands Lane 10:16 17:16 18:26 19:31 22:31
Pelsall Wood, adj Clockmill Rd 10:17 17:17 18:27 19:32 22:32
Little Bloxwich, after Millers Walk 10:17 17:17 18:27 19:32 22:32
Little Bloxwich, opp Stoney Lane 10:18 17:18 18:28 19:33 22:33
Little Bloxwich, opp Millfield Avenue 10:19 17:19 18:29 19:34 22:34
Lower Farm, adj Field Rd 10:20 17:20 18:30 19:35 22:35
Wallington Heath, opp Walsall Academy 10:20 17:20 18:30 19:35 22:35
Bloxwich, before High St 10:21 17:21 18:31 19:36 22:36
Bloxwich Park (opp) 10:22 17:22 18:32 19:37 22:37

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands