Bus Times

9 - Walsall - Bloxwich via Pelsall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Bloxwich via Pelsall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:11 23:11
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:23 15:58 17:28 18:02 18:32 19:12 23:12
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:24 15:59 17:29 18:03 18:33 19:12 23:12
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:25 16:00 17:30 18:04 18:34 19:13 23:13
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:27 16:02 17:32 18:05 18:35 19:14 23:14
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:28 16:03 17:33 18:06 18:36 19:15 23:15
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:29 16:04 17:34 18:07 18:37 19:16 23:16
Rushall, adj Pelsall Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:30 16:05 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:17 23:17
Rushall, opp Winterley Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:30 16:05 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:17 23:17
Shelfield, adj Hawthorn Rd 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:32 16:07 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:18 23:18
Shelfield, adj Somerfield Close 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:08 17:38 18:10 18:40 19:19 23:19
Shelfield, adj Mill Rd 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:34 16:08 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:19 23:19
Shelfield, adj St Francis School 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:26 14:26 14:57 15:35 16:09 17:39 18:12 18:42 19:20 23:20
Shelfield, opp Defford Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:12 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:35 16:10 17:40 18:12 18:42 19:20 23:20
High Heath, adj Harrison Rd 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:36 16:11 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:21 23:21
High Heath, adj Broad Lane 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:37 16:11 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:21 23:21
High Heath, before Coronation Road 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:37 16:12 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:22 23:22
High Heath, adj Spring Lane 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:14 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:38 16:12 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:22 23:22
High Heath, after Coronation Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:39 16:13 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:23 23:23
High Heath, before Mill Rd 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:40 16:14 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:24 23:24
High Heath, adj Millfield Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:41 16:15 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:24 23:24
High Heath Shelfield (N-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:42 16:16 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:25 23:25
High Heath, opp Daisy Bank Close 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:42 16:17 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:25 23:25
Heath End, after Old Vicarage Close 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:26 23:26
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:44 16:18 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:27 23:27
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:46 16:20 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:28 23:28
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:47 16:21 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:28 23:28
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:36 14:36 15:08 15:48 16:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:29 23:29
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:58 08:38 09:12 09:37 14:37 15:09 15:49 16:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:30 23:30
Pelsall Wood, adj School Lane 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:59 08:39 09:13 09:38 14:38 15:10 15:50 16:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:30 23:30
Pelsall Wood, adj Shortlands Lane 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:26 08:01 08:41 09:14 09:39 14:39 15:12 15:52 16:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:31 23:31
Pelsall Wood, adj Clockmill Rd 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:42 09:16 09:40 14:40 15:13 15:53 16:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:32 23:32
Little Bloxwich, adj Foundry Lane 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:43 09:16 09:40 14:40 15:14 15:54 16:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:32 23:32
Little Bloxwich, opp Stoney Lane 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:45 09:18 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:56 16:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:33 23:33
Little Bloxwich, opp Millfield Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:06 08:46 09:19 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:57 16:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:34 23:34
Lower Farm, adj Field Rd 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:07 08:47 09:20 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:58 16:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:35 23:35
Wallington Heath, opp Walsall Academy 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:08 08:48 09:20 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:59 16:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:35 23:35
Bloxwich, adj St Peter's RC School 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:21 09:44 14:44 15:20 16:00 16:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:36 23:36
Bloxwich, before High St 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:22 09:45 14:45 15:20 16:00 16:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:36 23:36
Bloxwich Park 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:11 08:51 09:23 09:46 14:46 15:22 16:02 16:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:37 23:37

Bloxwich - Walsall via Pelsall

Bloxwich Park 05:35 06:10 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Bloxwich, opp St Peter's RC School 05:36 06:11 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:40 22:40
Lower Farm, opp Field Rd 05:37 06:12 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:47 19:41 22:41
Little Bloxwich, adj Millfield Avenue 05:38 06:13 06:38 07:13 07:44 08:19 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:18 18:48 19:42 22:42
Little Bloxwich, adj Stoney Lane 05:39 06:14 06:39 07:14 07:45 08:20 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:48 19:42 22:42
Little Bloxwich, opp Foundry Lane 05:40 06:15 06:41 07:16 07:47 08:22 09:01 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:49 19:43 22:43
Pelsall Wood, opp Clockmill Rd 05:41 06:16 06:41 07:16 07:48 08:23 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:44 22:44
Pelsall Wood, opp Shortlands Lane 05:42 06:17 06:42 07:17 07:49 08:24 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:44 22:44
Pelsall Wood, opp School Lane 05:43 06:18 06:44 07:19 07:51 08:26 09:04 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:45 22:45
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 05:44 06:19 06:44 07:19 07:52 08:27 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:46 22:46
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 05:45 06:20 06:45 07:20 07:53 08:28 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:46 22:46
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 05:45 06:20 06:46 07:21 07:54 08:29 09:06 14:36 15:07 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:47 22:47
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 05:47 06:22 06:48 07:23 07:56 08:31 09:08 14:38 15:09 15:19 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:48 22:48
Heath End, opp Old Vicarage Close 05:48 06:23 06:49 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:09 14:39 15:10 15:20 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:49 22:49
High Heath, adj Daisy Bank Close 05:49 06:24 06:50 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:10 14:40 15:11 15:21 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:49 22:49
High Heath Shelfield (S-bound) 05:49 06:24 06:51 07:26 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:40 15:12 15:22 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:50 22:50
High Heath, opp Millfield Avenue 05:50 06:25 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 14:41 15:13 15:23 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:50 22:50
High Heath, after Mill Rd 05:51 06:26 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:14 15:24 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:51 22:51
High Heath, before Coronation Road 05:51 06:26 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:12 14:42 15:15 15:25 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:52 22:52
High Heath, opp Spring Lane 05:52 06:27 06:53 07:28 08:04 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:16 15:26 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:52 22:52
High Heath, after Coronation Road 05:53 06:28 06:54 07:29 08:05 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:17 15:27 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:53 22:53
High Heath, opp Broad Lane 05:53 06:28 06:54 07:29 08:05 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:17 15:27 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:53 22:53
High Heath, opp Harrison Rd 05:53 06:28 06:55 07:30 08:06 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:18 15:28 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:53 22:53
Shelfield, adj Defford Avenue 05:54 06:29 06:55 07:30 08:07 08:42 09:15 14:45 15:18 15:28 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Four Crosses Rd 05:55 06:30 06:56 07:31 08:08 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:19 15:29 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Mill Rd 05:55 06:30 06:57 07:32 08:08 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:20 15:30 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:55 22:55
Shelfield, opp Somerfield Close 05:56 06:31 06:57 07:32 08:09 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:21 15:31 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:55 22:55
Shelfield, opp Hawthorn Rd 05:56 06:31 06:58 07:33 08:10 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:32 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:56 22:56
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 05:58 06:33 06:59 07:34 08:12 08:47 09:19 14:49 15:23 15:33 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:57 22:57
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 05:58 06:33 07:00 07:35 08:13 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:24 15:34 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:57 22:57
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 05:59 06:34 07:01 07:36 08:14 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:25 15:35 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:58 22:58
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 05:59 06:35 07:02 07:38 08:16 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:26 15:36 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:58 22:58
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 06:00 06:35 07:02 07:39 08:17 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:27 15:37 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:59 22:59
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 06:01 06:37 07:04 07:42 08:20 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:29 15:39 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 20:00 23:00
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:02 06:38 07:05 07:44 08:22 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:30 15:40 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 20:01 23:01
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:03 06:39 07:06 07:45 08:23 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:31 15:41 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:12 20:02 23:02
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:04 06:40 07:07 07:47 08:25 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:32 15:42 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 20:03 23:03
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:04 06:40 07:07 07:48 08:26 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:33 15:43 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:43 19:13 20:03 23:03
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:06 06:42 07:09 07:51 08:29 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:35 15:45 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:15 20:05 23:05
Journey starts at 'Shortlands Lane'

Related services

More information