Bus Times

9 - Westwood Cross - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Westwood Cross - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Canterbury

Westwood, adj Bus Garage 09:43 12:43
Westwood, adj Sainsbury's 09:45 12:45 16:45
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48
Westwood, opp Bus Garage 08:49 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:50
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 08:49 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:50
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:51
Northwood, opp Hope's Lane 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:52
Northwood, adj Marrose Avenue 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:52
Westwood, opp Vincent Close 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:53
Rumfields, opp Holly Close 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:54
Rumfields, adj The Hawthorns 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:54
Rumfields, adj Water Tower 08:55 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:56
Broadstairs Pysons Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:57
Broadstairs, opp Collingwood Close 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:57
Broadstairs, opp Fairfield Park 08:57 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:58
Broadstairs, opp Charles Dickens School 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:59
Broadstairs, opp Osbourne Road 09:00 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:01
Broadstairs, adj Railway Station 09:01 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:02
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:03
Broadstairs, adj Baptist Church 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:03
Broadstairs, opp King Edward Avenue 09:03 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:04
Broadstairs, adj East Kent College 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:05
Broadstairs, opp Swinburne Avenue 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:06
Broadstairs, opp Gladstone Road 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:06
Dumpton, opp Park Avenue 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:07
Dumpton Park Garage (opp) 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:09
Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:10
Dumpton Montefiore Avenue (E-bound) 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:10
Dumpton, opp Harebrook 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:10
Dumpton, opp Wallwood Road 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 17:11
Dumpton, adj Winterstoke Way 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:12
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (opp 5) 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:13
Ramsgate, opp Truro Road 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:14
Ramsgate, adj Granville Theatre 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:15
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:17
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:30 17:19
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:30 17:19
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:31 17:20
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:32 17:21
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:33 17:22
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:34 17:23
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:36 17:25
St Lawrence, adj Ellington Infant School 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:37 17:26
St Lawrence Tavern (adj) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:38 17:27
Nethercourt Park (opp) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:39 17:28
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (W-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:41 17:30
Nethercourt, opp Windermere Avenue 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:42 17:31
Manna Hutte, opp Arundel Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:45 17:34
Minster, opp Cemetery 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:50 17:39
Minster, adj Foxborough Lane 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:51 17:40
Minster, adj The New Inn 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:52 17:41
Minster, opp Railway Station 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:54 17:43
Minster, adj Church 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:55 17:44
Minster, opp The New Inn 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:55 17:44
Minster, opp Prospect Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:56 17:45
Minster Monkton Road (o/s 104) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:57 17:46
Monkton, adj Sheriffs Court Lane 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:59 17:48
Monkton, adj The White Stag 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:00 17:49
Monkton, opp School 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:01 17:50
Monkton, opp Nature Reserve 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:02 17:51
Monkton Street (adj) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:02 17:51
Sarre, opp Windmill 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:05 17:54
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:07 17:56
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:08 17:57
Upstreet, opp Post Office 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:09 17:58
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:09 17:58
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:12 18:01
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:12 18:01
Hersden, opp East View 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:13 18:02
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:13 18:02
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:14 18:03
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:15 18:04
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:16 18:05
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:17 18:06
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:17 18:06
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:19 18:08
Sturry, adj Railway Station 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:20 18:09
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:21 18:10
Vauxhall Road (opp) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:25 18:14
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:26 18:15
Sturry Road, adj South Street 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:27 18:16
Sturry Road, opp Asda 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:27 18:16
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:29 18:18
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:29 18:18
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:31 18:20
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:32 18:21
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:35 18:24

Canterbury - Ramsgate - Broadstairs - Westwood Cross

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C1) 08:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:15 17:45 18:32
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 08:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:17 17:46 18:33
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 08:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:18 17:47 18:34
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 08:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:20 17:49 18:36
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 08:52 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:13 16:43 17:22 17:50 18:37
Sturry Road, adj Asda 08:52 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:14 16:44 17:23 17:51 18:38
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 08:54 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:16 16:46 17:25 17:53 18:40
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 08:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:55 18:41
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 08:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:44 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:21 16:51 17:32 17:58 18:44
Sturry, opp Railway Station 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:46 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:23 16:53 17:34 18:00 18:46
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:46 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:23 16:53 17:34 18:00 18:46
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 09:01 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:47 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:24 16:54 17:35 18:01 18:47
Sturry, adj Redcot Lane 09:01 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:47 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:24 16:54 17:35 18:01 18:47
Westbere, opp Pennington Close 09:02 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:48 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:25 16:55 17:36 18:02 18:48
Westbere, adj Bredlands Lane 09:03 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:49 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:37 18:03 18:49
Hersden, adj Chislet Gardens 09:03 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:49 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:37 18:03 18:49
Hersden, adj The Sycamores 09:04 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:50 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:27 16:57 17:38 18:04 18:50
Hersden, adj East View 09:05 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:39 18:05 18:51
Hersden, opp Canterbury Industrial Park 09:05 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:39 18:05 18:51
Hersden, opp Lakesview Business Park 09:05 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:39 18:05 18:51
Upstreet, opp Port Farm 09:08 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:42 18:08 18:54
Upstreet, adj Post Office 09:09 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:43 18:09 18:55
Upstreet, opp Grove Ferry Hill 09:09 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:43 18:09 18:55
Upstreet, adj Wall End Farm 09:10 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:56 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:33 17:03 17:44 18:10 18:56
Sarre, adj Windmill 09:13 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:47 18:13 18:59
Monkton Street (opp) 09:15 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:01 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:49 18:15 19:01
Monkton, adj Nature Reserve 09:16 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:02 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:39 17:09 17:50 18:16 19:02
Monkton, o/s School 09:17 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:40 17:10 17:51 18:17 19:03
Monkton, opp The White Stag 09:17 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:40 17:10 17:51 18:17 19:03
Monkton, opp Sheriffs Court Lane 09:19 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:05 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:42 17:12 17:53 18:19 19:05
Minster Monkton Road (opp 94) 09:20 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:06 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:43 17:13 17:54 18:20 19:06
Minster, adj Freeman's Road 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:08 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:45 17:15 17:56 18:22 19:08
Minster, adj The New Inn 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:08 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:45 17:15 17:56 18:22 19:08
Minster, opp Railway Station 09:24 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:10 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:47 17:17 17:58 18:24 19:10
Minster, adj Church 09:25 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:11 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:48 17:18 17:59 18:25 19:11
Minster, opp The New Inn 09:26 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:12 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:49 17:19 18:00 18:26 19:12
Minster, opp Foxborough Lane 09:27 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:13 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:50 17:20 18:01 18:27 19:13
Minster, adj Cemetery 09:30 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:17 16:53 17:23 18:04 18:30 19:16
Manna Hutte, adj Arundel Road 09:37 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:23 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:00 17:30 18:11 18:37 19:23
Nethercourt, adj Windermere Avenue 09:39 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:03 17:33 18:14 18:39 19:25
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (E-bound) 09:40 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:05 17:34 18:15 18:40 19:26
Nethercourt Park (adj) 09:41 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:06 17:35 18:16 18:41 19:27
St Lawrence Tavern (opp) 09:42 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:07 17:36 18:17 18:42 19:28
St Lawrence, opp Ellington Infant School 09:43 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:08 17:37 18:18 18:43 19:29
Ramsgate, opp Ashburnham Road 09:44 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:09 17:38 18:19 18:44 19:30
Ramsgate, adj South Eastern Road 09:45 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:10 17:39 18:20 18:45 19:31
Ramsgate, before Grange Road Roundabout 09:46 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:12 17:41 18:22 18:46 19:32
Ramsgate, adj Cannonbury Road 09:47 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:13 17:42 18:23 18:47 19:33
Ramsgate, adj Queen's House 09:48 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:14 17:43 18:24 18:48 19:34
Ramsgate, adj Effingham Street 09:49 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:14 17:43 18:24 18:49 19:35
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop C) 09:49 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:15 17:44 18:25 18:49 19:35
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop D) 09:50 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:16 17:45 18:26 18:50 19:36
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (NE-bound) 09:51 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:17 17:46 18:27 18:51 19:37
Ramsgate, opp Granville Theatre 09:51 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:17 17:46 18:27 18:51 19:37
Ramsgate, adj Truro Road 09:52 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:18 17:47 18:28 18:52 19:38
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (o/s 11) 09:53 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:19 17:48 18:29 18:53 19:39
Dumpton, opp Winterstoke Way 09:54 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:20 17:49 18:30 18:54 19:40
Dumpton, adj Wallwood Road 09:54 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:20 17:49 18:30 18:54 19:40
Dumpton, adj Harebrook 09:55 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:21 17:50 18:31 18:55 19:41
Dumpton Montefiore Avenue (W-bound) 09:56 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:22 17:51 18:32 18:56 19:42
Dumpton, opp Racing Greyhound 09:57 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:23 17:52 18:33 18:57 19:43
Dumpton, adj The Brown Jug 09:57 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:23 17:52 18:33 18:57 19:43
Dumpton, adj Park Avenue 09:59 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:25 17:54 18:35 18:59 19:45
Broadstairs, adj Gladstone Road 10:01 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:26 17:55 18:36 19:00 19:46
Broadstairs, adj Swinburne Avenue 10:01 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:27 17:56 18:37 19:01 19:47
Broadstairs, opp East Kent College 10:02 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:27 17:56 18:37 19:01 19:47
Broadstairs, adj King Edward Avenue 10:03 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:28 17:57 18:38 19:02 19:48
Broadstairs, opp Baptist Church 10:04 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:29 17:58 18:39 19:03 19:49
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 10:05 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:30 17:59 18:40 19:04 19:50
Broadstairs, opp Railway Station 10:05 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:30 17:59 18:40 19:04 19:50
Broadstairs, adj Edge End Road 10:06 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:31 18:00 18:41 19:05 19:51
Broadstairs, adj Charles Dickens School 10:07 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:32 18:01 18:42 19:06 19:52
Broadstairs, adj Fairfield Park 10:08 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:33 18:02 18:43 19:07 19:53
Broadstairs, adj Collingwood Close 10:09 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:34 18:03 18:44 19:08 19:54
Rumfields, opp Water Tower 10:10 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:35 18:04 18:45 19:09 19:55
Rumfields, opp The Hawthorns 10:12 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:37 18:06 18:47 19:11 19:57
Rumfields, adj Holly Close 10:12 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:37 18:06 18:47 19:11 19:57
Westwood, adj Vincent Close 10:13 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:38 18:07 18:48 19:12 19:58
Northwood, opp Marrose Avenue 10:13 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:38 18:07 18:48 19:12 19:58
Northwood, opp Hare and Hounds 10:14 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:39 18:08 18:49 19:13 19:59
Northwood, opp Coxes Lane 10:15 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:40 18:09 18:50 19:14 20:00
Westwood, adj Bus Garage 10:16 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:41 18:10 18:51 19:15 20:01
Westwood Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 10:18 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Westwood, adj Sainsbury's 10:21 11:08 13:08 15:08
Westwood, opp Bus Garage 10:23 11:10 13:10 15:10
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent