Bus Times

90 - Bristol Centre - Bedminster - Filwood Park - Inn's Court - Hengrove

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - Bedminster - Filwood Park - Inn's Court - Hengrove

Cabot Circus The Horsefair (S3) 00:00 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:30 then every 30 minutes until 19:30 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S10) 00:01 07:31 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:31 19:31 20:01 23:31
Broadmead Union Street (B14) 00:02 07:32 09:02 09:33 16:03 16:32 19:32 20:02 23:32
Bristol The Centre (C9) 00:04 07:34 09:04 09:35 16:05 16:34 19:34 20:04 23:34
Bristol The Centre (C5) 00:05 07:35 09:05 09:36 16:06 16:36 19:36 20:05 23:35
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R3) 00:09 07:39 09:09 09:41 16:11 16:40 19:40 20:09 23:39
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 00:11 07:41 09:11 09:43 16:13 16:42 19:42 20:11 23:41
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 00:12 07:42 09:12 09:44 16:14 16:43 19:43 20:12 23:42
Bedminster The Malago (S-bound) 00:14 07:44 09:14 09:47 16:17 16:45 19:45 20:14 23:44
Bedminster Littleton Road (E-bound) 00:15 07:45 09:15 09:48 16:18 16:46 19:46 20:15 23:45
Lower Knowle Weymouth Road (S-bound) 00:16 07:47 09:17 09:49 16:19 16:48 19:48 20:16 23:46
Lower Knowle Wedmore Vale (SW-bound) 00:17 07:48 09:18 09:50 16:20 16:49 19:49 20:17 23:47
Knowle West Cavan Walk (S-bound) 00:19 07:49 09:19 09:52 16:22 16:50 19:50 20:19 23:49
Knowle West Donegal Road (E-bound) 00:19 07:50 09:20 09:53 16:23 16:51 19:51 20:19 23:49
Knowle West Melvin Square (B) 00:21 07:52 09:22 09:55 16:25 16:53 19:53 20:21 23:51
Knowle West Melvin Square (C) 00:21 07:52 09:22 09:55 16:25 16:53 19:53 20:21 23:51
Knowle West Ilminster Avenue (E-bound) 00:22 07:53 09:23 09:56 16:26 16:54 19:54 20:22 23:52
Filwood Park Willinton Road (W-bound) 00:25 07:56 09:26 09:59 16:29 16:57 19:57 20:25 23:55
Filwood Park Bideford Crescent (W-bound) 00:26 07:57 09:27 10:01 16:31 16:58 19:58 20:26 23:56
Filwood Park Creswicke Road (A) 00:27 07:58 09:28 10:02 16:32 16:59 19:59 20:27 23:57
Hengrove Park Filwood Grn Business Pk (SW-bound) 00:28 07:59 09:29 10:03 16:33 17:00 20:00 20:28 23:58
Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (NE-bound) 00:31 08:02 09:32 10:06 16:36 17:03 20:03 20:31 00:01

Hengrove - Inn's Court - Filwood Park - Bedminster - Bristol Centre

Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 10:45 11:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:15 16:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:20 then every 30 minutes until 22:50
Hengrove Park Filwood Grn Business Pk (NE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 10:46 11:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 18:46 19:21 22:51
Filwood Park Creswicke Road (B) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 10:48 11:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 18:48 19:23 22:53
Filwood Park Bideford Crescent (E-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 10:49 11:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 18:49 19:24 22:54
Filwood Park Willinton Road (E-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 10:50 11:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 18:50 19:25 22:55
Knowle West Ilminster Avenue (W-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 10:53 11:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 18:54 19:28 22:58
Knowle West Melvin Square (A) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:25 10:55 11:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 18:56 19:30 23:00
Knowle West Donegal Road (NW-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:26 10:56 11:27 15:57 16:27 16:56 18:56 19:30 23:00
Knowle West Cavan Walk (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:26 10:56 11:28 15:58 16:28 16:57 18:57 19:31 23:01
Lower Knowle Wedmore Vale (N-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:29 10:59 11:30 16:00 16:30 16:59 18:59 19:33 23:03
Lower Knowle Weymouth Road (N-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:29 10:59 11:30 16:00 16:30 16:59 18:59 19:33 23:03
Windmill Hill Knowle Health Centre (W-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:30 11:00 11:31 16:01 16:31 17:00 19:00 19:34 23:04
Bedminster Littleton Road (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:31 11:01 11:32 16:02 16:32 17:01 19:01 19:35 23:05
Bedminster The Malago (N-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:32 11:02 11:33 16:03 16:33 17:01 19:01 19:35 23:05
Bedminster Wesley Street (N-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:33 11:03 11:35 16:05 16:35 17:02 19:02 19:36 23:06
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:34 11:04 11:36 16:06 16:36 17:03 19:03 19:37 23:07
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:36 11:06 11:38 16:08 16:38 17:05 19:05 19:39 23:09
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:38 11:08 11:40 16:10 16:40 17:07 19:07 19:41 23:11
Bristol The Centre (C6) 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:43 11:13 11:45 16:15 16:44 17:11 19:11 19:45 23:15
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 07:17 07:47 08:21 08:46 11:16 11:48 16:18 16:47 17:14 19:14 19:48 23:18
Cabot Circus The Horsefair (S3) 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:49 11:19 11:51 16:21 16:50 17:17 19:17 19:51 23:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West