Bus Times

90 - Deal - Whitfield - River - Dover

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Deal - Whitfield - River - Dover

Deal South Street (W-bound) then hourly until
Whitfield, opp B and Q 08:54 16:54
Whitfield, opp Homebase 08:55 16:55
Whitfield, adj Tesco 08:56 16:56
Whitfield, adj Old Park Barracks 08:57 16:57 17:57 19:54 21:54
Kearsney, opp The Railway Bell 09:01 17:01 17:59 19:56 21:56
River, opp Minnis Lane 09:04 17:04 18:02 19:59 21:59
River, after Common Lane 09:04 17:04 18:02 19:59 21:59
River, opp Cowper Road 09:05 17:05 18:02 19:59 21:59
Crabble Lane (adj) 09:05 17:05 18:03 20:00 22:00
Crabble Avenue (opp) 09:06 17:06 18:04 20:01 22:01
Crabble, opp Recreation Ground 09:07 17:07 18:04 20:01 22:01
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 42) 09:08 17:08 18:05 20:02 22:02
St Radigund’s, adj Bunkers Hill Avenue 09:08 17:08 18:06 20:03 22:03
St Radigund’s, opp White Cliffs Primary College 09:09 17:09 18:06 20:03 22:03
St Radigund’s, opp Marjan Close 09:09 17:09 18:06 20:03 22:03
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Down 09:10 17:10 18:07 20:04 22:04
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Road 09:11 17:11 18:08 20:05 22:05
St Radigund’s, adj Beaufoy Terrace 09:11 17:11 18:08 20:05 22:05
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Close 09:11 17:11 18:08 20:05 22:05
St Radigund’s, adj Lambton Road 09:12 17:12 18:09 20:06 22:06
St Radigund’s, adj Primrose Road 09:13 17:13 18:09 20:06 22:06
Buckland, adj Cherry Tree Avenue 09:14 17:14 18:10 20:07 22:07
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 09:16 17:16 18:11 20:08 22:08
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 09:17 17:17 18:12 20:09 22:09
Dover, adj Dofras Place 09:18 17:18 18:12 20:09 22:09
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 09:20 17:20 18:14 20:11 22:11
Dover Pencester Road (Stop D) 18:20 20:20 22:20
Dover Priory Street (Stop F) 18:20 20:20 22:20
Dover, adj Wellington Dock 18:22 20:22 22:22
Dover, opp Hammond's Garage 18:23 20:23 22:23
Dover, opp Megger Factory 18:24 20:24 22:24
Aycliffe, opp Gloster Way 18:25 20:25 22:25
Aycliffe, opp King Lear's Way 18:26 20:26 22:26
Aycliffe, adj St Giles Road 18:27 20:27 22:27
Aycliffe, opp St Patrick's Road 18:28 20:28 22:28

Dover - River - Whitfield - Deal

Whitfield, adj Bus Garage then hourly until
Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 09:25 17:25
Aycliffe, opp St Patrick's Road 18:28 20:28 22:28
Aycliffe, opp Primary School 18:28 20:28 22:28
Aycliffe, adj St Patrick's Road 18:29 20:29 22:29
Aycliffe, opp St Giles Road 18:29 20:29 22:29
Aycliffe, adj King Lear's Way 18:30 20:30 22:30
Aycliffe, adj Gloster Way 18:31 20:31 22:31
Dover, adj Hammond's Garage 18:32 20:32 22:32
Dover, opp Wellington Dock 18:33 20:33 22:33
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 09:25 17:25 18:35 20:35 22:35
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 09:27 17:27 18:37 20:37 22:37
Dover, adj Templar Street 09:28 17:28 18:38 20:38 22:38
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 09:29 17:29 18:38 20:38 22:38
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 09:29 17:29 18:39 20:39 22:39
St Radigund’s, opp Primrose Road 09:31 17:31 18:40 20:40 22:40
St Radigund’s, adj Buckland Hospital 09:32 17:32 18:41 20:41 22:41
St Radigund’s, opp Lambton Road 09:32 17:32 18:41 20:41 22:41
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Close 09:32 17:32 18:41 20:41 22:41
St Radigund’s, opp Beaufoy Terrace 09:33 17:33 18:41 20:41 22:41
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Road 09:34 17:34 18:42 20:42 22:42
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Down 09:34 17:34 18:42 20:42 22:42
St Radigund’s, adj Marjan Close 09:35 17:35 18:42 20:42 22:42
St Radigund’s, adj White Cliffs Primary College 09:35 17:35 18:43 20:43 22:43
St Radigund’s, opp Bunkers Hill Avenue 09:36 17:36 18:43 20:43 22:43
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 37) 09:36 17:36 18:44 20:44 22:44
Crabble, adj Recreation Ground 09:37 17:37 18:45 20:45 22:45
Crabble Avenue (adj) 09:38 17:38 18:45 20:45 22:45
Crabble Lane (opp) 09:38 17:38 18:46 20:46 22:46
River, adj Cowper Road 09:40 17:40 18:47 20:47 22:47
River Common Lane (just before) 09:40 17:40 18:47 20:47 22:47
River, adj Minnis Lane 09:41 17:41 18:48 20:48 22:48
Kearsney, o/s The Railway Bell 09:45 17:45 18:51 20:51 22:51
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 09:47 17:47 18:53 20:53 22:53
Whitfield, adj Tesco 09:49 17:49
Whitfield, adj Homebase 09:49 17:49
Whitfield, adj B and Q 09:51 17:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information