Bus Times

90 - Fosseway Flyer - Newark - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Newark - Nottingham

Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 06:50 then hourly until 20:00 22:00
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:30
Newark, adj Albert Street 06:51 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:30 20:01 22:01
Newark, adj Princes Street 06:52 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:31 20:02 22:02
Newark, adj Boundary Road 06:54 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:32 20:03 22:03
Newark, opp Dorner Avenue 06:55 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:32 20:03 22:03
Newark, opp The Maltsters 06:55 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:33 20:04 22:04
Newark, opp The Ivies 06:56 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:33 20:04 22:04
Farndon Long Lane (NW-bound) 06:58 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:34 20:05 22:05
Farndon Marsh Lane (NW-bound) 06:58 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:35 20:06 22:06
Farndon, adj Village Way 06:59 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:35 20:06 22:06
Farndon, adj Memorial Hall 07:00 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:36 20:07 22:07
Farndon, adj Chestnut Grove 07:00 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:36 20:07 22:07
Farndon, opp Church Street 07:00 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:36 20:07 22:07
Farndon, adj Grays Court 07:00 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:07 22:07
E Stoke Fosse Way (SW-bound) 07:03 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:10 22:10
E Stoke, adj Moor Lane 07:05 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:12 22:12
Elston, adj Eden Hall 07:06 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:13 22:13
Syerston, adj Greengate 07:06 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:15 22:15
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 07:08 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:17 22:17
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (W-bound) 07:16 09:44 10:14 10:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:25 22:25
Upper Saxondale, adj Henson Lane 07:17 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:26 22:26
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (SW-bound) 07:18 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:27 22:27
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Northfield Avenue 07:18 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:27 22:27
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Woodside Road 07:19 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:28 22:28
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Cropwell Road 07:20 09:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:29 22:29
Holme Pierrepont, adj Holme House 07:22 09:51 10:21 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:32 22:32
Bassingfield, opp Service Station 07:23 09:52 10:22 10:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:33 22:33
Bassingfield Lane (adj) 07:24 09:52 10:22 10:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:33 22:33
Gamston Lock (adj) 07:26 09:55 10:25 10:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:36 22:36
W Bridgford, adj Priory Road 07:26 09:55 10:25 10:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:36 22:36
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (o/s 196) 07:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:37 22:37
W Bridgford, adj Mabel Grove 07:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:37 22:37
W Bridgford, adj Trevelyan Road 07:28 09:56 10:26 10:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:37 22:37
Lady Bay, opp Trent Boulevard 07:28 09:56 10:26 10:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:37 22:37
Trent Bridge, adj Fox Road 07:29 09:57 10:27 10:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:38 22:38
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:30 09:58 10:28 10:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:39 22:39
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:30 09:58 10:28 10:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:39 22:39
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:31 09:59 10:29 10:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:40 22:40
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:33 10:00 10:30 11:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:40
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 07:35 10:02 10:32 11:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:42 22:42
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 07:37 10:03 10:33 11:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:43 22:43
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 07:40 10:05 10:35 11:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:45 22:45

Nottingham - Newark

Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 07:50 08:20 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 then hourly until 16:10 18:20 19:20 20:50
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 07:53 08:23 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 16:13 18:23 19:23 20:53
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 07:56 08:26 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:16 18:26 19:26 20:56
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 07:56 08:26 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:16 18:26 19:26 20:56
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 07:57 08:27 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 16:17 18:27 19:27 20:57
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 07:58 08:28 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 16:18 18:28 19:28 20:58
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 07:59 08:29 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:19 16:19 18:29 19:29 20:59
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 08:00 08:30 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 16:20 18:30 19:30 21:00
Trent Bridge, nr Cricket Ground 08:00 08:30 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 16:20 18:30 19:30 21:00
Trent Bridge, opp Fox Road 08:00 08:30 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 16:20 18:30 19:30 21:00
Lady Bay, adj Trent Boulevard 08:01 08:31 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 16:21 18:31 19:31 21:01
W Bridgford, opp Trevelyan Road 08:01 08:31 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 16:21 18:31 19:31 21:01
W Bridgford, opp Mabel Grove 08:02 08:32 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 16:22 18:32 19:32 21:02
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 08:02 08:32 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 16:22 18:32 19:32 21:02
W Bridgford, opp Priory Road 08:02 08:32 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 16:22 18:32 19:32 21:02
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:23 16:23 18:33 19:33 21:03
Gamston Lock (opp) 08:04 08:34 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 16:24 18:34 19:34 21:04
Bassingfield Lane (opp) 08:05 08:35 09:25 10:25 10:55 11:25 16:25 18:35 19:35 21:05
Bassingfield, adj Service Station 08:05 08:35 09:25 10:25 10:55 11:25 16:25 18:35 19:35 21:05
Holme Pierrepont, opp Holme House 08:06 08:36 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 16:26 18:36 19:36 21:06
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Cropwell Road 08:08 08:38 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 16:28 18:38 19:38 21:08
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Woodside Road 08:09 08:39 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 16:29 18:39 19:39 21:09
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Northfield Avenue 08:09 08:39 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 16:29 18:39 19:39 21:09
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (E-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 16:29 18:39 19:39 21:09
Upper Saxondale, opp Henson Lane 08:10 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 16:30 18:40 19:40 21:10
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (E-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 16:30 18:40 19:40 21:10
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 16:40 18:50 19:50 21:20
Syerston, opp Greengate 08:21 08:51 09:41 10:41 11:11 11:41 16:41 18:51 19:51 21:21
Elston, opp Eden Hall 08:23 08:53 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 16:43 18:53 19:53 21:23
E Stoke, opp Moor Lane 08:25 08:55 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 16:45 18:55 19:55 21:25
E Stoke Fosse Way (NE-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 16:46 18:56 19:56 21:26
Farndon, opp Grays Court 08:29 08:59 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 16:49 18:59 19:59 21:29
Farndon, adj Church Street 08:29 08:59 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 16:49 18:59 19:59 21:29
Farndon, opp Chestnut Grove 08:29 08:59 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 16:49 18:59 19:59 21:29
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 08:30 09:00 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 16:50 19:00 20:00 21:30
Farndon, opp Village Way 08:30 09:00 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 16:50 19:00 20:00 21:30
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 16:50 19:00 20:00 21:30
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 16:51 19:01 20:01 21:31
Newark, adj The Ivies 08:32 09:02 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 16:52 19:02 20:02 21:32
Newark, adj The Maltsters 08:33 09:03 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 16:53 19:03 20:03 21:33
Newark, adj Dorner Avenue 08:33 09:03 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 16:53 19:03 20:03 21:33
Newark, opp Boundary Road 08:35 09:05 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 16:55 19:05 20:05 21:35
Newark, opp Princes Street 08:35 09:05 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 16:55 19:05 20:05 21:35
Newark, opp Albert Street 08:36 09:06 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 16:56 19:06 20:06 21:36
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 08:38 09:08 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 16:58
Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 19:08 20:08 21:38

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent