90 - Rhubodach - Kilchattan Bay
A bus service operated by West Coast Motors
- Timetable
- Map
Rhubodach - Kilchattan Bay
Ettrick Bay, at Turning Circle | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Port Bannatyne, at Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | |||
Port Bannatyne, at Marina | 08:49 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:06 | 15:25 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Port Bannatyne, opp Marine Road | 08:49 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:06 | 15:25 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Port Bannatyne, opp Anchor Tavern | 08:49 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:06 | 15:25 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Port Bannatyne, opp Victoria Place | 08:49 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:06 | 15:25 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Port Bannatyne, at Pier Road junction | 08:50 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:07 | 15:26 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Port Bannatyne, nr St Ninians Church | 08:50 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:07 | 15:26 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Port Bannatyne, opp Bus Depot | 08:51 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:08 | 15:27 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Ardbeg, nr The Terrace | 08:51 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:08 | 15:27 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Ardbeg, nr Thomson Fountain | 08:52 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:09 | 15:28 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Rothesay, opp Ardbeg Road | 08:53 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:10 | 15:29 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Rothesay, opp Ardbeg Baptist Church | 08:53 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:10 | 15:29 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Rothesay, opp Argyle Place | 08:55 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:12 | 15:31 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Rothesay, opp Pavilion | 08:56 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:13 | 15:32 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Rothesay, opp St Johns Place | 08:56 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:13 | 15:32 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Rothesay, opp Gallowgate | 08:57 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:14 | 15:33 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Rothesay, at Winter Gardens | 08:57 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:14 | 15:33 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Rothesay Guildford Square (E-bound) | 08:58 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:15 | 15:34 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Rothesay Castle Street (at 12) | 08:58 | 15:15 | 15:34 | ||||||||
Rothesay, before Ministers Brae junction | 09:00 | 15:17 | 15:36 | ||||||||
Rothesay, at Victoria Hospital | 09:01 | 15:18 | 15:37 | ||||||||
Rothesay, opp Cemetery | 09:01 | 15:18 | 15:37 | ||||||||
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus (at) | 09:03 | 15:20 | 15:39 |
Kilchattan Bay - Rhubodach
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus (at) | 15:10 | 15:40 | 15:40 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rothesay, at Cemetery | 15:10 | 15:40 | 15:40 | |||||||
Rothesay, opp Victoria Hospital | 15:11 | 15:41 | 15:41 | |||||||
Rothesay, nr Swimming Pool | 15:12 | 15:42 | 15:42 | |||||||
Rothesay, at The Ritz | 15:13 | 15:43 | 15:43 | |||||||
Rothesay Castle Street (at 7) | 15:14 | 15:44 | 15:44 | |||||||
Rothesay Guildford Square (W-bound) | 09:15 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 15:45 | 17:25 |
Rothesay, after Gallowgate | 09:15 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 15:45 | 17:25 |
Rothesay, at St Johns Place | 09:16 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 15:46 | 17:26 |
Rothesay, at Pavilion | 09:16 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 15:46 | 17:26 |
Rothesay Argyle Place (at 26) | 09:17 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 15:47 | 17:27 |
Rothesay, nr Ardbeg Baptist Church | 09:18 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 15:48 | 17:28 |
Rothesay Ardbeg Road (at 28) | 09:19 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 15:49 | 17:29 |
Ardbeg, opp Thomson Fountain | 09:20 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 15:50 | 17:30 |
Ardbeg, opp The Terrace | 09:21 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:21 | 15:51 | 15:51 | 17:31 |
Port Bannatyne, nr Bus Depot | 09:22 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 15:52 | 17:32 |
Port Bannatyne, opp St Ninians Church | 09:22 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 15:52 | 17:32 |
Port Bannatyne, opp Pier Road junction | 09:22 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 15:52 | 17:32 |
Port Bannatyne, at Victoria Place | 09:22 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 15:52 | 17:32 |
Port Bannatyne, at Anchor Tavern | 09:23 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 15:53 | 17:33 |
Port Bannatyne Marine Road (at 63) | 09:23 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 15:53 | 17:33 |
Port Bannatyne, opp Marina | 09:24 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 15:54 | 17:34 |
Port Bannatyne, at Ettrickdale Road | 15:55 | |||||||||
Port Bannatyne, opp Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground | 15:56 | |||||||||
Ardmaleish Farm (opp) | 15:56 | |||||||||
Ettrick Bay, at Turning Circle | 16:00 | |||||||||
Ardmaleish, at Stuck Farm Road End | 15:58 | |||||||||
Rhubodach, at Shalunt Farm Road End | 16:00 | |||||||||
Rhubodach, opp Ferry Terminal | 16:05 |
Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 14 March 2024
West Coast Motors
- Website
- www.westcoastmotors.co.uk
- @westcoastbuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted