Bus Times

90 - Whitfield - Dover - Aycliffe

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Whitfield - Dover - Aycliffe

Whitfield, adj Tesco 18:56 19:54 21:54
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 18:56 19:54 21:54
Whitfield, adj Old Park Barracks 18:58 19:56 21:56
Kearsney, opp The Railway Bell 19:00 19:58 21:58
River, opp Minnis Lane 19:02 20:00 22:00
River, after Common Lane 19:02 20:00 22:00
River, opp Cowper Road 19:03 20:01 22:01
Crabble Lane (adj) 19:03 20:01 22:01
Crabble Avenue (opp) 19:04 20:02 22:02
Crabble, opp Recreation Ground 19:05 20:03 22:03
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 42) 19:06 20:04 22:04
St Radigund’s, adj Bunkers Hill Avenue 19:06 20:04 22:04
St Radigund’s, opp White Cliffs Primary College 19:07 20:05 22:05
St Radigund’s, opp Marjan Close 19:08 20:06 22:06
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Down 19:08 20:06 22:06
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Road 19:09 20:07 22:07
St Radigund’s, adj Beaufoy Terrace 19:09 20:07 22:07
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Close 19:09 20:07 22:07
St Radigund’s, adj Lambton Road 19:10 20:08 22:08
St Radigund’s, adj Primrose Road 19:10 20:08 22:08
Buckland, adj Cherry Tree Avenue 19:11 20:09 22:09
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 19:12 20:10 22:10
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 19:13 20:11 22:11
Dover, adj Dofras Place 19:14 20:12 22:12
Dover Pencester Road (Stop X) 19:15s 20:13s 22:13s
Dover Pencester Road (Stop D) 19:20 20:20 22:20
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 19:20 20:20 22:20
Dover, adj Wellington Dock 19:21 20:21 22:21
Dover, opp Hammond's Garage 19:23 20:23 22:23
Dover, opp Megger Factory 19:24 20:24 22:24
Aycliffe, opp Gloster Way 19:24 20:24 22:24
Aycliffe, opp King Lear's Way 19:25 20:25 22:25
Aycliffe, adj St Giles Road 19:26 20:26 22:26
Aycliffe, opp St Patrick's Road 19:27 20:27 22:27
Aycliffe, opp Primary School 19:28 20:28 22:28

Aycliffe - Dover - Whitfield

Aycliffe, opp Primary School 20:28 22:28
Aycliffe, adj St Patrick's Road 20:28 22:28
Aycliffe, opp St Giles Road 20:29 22:29
Aycliffe, adj King Lear's Way 20:30 22:30
Aycliffe, adj Gloster Way 20:31 22:31
Dover, adj Hammond's Garage 20:32 22:32
Dover, opp Wellington Dock 20:34 22:34
Dover York Street (Stop J) 20:35 22:35
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 20:36 22:36
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 20:36 22:36
Dover, adj Templar Street 20:37 22:37
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 20:37 22:37
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 20:38 22:38
St Radigund’s, opp Primrose Road 20:39 22:39
St Radigund’s, adj Buckland Hospital 20:39 22:39
St Radigund’s, opp Lambton Road 20:40 22:40
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Close 20:40 22:40
St Radigund’s, opp Beaufoy Terrace 20:41 22:41
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Road 20:42 22:42
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Down 20:42 22:42
St Radigund’s, adj Marjan Close 20:43 22:43
St Radigund’s, adj White Cliffs Primary College 20:43 22:43
St Radigund’s, opp Bunkers Hill Avenue 20:44 22:44
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 37) 20:44 22:44
Crabble, adj Recreation Ground 20:45 22:45
Crabble Avenue (adj) 20:46 22:46
Crabble Lane (opp) 20:46 22:46
River, adj Cowper Road 20:48 22:48
River Common Lane (just before) 20:48 22:48
River, adj Minnis Lane 20:49 22:49
Kearsney, o/s The Railway Bell 20:51 22:51
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 20:53 22:53
Whitfield, opp Gordon Road 20:53
Whitfield, adj Bus Garage 20:54
Whitfield, adj Gordon Road 20:54
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 20:55 22:53
Whitfield, adj Homebase 20:55
Whitfield, opp B and Q 20:56
Whitfield, opp Homebase 20:58
Whitfield, adj Tesco 20:59 22:54

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information