Bus Times

901 - Blackwood - Ystrad Mynach Station

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Sunday 3 November 2019

Blackwood - Ystrad Mynach Station

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 4) 06:45 07:40 09:00 then hourly until 18:00
Blackwood Albany Road (o/s 84) 06:46 07:41 09:01 18:01
Blackwood, opp Croeso Square 06:48 07:43 09:03 18:03
Blackwood, o/s Apollo Way Garages 06:48 07:43 09:03 18:03
Highfields, after Coed y Bryn 06:49 07:44 09:04 18:04
Highfields Bryn Derw (behind 34) 06:50 07:45 09:05 18:05
Highfields, before Y Cedrwydden 06:50 07:45 09:05 18:05
Highfields, before St Andrew's Drive 06:51 07:46 09:06 18:06
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 06:54 07:50 09:09 18:09
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 06:54 07:50 09:09 18:09
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 06:54 07:50 09:09 18:09
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 06:55 07:51 09:10 18:10
Pontllanfraith, before The Crown Inn 06:56 07:53 09:11 18:11
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 06:58 07:55 09:13 18:13
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 06:59 07:57 09:14 18:14
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 07:00 07:58 09:15 18:15
Maesycwmmer, after Underwood Avenue 07:01 07:59 09:16 18:16
Ystrad Mynach, opp Dance Centre 07:02 08:01 09:17 18:17
Ystrad Mynach, in Station Car Park 07:05 08:04 09:20 18:20

Ystrad Mynach Station - Blackwood

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel