🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

901 - Blackwood - Ystrad Mynach Station

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Blackwood - Ystrad Mynach Station

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 4) 07:40 08:55 10:05 then hourly until 18:05
Blackwood Albany Road (o/s 84) 07:41 08:56 10:06 18:06
Blackwood, opp Croeso Square 07:43 08:58 10:08 18:08
Blackwood, o/s Apollo Way Garages 07:43 08:58 10:08 18:08
Highfields, after Coed y Bryn 07:44 08:59 10:09 18:09
Highfields Bryn Derw (behind 34) 07:45 09:00 10:10 18:10
Highfields, before Y Cedrwydden 07:45 09:00 10:10 18:10
Highfields, before St Andrew's Drive 07:46 09:01 10:11 18:11
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 07:50 09:04 10:14 18:14
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:50 09:04 10:14 18:14
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 07:50 09:04 10:14 18:14
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 07:52 09:05 10:15 18:15
Pontllanfraith, before The Crown Inn 07:53 09:06 10:16 18:16
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 07:55 09:08 10:18 18:18
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 07:57 09:09 10:19 18:19
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 07:58 09:09 10:19 18:19
Maesycwmmer, after Underwood Avenue 07:59 09:10 10:20 18:20
Ystrad Mynach, opp Dance Centre 08:01 09:11 10:22 18:22
Ystrad Mynach, in Station Car Park 08:04 09:14 10:25 18:25

Ystrad Mynach Station - Blackwood

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel