Bus Times

901 - Herne Bay - Herne - Chestfield - The Archbishop's School - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Herne Bay - Herne - Chestfield - The Archbishop's School - Canterbury

Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (S-bound) 07:16
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (S-bound) 07:16
Eddington Lane (opp) 07:17
Herne, adj Cemetery Gates 07:19
Herne, opp Strode Park 07:20
Herne, opp Streetfield 07:22
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 07:23
Herne, adj Windmill 07:24
Herne, adj Windmill Close 07:25
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 07:26
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 07:27
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 07:29
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:33
Broomfield, adj Talmead 07:35
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 07:36
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 07:37
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 07:39
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 07:40
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 07:41
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 07:42
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 07:43
Herne Bay, o/s Library 07:45
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 07:46
Herne Bay, adj Oxenden Street 07:47
Herne Bay Sea Street Roundabout (just after) 07:49
Chestfield, adj Maydowns Road 07:54
Chestfield, adj The Leas 07:54
Chestfield, opp Willow Way 07:55
Chestfield, adj Golf Club 07:55
Chestfield, opp Cherry Orchard 07:56
Radfall Ride (opp) 07:58
Radfall, adj Dukeswood 07:58
Radfall, adj Broomfield Gate 07:59
Tyler Hill, adj Britton Court Farm 08:04
Tyler Hill, opp The Tyler's Kiln 08:06
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (S-bound) 08:09
St Stephen’s, opp The Archbishop's School 08:12
St Stephen’s, adj Ye Olde Beverlie 08:13
St Stephen’s, adj Market Way 08:15
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 08:16
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 08:16
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:20
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:22
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:25
Schooldays only

Inbound

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information